Nsp (33 results)

Language: English
Published by Home Service Department, Northern States Power
- Softcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 5.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The lightly tanned pages are in good clean condition. The cover has tanning and very light soiling. No date of publication mentioned, but it appears to be from the mid-1900s. Staple bound. 9 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Outdoor Emergency Care (Student Workbook)
National Ski Patrol; American Academy of Orthopedic Surgeons; Nsp; Natl, Ski Patrol
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. Excellent book! ( z1s100A ) Some minor shelf wear. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Published by NSP 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edge war and small chips to jacket.
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.41
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 396 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Published by Pyramid Press Ltd, London
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 28.28 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Good book only in light card covers; chip and repaired split to backstrip; corners rubbed. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated; contains a section of recipes recommended by celebrities; 172pp.
Published by Paris, Saintmichel et Egron. 1814
- Softcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(4), 176pp. With engr. portrait. Orig. publisher's wrappers. Uncut. - Very good copy.

Published by Fédération Nationale Catholique Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.42
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.60
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Den Haag : Landbouw-Economisch Instituut, 1994. Paperback. 182 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789052422695. Keywords : ECONOMICS, agriculture, Landwirtschaft.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Paris . NSP . WANDA FÈTICHISMES DÈLIRANTS N° 20 . Broché , 13 x 21 cm , de 82 pages . ( EROTIQUE SADOMASOCHISME , BONDAGE , FETICHISME / SADOMASOCHISM , FETISH ).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 291.47
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1928. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - Good.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1927. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - Good.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1926. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - Good.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1926. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - Good.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1924. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - Good.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Librería de Galván,, Méjico. 1858
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 136.60
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Piel original. Condition: Aceptable. De los Reyes, José R. P. F. (Lector de Teología en el convento de las llagas de N.S. P.S. Francisco de la ciudad de los Angeles). Margarita Seráfica, con que se adorna el alma, para subir a ver a su esposo Jesús a la ciudad triunfante de Jerusalén. Dedicada al Glorioso Patriarca Señor San Jos…é. Lleva añadido al principio un consejo muy útil del celosísimo Dr. Boneta. Nueva edición cuidadosamente enmendada. Méjico, Librería de Galván, 1858. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en piel. Letras y diseños en dorado estampados sobre el lomo. Tapas ligeramente raspadas en la esquina inferior derecha. Guardas limpias a color. Cantos con dibujos limpios. Todo el índice tiene manchas causadas por la humedad, sin afectar el texto. Hermoso grabado en las páginas iniciales. 359 p. (16 x 11 cm) Peso: 400 g. (479. ANT ESP 2019).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Imprenta de Francisco Xavier García, Madrid 1770
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 118.80
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Encuadernación en pleno pergamino de la época. Dimensiones: 21x16 - 503 pp. +íindices.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Imprenta de Luis Abadiano y Valdés., México. 1840
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 315.47
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Piel original. Condition: Excelente. Lopez Alda, H. Carlos. (Escolar de la compañía de Jesús), R.P. Fr. Juan Calzada (de la orden N.S.P. San Francisco), Director del Seminario de San Carlos de la Habana, Desconocido. Lic. D. Antonio Rafael Nuñez, Olachea, Desconocido, Br. D. José María Sanchez de Espinosa( Presbiterio del Arzobi…spado de México), Joaquín M. Guadalajara y Cosio. Desconocido, Desconocido, J.M y J., D. Francisco Javier del Valle, Desconocido, Desconocido. 1.Desconocido. 2.Ejercicio piadoso en obsequio del sagrado corazón de Jesús. 3.Acción de Gracias para después de la comunión la da á luz el P. Fr. José María de Jesús Franco de la misma órden). 4.Trisagio celestial comunicado a la tierra por los ángeles. A devoción del Ilmo. Sr. Obispo de Cuba, quien concedió cuarenta días de indulgencia por cada una de las propuestas alabanzas y deprecauciones que contiene, a todas las personas que lo rezaren rogando a Dios por las felicidades de la Iglesia, & C. Se reparte gratis a los ejercitantes de Calimaya en la Tanda Anual de la Santísima Trinidad. 5. Ofrecimiento de la estación para después de la comunión. Oración para el tiempo de la elevación de la ostia y oración a la purísima concepción. 6. Devoción en nombre del esclarecido patriarca Sr. S. Joaquín, dignísimo Padre de la Madre de Dios. Para los días de la semana santa. 7. Invocación a nuestra señora del socorro de los pobres.8.Devocionario para todos los miércoles del Año a María Santísima de la Luz. 9. Corona poética a la Madre de Dios. Hecha para ofrecer los ejercicios del mes de Mayo. 10. Semana de Nuestra Madre Santísima de la Luz y Devoción para los sabados, en obsequio de la misma Santísima Señora. 11. Visita a María Santísima. 12. Semana de Nuestra Señora del Sagrado Corazón. El objeto de está devoción es obtener por la poderosa intercesión de Ntra. Sra. del Sagrado Corazón, el éxito en las causas difíciles, extremas o desesperadas, tanto en lo espiritual como en lo temporal. Está aprobada está devoción por el Sr. Arzobispo de Bourges.13. Devoción para los Viernes dedicada a nuestra señora 506. López Alda, H. Carlos. (Escolar de la compañía de Jesús), R.P. Fr. Juan Calzada (de la orden N.S.P. San Francisco), Director del Seminario de San Carlos de la Habana, Desconocido. Lic. D. Antonio Rafael Nuñez, Olachea, Desconocido, Br. D. José María Sanchez de Espinosa( Presbiterio del Arzobispado de México), Joaquín M. Guadalajara y Cosio. Desconocido, Desconocido, J.M y J., D. Francisco Javier del Valle, Desconocido, Desconocido. 1.Desconocido. 2.Ejercicio piadoso en obsequio del sagrado corazón de Jesús. 3.Acción de Gracias para después de la comunión la da á luz el P. Fr. José María de Jesús Franco de la misma órden). 4.Trisagio celestial comunicado a la tierra por los ángeles. A devoción del Ilmo. Sr. Obispo de Cuba, quien concedió cuarenta días de indulgencia por cada una de las propuestas alabanzas y deprecauciones que contiene, a todas las personas que lo rezaren rogando a Dios por las felicidades de la Iglesia, & C. Se reparte gratis a los ejercitantes de Calimaya en la Tanda Anual de la Santísima Trinidad. 5. Ofrecimiento de la estación para después de la comunión. Oración para el tiempo de la elevación de la ostia y oración a la purísima concepción. 6. Devoción en nombre del esclarecido patriarca Sr. S. Joaquín, dignísimo Padre de la Madre de Dios. Para los días de la semana santa- Quince libros en el mismo tomo. Desconocido. México, Imprenta de Luis Abadiano y Valdés, 1842. México, Imprenta de Inclan, S. Jose el Real 1872. Toluca, Tip. del Instituto Literario á Cargo de Manuel Jimenez Salgado, mediados del siglo XIX. Zinacantepec, Impreso por J. Cuenca, 1860. México, Librería de Abadiano, mediados del siglo XIX. México, no disponible, 1862. Toluca, Tip. del Instituto á cargo de Manuel Jimenez, 1859. Toluca, Imprenta del Instituto, 1874. México, Imprenta de Luis Abadiano y Valdés, 1840. Autor y Editorial desconocidos,mediados del siglo XIX. CONTINÚA (506. ANT ESP 2019).
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.54
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1906. Central Office. Soft covers. Book - VG.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.30
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1907. Central Office. Hardback. Book - VG.
Published by P.F.N.S.P 1973
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. P.F.N.S.P (illustrator).
Published by Barcelona (E), Joseph Altés Impressor y Librero, en la Libreria 1743
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.80
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ed. 1743 (I ed. Barcelona, 1688). testo in spagnolo. XXIV grande/ (10)+408/ rilegatura rifinita in pergamena con titoli seppia al dorso. Con incisioni in nero f.t. Stato buono (usura e brunitura della copertina - copertina con gore - lacci di chiusura della copertina tagliati - appunti e firma di possesso seppia a p. (1) - pagin…e brunite).
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.86
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1802-1808. Central Office. Hardback. Book - VG. All bound in one volume.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.86
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1899-1907. Central Office. Hardback. Book - VG. All bound in one volume.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.33
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Antwerpen, voor Fredrick van Metelen, 1709, engraved frontispiece (Balthasar Moretus) + 436 pp + (18) pp, half cloth (not contemporary), loose in binding, last leaves waterstained. (rather shabby copy). B.C.N.I. 11370 (for the 1657 edition).
Published by Antwerpen, voor Fredrick [Frederik] van Metelen 1684 1684
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 457.40
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[2bl.], [2], 436, [18], [1bl.] pp., met 2 titelbladen (het eerste betreft een volblad gegraveerde titel met vermelding van "'t Antwerpen by Balthasar Moretus 1657", het tweede titelblad met gegraveerd vignet vermeldt de eigenlijke uitgave bij F. Van Metelen in 1684), 16cm., volperkamenten band in goede staat maar wat bevuild, 2e… uitgave (de eerste editie betreft de 1657-Moretus-editie die vermeld wordt op het frontispice (eerste titelblad), voorste scharnier binnenin licht gelost en hersteld, tekst helder, Nederlandse tekst in gotisch schrift, vrij goed en volledig exemplaar, zeldzaam, cfr. Neerlandica impressa 14389 & STCV 12913833, Vervolg van titel: "Hier is ook achter bygevoegt de verklaering van eenige bezondere woorden die in 't Concili gebruykt worden", R100759.