Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1636080146 ISBN 13: 9781636080147
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953329 ISBN 13: 9781887953320
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953329 ISBN 13: 9781887953320
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 1636080146 ISBN 13: 9781636080147
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0874863546 ISBN 13: 9780874863543
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 1636080146 ISBN 13: 9781636080147
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1899
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Peter Aitken (illustrator). 4pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page portrait by Aitken, with facsimile signature, water-staining noted at very edge, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LVII, #4, February, 1899. Reminiscence after the death of San Francisco Evening Post owner and political radical Henry George. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953272 ISBN 13: 9781887953276
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Temper / University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, 1993
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. North Dartmouth: Temper / University of Massachusetts Dartmouth. Near Fine. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 95 pages. Near Fine with a trace of wear. cel.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887953329 ISBN 13: 9781887953320
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House (15. August 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 1636080677 ISBN 13: 9781636080673
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alderac Entertainment Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887953329 ISBN 13: 9781887953320
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by London: Fabian Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0716312875 ISBN 13: 9780716312871
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Fabian research series; 287. Physical description: 23 pages; 22 cm. Notes:Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Great Britain. National Health Service Management. National health services Great Britain. State Medicine Great Britain. Medical care Great Britain. Hospitals Great Britain. Health services administration Great Britain. Hospital Administration. [MESH].Health policyHospitals. 1 Kg.
Condition: New.
Published by Universal Studios 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Like New. Wrapped in plastic, still sealed.
Language: English
Published by London: Fabian Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0716312875 ISBN 13: 9780716312871
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Fabian research series; 287. Physical description: 23 pages; 22 cm. Notes:Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Great Britain. National Health Service Management. National health services Great Britain. State Medicine Great Britain. Medical care Great Britain. Hospitals Great Britain. Health services administration Great Britain. Hospital Administration. [MESH].Health policyHospitals. 1 Kg.
Published by Universal, 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. 1330-147. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 studio still with snipe to back. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House 2020-09-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 0874863546 ISBN 13: 9780874863543
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 9.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Spencer, Dean; Mohler, Jeremy; Nope, Zed; Saga, Peter; Castellani, Luigi (illustrator). In.
Language: German
Published by edition mono/monochrom, 2018
ISBN 10: 3902796618 ISBN 13: 9783902796615
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.32
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.67
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: New.