Nisters Bernhard (10 results)
Published by Butzon & Berker, Kevelar 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
416 S 18,8x13,2cm, Oln goldgeprägt, SW-Abbildungen im Text, Widmung auf Vorsatz, guter Buchzustand.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Butzon& Bercker, München 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 15.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. 'Die Geschichten des Alten und Neue Testamentes'. Illustrazioni in nero. Lingua tedesca. Legatura rigida editoriale. Formato in.16 (cm. 13X20). Pagg. 416. Ottimo stato. Peso 610 grammi.

Language: German
Published by Kösel Verlag; 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Language: German
Published by Gemeinschaftsverlag Butzon & Bercker Kevelaer, Kösel-Verlag München, 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
416 Seiten Zustand: Der Schutzumschlag ist lichtrandig und leicht berieben/bestoßen. Das Buch hat keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, dezent fleckig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620 Hardcover, Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Aschendorff, 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Kitzinger, München, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Kitzinger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.80
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. OHlwd. mit OU. 2 Bl., 132 S., 2 Bl. Münsterische Beiträge zur Theologie ; 25. - Obere Ecken etw. bestoßen, Schutzumschlag mit einigen Flecken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Münster, Aschendorff. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
132 S., kt. 2. (Münsterische Beiträge zur Theologie, 25).

Language: German
Published by Kevelaer Rheinland / München / Kempen, Gemeinschaftsverlag Butzon & Bercker und Koesel-Verlag, 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.21
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständige Ausgabe im originalen Verlags-Handeinband der Zeit: flexibles dunkelbraunes feingenarbtes Schweinsleder / Ganzleder / Leder / GLdr / Ldr im Format 13 x 20 cm mit Rückentitel und Deckelvignette in Goldprägung, Kopfgoldschnitt und Zeichenband. 416 Seiten, mit 200 g Gravüren nach holländischen Meistern (ganzseitige Abb…ildungen) und biblischen Erzählungen nach H. Divendal und Prof.Dr. J.A.E. van Dodewaard. Titel der holländischen Originalausgabe: "Platenbijbel"- "Warum handgebunden? - Die wesentlichsten Vorzüge des guten Handbandes sind: die einzelnen Druckbögen werden mit der Hand nach dem Schriftspiegel gefalzt. Die Bogenränder werden dadurch zwar ungleich, aber das Satzbild steht gerade. Oben wird das Buch beschnitten und erhält nicht nur der Schönheit willen Goldschnitt, sondern diese feine Metallschicht schützt vielmehr die dem Lichte und Staub am meisten ausgesetzte Schnittfläche vor deren schädlichen Einflüssen. Als Einbandmaterial kommen sumachgares, lichtechtes Saffian, Kalbleder, vereinzelt auch Rindsleder, ferner naturelles und weißes Schweinsleder sowie Kalbspergament zur Verwendung. Ein mit der Hand hergestelltes, dazupassendes Überzugpapier sowie Handvergoldung oder Blinddruck am Rücken ergänzen das Werk nach außen. Ein solcher Einband entspricht allen Anforderungen, die an einen Gebrauchsband gestellt werden können." Aus einem alten Prospekt von Richard Hönn, ehemals Handbinderei des Verlages Albert Langen, Werkstatt für feine Buchbinder- und Lederarbeiten in München, Dienerstrasse. - Katholisches Schrifttum, katholische Bibelerzählungen, Ledereinband, Luxuseinband, Liebhabereinband, deutsche Buchbinderkunst, Kunstbuchbinderei im 20.Jahrhundert, Theologie, Heilige Schrift, illustrierte Bücher. - Deutsche Erstausgabe / Leder-Vorzugsausgabe / Liebhaberausgabe in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Butzon & Bercker Kevelaer Rheinland, Munich 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, SpainElefante de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.29
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Páginas: 416. Idioma: alemán. Profusamente ilustrado con grabados. Bilderbibel Fur Das Christliche Haus / Las historias del Antiguo y Nuevo Testamento / Adaptación alemana de Bernard Nisters / Artistas: Gerard Hoet, Arnold Houbrake, Bernard Picart / Platenbijbel /// Este es un gran producto cristi…ano procedente de BIML - Bible In My Language , líder en Biblias en idiomas extranjeros y materiales de divulgación de Baltimore, Maryland en los EE. UU. Estado de la cubierta: Muy bien. Tamaño 13x21.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libros. Si desea verlas, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nuestra librería. Libro.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 60.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.57
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,… while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60 60.