Language: English
Published by New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0155026097 ISBN 13: 9780155026094
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Very Good. Social Commentary. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-15-502609-7. This brown trade sized paperback look ahead for America by Macrae is in excellent condition. The covers look great with only minor wear and feature a reproduction of a picture of George Washington standing by his horse on the front. The spine is very tight with no wear or creases. The pages are white with no wear or marks. 8 chapters plus a preface. 101 pages with endnotes at the back. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976
ISBN 10: 0155026097 ISBN 13: 9780155026094
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crisp copy with no markings. No creasing to the covers or the spine. 101 pages.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976
ISBN 10: 0155026097 ISBN 13: 9780155026094
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harcourt Brace & World, New York, 1970
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Gray soft cover, slight edge wear, vg condition. Presidential; 6154.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Published by New York : MacMillan, 1984
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Staples Press, 1957
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Browning Light Edge Wear To Dust Jacket. Book.
Language: English
Published by Aims of Industry, 1964
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good to Near fine with a private collector's name on the half title page, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. z7.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679413081 ISBN 13: 9780679413080
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679413081 ISBN 13: 9780679413080
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society(RI), 1999
ISBN 10: 0821820648 ISBN 13: 9780821820643
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 1999 Reprint edition. Large 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 405pp. Near Fine copy with just a touch of shelfwear to glossy covers, tight binding, interior text clean.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821820648 ISBN 13: 9780821820643
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821820648 ISBN 13: 9780821820643
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. hardcover. Page block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without markings of any kind. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Medley, Linda (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1951
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co, London, 1961
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Second Edition. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket that has No chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning to spine.Clean copy internally,8vo 306pp First Edition 1st Impression.