Occam (49 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by Sarpe, Madrid 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Tapas imitación piel. Col. Los Grandes Pensadores, 73 Disponemos de casi toda la colección. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Pensamientos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Aguilar, 1972, Buenos Aires. 1972
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x12. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 152 pgs. 671885.

- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. L270785. Sarpe - 167pp Subrayado a lápiz por dentro.BD.

- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | Tik Books SO, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | Tik Books SO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Q040351. Sarpe - 170pp Amarilleamiento. CA.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.78
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Paris, Vrin 1937
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.05
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. XX, 179 SS. Études de philosophie médiévale, XXIV. Einführung in Französisch, Text in Latein. - Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. Unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten. Umschlag an Rändern und Rücken geblichen. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar…. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesPublished by Gregg Press Ltd. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover. Condition: Very Good. No jacket. [Farnborough, Hants, England: Gregg Press Limited.] 1962. Hardcover, no jacket. Unpaginated (approx 400pp). Facsimile reprint of original Latin text. Very Good+ condition. Red cloth boards are lightly shelfworn/mottled. Interior is in fine condition. Pages are clean, bright, and unmar…ked, with sharp corners and no foxing. The binding is square and tight. We obtained this book directly from the publisher; it has never been privately owned. (cfm).

Published by AGUILAR, BUENOS AIRES 1962
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 2da edición. Este tratado es una sintética, clara y completa exposición del nominalismo del siglo XIV, tal como lo comprendiera Occam Biblioteca de iniciación filosófica nº 58 Libro de ocasión en muy buen estado, editado en Buenos Aires el año 1962 con 158…páginas.15x12x1. No. Libro.
Published by Editions de la Bibliotheque 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. Corners are bumped and curled. pp.
Language: Spanish
Published by aguilar 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, SpainLibros de papel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 158 p.
Language: Spanish
Published by Sarpe Grandes Pensadores 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.08
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Buen Estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. Aguilar, Buenos Aires 1972
- Softcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.10
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Buen Estado. 145 pp.
Published by Aguilar 1980
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Biblioteca de iniciación filosófica nº 58. 145 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. ISBN 84-03-52043-3.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.46
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2018
Series: Autsch! Gesammelte SadoMasoMärchen, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autsch! Gesammelte SadoMasoMärchen
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.37
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ockham - Philosophical Writings - a Selection Edited and Translated by Philotheus Boehner, O. F. M.
William Ockham; Philotheus Boehner [Translator]; William of Occam
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good+ Dust Jacket. 3rd Printing. Copyright 1957, this is a third impression, 1962. Bilingual edition, in Latin with English translation by Philotheus Boehner on facing pages. Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Text clean, binding tight/sturdy/square. Bottom outer corner lightly dinged. U…nclipped DJ has sunning to spine (barely legible), small tear to heel of spine. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.62
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. L73825L Los Grandes Pensadores 73, Ediciones SARPE, 1985. 169 pp. Ly.

- Hardcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Sarpe. 1985. Los Grandes Pensadores, 73. papel tostado. Libro.
Published by Minerva, Frankfurt/M 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.14
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Gut. (312 S. Orig.-Papp-. ). (Leinenkaschiert)band.Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe Lozvain 1962. - Ordentliches Exemplar.

Published by Gregg Press Inc, Ridgewood, NJ 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.23
US$ 12.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4to. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Light shelfwear, library sticker ghosts to front pastedown and spine, book plate and stamps to ffep. Internally clean and unmarked. Facsimile reprint.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1984, Madrid, Sarpe, Los Grandes Pensadores, 169 paginas, 19x12, cubiertas en tapa dura de lujo con dorados, buen estado.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1985, Madrid, Editorial Sarpe, Direccion del Proyecto: R. B. A., Editoriales, Coleccion Los Grandes Pensadores, numero 73, primera edicion, 169 paginas, 19x11, cubierta tapa dura piel editorial, ilustracion , 180 gramos, buen estado.

OCCAM 2. Programmiersprache für parallele Verarbeitung. Einführungs-, Nachschlag
OCCAM 2. Programmiersprache für parallele Verarbeitung. Einführungs-, Nachschlag
Published by OCCAM 2. Programmiersprache für parallele Verarbeitung. Einführungs-, Nachschlag
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.71
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. OCCAM 2. Programmiersprache für parallele Verarbeitung. Einführungs-, Nachschlag In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Published by Published by E typis Universitatis, Mancunii | Manchester University Press Second Revised Edition . 1974. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First thus revised edition hard back binding in publisher's original imitation crocodile skin vivid cornflower blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, top edge dyed blue. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [x] 368 printed pages of Latin text. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wr…apper with one small tear to the top front cover, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LATIN.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Louvain Editions de la Bibliotheque S.J. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 101.32
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 19 cm. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten Hardcover. Original Pappband. Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Bibliotheksrückenschild mit Klebeband am unteren Buchrücken. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Rückendeckel leicht fleckig. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Titelseit…e mit kleinem Fleck (siehe Bild). Faksimileausgabe des Original Bandes von 1491. Hardcover. Original paperback. Library label on front cover. Library spine label taped to lower spine. Corners slightly bumped. Spine cover lightly spotted. Library copy with the usual library stamps and inscriptions. Inside clean, good condition. Title page with small stain (see picture). Facsimile edition of the original volume from 1491. B04-02-01G|R91 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 974.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fundamental principles of natural philosophy, tracing its roots back to the ancient Greek philosophers. The author presents a comprehensive examination of concepts such as matter, form, motion, and time, exploring their intricate relationships and significance… in understanding the natural world. The work is a valuable resource for students and scholars of natural philosophy, offering a deep dive into the historical development of scientific thought and its enduring relevance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Books on Demand GmbH 2018
Series: Autsch! Gesammelte SadoMasoMärchen, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autsch! Gesammelte SadoMasoMärchen
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.49
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Autsch! Gesammelte SadoMasoMärchen | Band 1 | Neo Occam | Taschenbuch | 384 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783744821339 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.