Novissima (30 results)

Published by Milano : Istituto editoriale italiano 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerFlexible Leather. Condition: Good. Retired library book with usual library markings. Wear to covers. Date approximate (undated). 228 p. ; 18 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.83
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by IMPRIMERIE ST PAUL, BAR-LE-DUC 1926
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. SOUP LE. Condition: TRES BON. 224 PAGES - COUV. LEGEREMENTE ABIMEE AU DOS - PETITES TRACES USURE - INT. IMPECCABLE - NOMBREUSES IILUS. EN HORS TEXTE - 96,5X15 135g.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.47
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA & London 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.74
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Copyright © 1980 by the President and Fe. 355 + x + pp. Flawless copy and dust jacket. Pictures of actual copy -not displayed here!- available upon request. "Consuetudine" from Cesare Ripa, 'Della Novissima Iconologia, Padua, 1625' (Jacket Illustration) (illustrato…r).

Published by Roma [Novissima, 1941] 1941
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good to very good paperback copy. Edges somewhat dust-toned; remains a particularly well-preserved example; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 126 pages; Description: 2 p. L. , 7-126 p. Illus. (maps) plates (part double) group ports. 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --Italy. 3 Kg.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.36
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Roma [Novissima, 1941] 1941
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good to very good paperback copy. Edges somewhat dust-toned; remains a particularly well-preserved example; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 126 pages; Description: 2 p. L. , 7-126 p. Illus. (maps) plates (part double) group ports. 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --Italy. 1 Kg.

(Catalogo della collana).
QUADERNI DI NOVISSIMA A cura di Giuseppe Ungaretti, Raffaele Contu e Giorgio De Fonseca.
Published by Società Editrice di Novissima. Giugno 1934., (Roma). 1934
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Opuscolo In-16°, due bifoli spillati per pp. non num. (8). Testo di presentazione, elenco dei volumi pubblicati e da pubblicare, testo di spiegazione delle modalità di acquisto dei Quaderni. Buono stato di conservazione.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the evolution of Portuguese legislation governing the overseas territories of the Portuguese Empire. It covers a vast historical timeframe from the time of classical discoveries to the last decade of the nineteenth century. The author examines statutes, decrees and r…egulations approved by the Portuguese monarchy, along with provisions issued in the provinces themselves. The book also highlights the influence of Portuguese legislation on the colonies, both within individual African, Asian and American territories, and from a transnational imperial perspective. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by Georg Arnhold, Amstelaedami 1735
- Hardcover
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. RELIGION; Latin Language; Folio 13" - 23" tall; [22], 866pp, 31pp, [25], pages; PHILIPPI A LIMBORCH . THEOLOGIA CHRISTIANA AD PRAXIM PIETATIS AC PROMOTIONEM PACIS CHRISTIANÆ UNICE DIRECTA. ADJUNCTA EST RELATIO HISTORICA DE ORIGINE ET PROGRESSU CONTROVERSIARUM IN FDERATO BELGIO… DE PRÆDESTINATIONE. TRACTATUS POSTUMUS. Title page in red and black, displaying a vignette, rebound in faux leather over boards, with binding and hinges tight. Ex-Lowenbach Collection- Hammond Library Theological Seminary. Title page dusty and probably trimmed along the fore-edge. Contents generally VG, clean and bright on good quality paper.
Published by Anno VI. Società Editrice di ''Novissima'', Roma, 1906, 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Pregliasco
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 357.57
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: molto buono. in-8 gr. oblungo, ff. 21 n.n. di testo su due colonne, ff. 20 di tavole (incisioni, litografie e fototipie e stampe di acqueforti). leg. edit. in tela e cartone rigido, piatto super. decorato con medaglione figurato in seppia. Album facente parte di una bellissima e raffinata pubblicazione annuale (ebbe v…ita dal 1901 al 1910), illustrata e graficamente impressa secondo il gusto tipico dell'epoca, che è quello della ''art nouveau'' e del liberty. Il programma, come era esplicitato nel preambolo del primo numero che salutava il nuovo secolo, è quello di ''illustrare l'annata in tutte le sue opere maggiori; guardare con occhio intento al presente; intuire quanto di grande ci prepara il domani; cogliere i più bei fiori dell'arte; affinare con garbo senza pretensione il gusto delle genti''. L'album alterna fogli senza numerazione contenenti prose e poesie dei migliori scrittori italiani del tempo ad illustrazioni in nero ed a colori, molte applicate su cartoncino, che riproducono opere di grandi artisti: dipinti, schizzi e disegni, incisioni e calcografie, fotografie, accattivanti cartelloni pubblicitari, ecc. Alla collana collaborarono noti artisti, quali Morelli, Sartorio, Previati, Bistolfi, Delleani, Grosso, Casorati, Dudovich, Cambellotti, Terzi, Balla e altrettanto celebri scrittori, quali Pascoli, Giacosa, De Amicis, Capuana, Di Giacomo, Fogazzaro, D'Annunzio, Martini, Fucini, Ojetti, Pirandello, Bracco, Deledda, Beltramelli. Esemplare in ottimo stato. Manca al Cat. Periodici Bibl. Firenze. Cat. Per. Bibl. Lomb. IV, 231. Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, ItalyLIBRERIA SILENTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.57
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good.
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.60
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used: Good. ANNO 1961!!!! Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. LA copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo, le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. No segni No sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48 h. 22b.
vocabolario della lingua italiana zingarelli illustrato novissima edizione VIII
vocabolario della lingua italiana zingarelli illustrato novissima edizione VIII [Unknown Binding]
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.60
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used: Good. libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo, le pagine risultano leggermente imbrunite. consegna in 24/48 h. 60-p3 (a+m).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1624 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 564 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 564 Language: Italian.

- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 220.50
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kolorierter Kupferstich von Joh. Bap. Homann, Nürnberg, um 1740, 49x55 cm, im Falz etwas leimschattig.

Seller: ARNO ADLER - Buchhandlung u. Antiquariat, Lübeck, , GermanyARNO ADLER - Buchhandlung u. Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 333.74
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Zeigt das gesamte Königreich Neapel. Rechts oben große unkolorierte Titelkartusche, gehalten von zwei Putti mit Degen. Umgeben von einer mythologischen Szene: Andromeda am Felsen gefesselt, das Meerungeheuer und Pegasus mit Perseus. Rechts unten Meilenzeigerkartusche mit zwei Putti, dar…über Darstellung des Vesuvs. Links unten Legende. - Kräftiges Kolorit. - Am linken Mittelfalz 14 cm langer Riß. Vereinzelte Fleckchen. - *** 93 Jahre Antiquariat Arno Adler ***.

Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.79
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bischoffingen, au milieu Haguenau. Kupferstich von N. Visscher, um 1700, 46x56 cm. Gravure sur cuivre de N. Visscher, vers 1700, 46x56 cm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.38
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Prächtig alkolorierter Kupferstich von Nicolaus Visscher, Amsterdam bei . Schenk, um 1680, 57x45,5 cm. Gravure sur cuivre coloriée de Nicolaus Visscher, Amsterdam chez P. Schenk, 57x45,5 cm *.
More images(Elsaß / Alsace / Pfalz / Zweibrücken),
Utriusque Alsatiae Landgraviatus Ducatus, Dupontii et Spirensis Episcopatus novissima descripto,
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.98
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kolorierter Kupferstich von F. de Wit, 1695, 49x56 cm *Mit einer Nebenkarte (14x17 cm) des Gebietes um Zweibrücken und einer sehr schönen Wappenkartusche, im Zentrum der nach Westen ausgerichteten Karte liegt Straßburg.
Elsaß / Alsace. Karte des Gebietes zwischen Clerval, Salm, Homburg/Saar, Speyer, Zell und Rheinfelden, etwa im Zentrum liegt Sélestat. Carte de la région entre Clerval, Salm, Homburg, Speyer, Zell und Basel, centré Sélestat.
Accurata et Novissima Landgraviatus Alsatiae, Chorographia cum Suntgovia, Ortenavia & Brisgovia ad usum Potentissimi Romanorum Regis elaborata.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,311.10
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kupferstich von G. F. Meyer nach Nikolaus Person, Mainz, um 1700, 45x157 cm. Monumentale, von 3 Platten gedruckte Karte des Elsaß (gebräunt, etwas knittrig, kleinere Beschädigungen). Gravure sur cuivre de G. F. Meyer d après Nikolaus Person, Mayence, vers 1700, 45x157 cm. *Carte monumentale gravée de 3 plaques (un peu froissée,…quelques defauts) *Das beigefügte Foto zeigt nicht unser Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.51
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in Anno MDCCXIX. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 268, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 268 268.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.36
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1553. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 738, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 738 738.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.45
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1545. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 752, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 752 752.
More imagesSingularium observationum imperialis Camerae Centuriae VI 1648 [Leather Bound]
Editio prioribus castigatior et locupletior, ex novissima . recognitione Arnoldi de Reyger
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.75
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1648. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 800, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 800 800.
More imagesSingularium observationum imperialis Camerae Centuriae VI 1648 [Leather Bound]
Editio prioribus castigatior et locupletior, ex novissima . recognitione Arnoldi de Reyger
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.67
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1648. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 818, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 818 818.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.72
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1558. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 826, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 826 826.