Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0439332486 ISBN 13: 9780439332484
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0439332486 ISBN 13: 9780439332484
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439394503 ISBN 13: 9780439394505
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 043939449X ISBN 13: 9780439394499
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 043939449X ISBN 13: 9780439394499
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439332486 ISBN 13: 9780439332484
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439332486 ISBN 13: 9780439332484
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lloyd, Gita; Binder, Eric (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1902304020 ISBN 13: 9781902304021
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1902304020 ISBN 13: 9781902304021
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1902304020 ISBN 13: 9781902304021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Eric Norman Grace Kwon (illustrator). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Rick Sternbach; Broeck Steadman; Janet Aulisio; Steven Fabian (illustrator). First Edition. 1st printing, Apr. 1981. Cover art by Steve Hickman. Paperback original. Includes "Travellers" (novella) by David Drake; "Shall We Take a Little Walk?" (novelet) by Gergory Benford; "Tears for Emily" (novelet) by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "A Letter from God" by Ian Watson; "Dear Editor" by James Randi; "The Final Days" by David Langford; "A Death in Realtime" by Richard Sean McEnroe; "Dreams Come True" by Eric Vinicoff. Speculative fact: "Humans as Machines" by Robert Silverberg; "Minds, Machines, and Evolution" by James F. Hogan; "On Books" by Norman Spinrad; "Take Me to Your Teacher" by Elizabeth Anne Hull; "On Predicting the Future" by Frederik Pohl; "Nuclear Survival" by Dean Ing; "Understanding Ein" (Einstein) by James Gunn. Illustrated by Rick Sternbach, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio, and Stephen Fabian. Creasing; tanning; minor soiling aqnd surface wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0806112069 ISBN 13: 9780806112060
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sturdy unmarked copy. Lh.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 031656043X ISBN 13: 9780316560436
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 233 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Gray boards with gold lettering on red backdrop. Blue dj with white lettering. Crisp and clean, no damage or markings noted.