Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Howard Univ Pr (edition First Edition, Second Printing), 1977
ISBN 10: 0882580477 ISBN 13: 9780882580470
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition, Second Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0395194954 ISBN 13: 9780395194959
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bay Breeze Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692466754 ISBN 13: 9780692466759
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Ball Publishers, Jonathan, 1977
ISBN 10: 0882580477 ISBN 13: 9780882580470
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Howard University Press, Wash. D. C., 1977
ISBN 10: 0882580477 ISBN 13: 9780882580470
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth Hardback. Condition: VG. Previous owners name inside all else i fine except the jacket looks very used and tears out and chips andd rubs. It protected the book well and should last as is another 20 years or so. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Howard University Press Washington 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0882580477 ISBN 13: 9780882580470
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
2nd Printing Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 273, General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper. DJ has wear to edges/corners with several short edge tears. DJ is not price clipped.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Uproar Theatrics 5/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1968051066 ISBN 13: 9781968051068
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Beautiful Hair. Book.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1982
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 8 Short Stories. Featured are Stamping on Crime by Joyce Porter, Dead Soldier by Loren D Estleman, A Classic Case by Gary Alexander, Eye of the Beholder by Willie Rose, The Teller and the Untold Wealth by John F Suter, Strands of Murder by Janet O'Daniel, The Innocence of Rachel Crewe by Virginia Moriconi and The Case of the Flitterbat Lancers by Arthur Morrison. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1983
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 8 Short Stories. Featured are Seven Nights, Six Days by Janet O'Daniel, At My Father's Funeral by Joel Helgerson, Greektown by Loren D Estleman, The Chinese Person by Ann F Woodward, The Pearson Affair by Robert Edward Eckels, To Sleep, Perchance to Dream by Mel Washburn, Through the Looking Glass by Kenneth Gavrell and The Blue Cross by GK Chesterton. In Near Fine Condition.