Nylen Wigren (41 results)
Published by Darmstadt 1960;, Dr. Dietrich Steinkopf Verlag, 1960
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8. und 9. vermehrte u. verbesserte Aufl.; karton.; 244 S. + Anlage; 14,5x22cm. Ebd. gebraucht, fleckig; Kopfkapital einige cm angerissen; Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen u. teils aufgebogen; Bibl.-Exemplar (eingeklebt: "Seminarspende des Fonds der Chemischen Industrie") mit entspr. Sign.; Papier etwas gedunkelt.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.29
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Dresden Leipzig Steinkopff 1941
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket160 S., OBrosch., DEA., Aus dem Schwedischen., Einband angeschmutzt und etwas fleckig., Name auf Titel., Weiterer Besitzereintrag auf Titel unkenntlich gemacht., [Chemie_2] Sprache: Deutsch 0 360 gr.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Ars, Barcelona 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDura. Condition: Buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Darmstadt: Steinkopff Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. B1177-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Ars, Barcelona 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.47
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Ciencia. Ilustrado.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Verlag von Theodor Steinkopff, Dresden, Leipzig 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 202 Seiten broschiert, berieben und abgegriffen, angeschmutzt und typisch nachgedunkelt.
Language: Spanish
Published by Barcelona 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.88
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOtros Colaboradores: Monografías de química general aplicada II. Contiene tabla de logaritmos. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 247 p.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.75
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1991.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Tomo II, 2ª edicion 1947, traduccion de Casimiro Busquets, 248 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta.
Published by Ed. Ars 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, SpainTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. C08228. Ed. Ars - 272pp Monografías de química general y aplicada. Tiene alguna página suelta. AL.

Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, SpainEL RINCÓN ESCRITO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMonografías de Química General Aplicada II, Ediciones Ars, Barcelona 1951, 3ª edición, tela editorial, 248 pp., 19x14 cm., firma propietaria anterior, buen estado. Química.

Published by CEDAM - Padova 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. In-8 (17,4 x 24,6 cm), broché, 321 pages, texte en italien ; pliure au dos, petite déchirure au premier plat, tache au quatrième plat, deux coins cornés, rousseurs aux tranches, par ailleurs intérieur frais, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES ARS, Barcelona 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: SUEÑOS DE PAN, Silla, SpainSUEÑOS DE PAN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 52.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTela editorial. Condition: Muy Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. LIBRO - Traducción española de Casimiro Busquets - Con más de 600 ejercicios. - SIN las tablas de logaritmos.
Published by A.R.S 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. M011723. A.R.S - 252pp Establecimiento de ecuaciones de reacción. Significado cuantitativo de las fórmulas químicas. La ley de los gases, etc. 14x19. 254pp. Ejemplar con anotaciones del anterior propietario. G. L39302.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt: Steinkopff Verlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.65
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 241 S., mit über 600 entwickelten Bespielen u. übungsaufgaben nebst Lösungen. 8. u. 9. verm. u. verb. Aufl., gebraucht: Einband leicht fleckig, Papier gebräunt ansonsten guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Atomgewichtstabelle / Aus dem Vorwort zur 1., 2., 5.-u.6., 8.- u. 9. Auflagen / Abkürzungen u. Z…eichenerklärungen / Einleitung / Aufstellung chemischer Reaktionsgleichungen / Die quantitative Bedeutung der chemischen Formel / Die Berechnung der empirischen Formel einer chemischen Verbindung / Berechnung der Gewichtsmengen bei chemischen Umsetzungen / Die Gasgesetze / Das Volumen der Gase bei chemischen Umsetzungen / Äquivalent- und Atomgewichte der Elemente / Der Gehalt von Lösungen / Maßanalyse / Osmotischer Druck / Elementaranlyse / Indirekte Analyse / Gasanalyse / Massenwirkungsgesetz / elektrochemie / Thermochemie / Chemische Kinetik / Kernchemie. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesPublished by , CEDAM 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 3. Copertina cartonata. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Buono (Good) . Book.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Traducción de Casimiro Busquets. Barcelona. Edic. Ars. Imp. S.A.D.A.G. 1943. 1ª edic. 19x13 cm. VIII + 248 págs. + 1 tabla de Antilogaritmos. Tela edit. # química.
Language: German
Published by Steinkopff 1966
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 48.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 11. / 12. Aufl. 260 S. Gut erhalten, Ecken knickspurig, Kanten berieben, Schnitt gebräunt. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Published by Cedam 1951
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.20
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.
Published by Ars, Barcelona 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Rosela, BARCELONA, SpainLibreria Rosela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
US$ 52.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Dura. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Tela editorial. Tapa delantera con letras en color azul. El lomo con letras en color azul. 252pgs Size: 19x14CM.
Published by Ars 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: leido. 6 ed. tela. Traducción española de Casimiro Busquets 303.
Language: German
Published by Dr. Dietrich Steinkopff Verlag 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.51
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Dr. Dietrich Steinkopff Verlag - 11./12. Auf. 1966 : Dr. Paul Nylà n & Dr. Nils Wigren - Perfect tb 254s. Gr.14.5x21.7cm. - Namenseintrag - 9-38-5-L3 UM-LQ6X-W108 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket.- Barcelona . 1960. Ediciones Ars. 22x15 cm. 1 tomo. 263 pgs. Contiene 58 ilustraciones y 108 especies. Tela editorial. Buen estado. . .
Published by ars, Barcelona 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Rosela, BARCELONA, SpainLibreria Rosela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.61
US$ 52.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Dura. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Símil piel. Tapa delantera con letras en color negro. El lomo con letras en color negro. Monografias de quimica general aplicada II. 248pgs Size: 19x13CM.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1947, Barcelona, Ediciones ARS, segunda edicion, 244 paginas, 20x14, cubierta en tapa dura, 400 gramos, buen estado.
Published by CEDAM, Padova 1946
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24x17 cm; VIII, 197, (3) pp. e una tavola ripiegata infine entro custodia editoriale applicata al piatto anteriore. Legatura editoriale in pieno cartoncino. Titolo impresso al piatto anteriore. Seconda edizione, dello stesso anno della prima, di questo trattato sulla stechiometria, quella branca della chimica che studia i rappor…ti quantitativi delle sostanze chimiche e delle reazioni chimiche. Strappo ad una pagina senza perdita di carta, antica firma di appartenenza cancellata al frontesizio dove sono presenti anche alcune bruniture leggere, alcune note manoscritte a matita in una pagina e sottolineature a penna in un'altra ma per il resto in buono stato di conservazione. NON COMUNE.
More imagesPublished by Cedam,, Padova 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 77.28 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8° XVI-298 pp. Allegate tabelle dei pesi atomici ed antilogaritmi/mantisse. Bella legatura similpelle, titolo oro al dorso. Volume freschissimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.96
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.