Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Ed Valigursky (illustrator). Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: VG +. 3rd. Paperback / Cover by Braldt Braids.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Novus Via Music Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 189737948X ISBN 13: 9781897379486
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Novus Via Music Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1897379498 ISBN 13: 9781897379493
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 2nd printing. Ex-library marks, rebound; some discoloring; a solid reading copy. The jacket has some creasing, discoloring and wear; price clipped. Authors include Ray Bradbury, Fritz Leiber, L. Sprague de Camp, others. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0689303211. ISBN/EAN: 9780689303210. Inventory No: 230294.
Language: English
Published by Novus Via Music Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 189737948X ISBN 13: 9781897379486
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Novus Via Music Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1897379498 ISBN 13: 9781897379493
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. light creasing to cover, prev. owner's name on front endpaper.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312083505 ISBN 13: 9780312083502
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK; KJI 4. GOOD CONDITION, several notes in text with some yellow hilighting. ; black titles on white paper covers.cover art shows LARGE WHITE HOUSE WITH English & Indian ceremony on front lawn. ; 224 pages; primary sources - including narratives, myths, speeches, and transcribed oral histories - gives students the rare opportunity to view the transformation with Native American perspective. Calloway's comprehensive introduction offers crucial information includes several DEEDS & TREATIES.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1965
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Storm Over Warlock by Andre Norton, Ace F-329, 1965, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright and tight; spine slightly slanted; readers crease; tiny corner crease lower right.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1964
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ed Valigursky (illustrator). Plague Ship by Andre Norton, Ace F-291, 1964, second printing. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. Bright, square and tight; readers crease; stress crease.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1964
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Sargasso of Space by Andre Norton, Ace F-279, 1964, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright and tight; slight spine slant; readers crease.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1960
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). The Time Traders by Andre Norton, Ace D-461, 1960, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight; corner creases to both sides; closed tear to the rear cover.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2010
ISBN 10: 0802865836 ISBN 13: 9780802865830
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pyramid, 1969
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peter Bramley (illustrator). 1st Edition. Futures Unlimited edited by Alden H Norton, Pyramid T-2048, 1969, paperback original. Cover art by Peter Bramley. Bright, square and tight; faint readers crease.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1966
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). The Time Traders by Andre Norton, Ace F-386, 1966, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1963
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). The Time Traders by Andre Norton, Ace F-236, 1963, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1961
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Storm Over Warlock by Andre Norton, Ace F-109, 1961, first printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight; readers crease.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1961
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Star Guard by Andre Norton, Ace D-527, 1961, second printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight.
Thick mass market paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Victoria Poyser cover art.
Thick mass market paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Victoria Poyser cover art.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 305pp. Sunned spine and dinged corner, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: As New. German Text. Never Read.Covers still stiff. Just light wear to edges and spine ends from storage. Was properly stored in warehouse. 145 pp N Bubble wrapped and shipped in box.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Stephen Hickman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Magic in Ithkar 4 edited by Andre Norton & Robert Adams, Tor 54719, 1987, paperback original. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. Bright, square and tight.