Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0879975954 ISBN 13: 9780879975951
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Year's Best European SF.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Terra SF II : The Year's Best European SF.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Oliviero Berni (illustrator). 1st Edition. Terra SF II edited by Richard D Nolane, DAW 537, 1983, paperback original. Cover art by Oliviero Berni. Square copy with edge and corner wear; reading crease; spine crease; light stress creases. A reading copy.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. cover art by Segrelles (illustrator). First Thus. New York: DAW. Daw, NY 1981 First Daw Printing. 268 Pages. Mass market paperback. Near fine unread condition, with a trace of edge wear. See photos sr 2/4 . Near Fine. Paperback. First Thus. 1st Printing. 1981. sr 2/4 / bx 1-3.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. New Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Vincente Segrelles; (illustrator). 1st Edition. DAW Book 421. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincente Segrelles. This anthology contains: Take Me Down the River by Sam J. Lundwall; Test Flesh by Gianni Montanari; Parallel Worlds by Paul van Herck; The Fifth Time Out by Bertil Martensson; Drugs'll Do You by Kathinka Lannoy; Fill in the Blanks by Michel Jeury; Back to Earth, Finally by Philip Goy; Turnabout by Ingar Knudtsen Jr; Aruna by Erwin Neutzsky-Wulff; Red Rhombuses by Lino Aldani; The Many Miniworlds of Matuschek by Thomas Ziegler; End of an Era by Hans Joachim Alpers and Ronald M. Hahn; and Where Neuroses Thrive by Richard D. Nolane. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 18.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Editoriale Cosmo (23 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 886911239X ISBN 13: 9788869112393
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Daw Books. New York: Daw Books, Inc., 1981
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 421 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Published by Daw Books, 1981
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Good. good mass market paperback.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: French
Published by Les Éditions de l'?il du Sphinx & Richard D. Nolane, 2020
ISBN 10: 2380140235 ISBN 13: 9782380140231
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by daw book,, 1983
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 537, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback,
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.