Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242676 ISBN 13: 9780486242675
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242676 ISBN 13: 9780486242675
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242676 ISBN 13: 9780486242675
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242676 ISBN 13: 9780486242675
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Vista Bks., 1963
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN MODERATELY WORN DUSTJACKET.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vista Embroidery Handbooks. ; 9.1 X 6.4 X 0.2 inches; 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242676 ISBN 13: 9780486242675
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Blue pictorial wraps. 8vo, 90 pages.
Language: English
Published by Taplinger, New York, NY, 1966
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Green covers in an orange pictorial dust jacket. 7-1/2" x 10". 101 pages. Ex-library book with the usual markings. Dust jacket was taped to the book covers.
Published by Batsford, Lombard, Illinois, 1984
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 8vo. pc blue DW w photo to front. no inscrip. mark left by pressed flower on p64 ( was it being used as a book mark ?). Book.
Published by Vista Book, 1963
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. No edition remarks. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 94 pages. Illustrated. (SL#195).
Published by Mills Boon Ltd, 1965
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B0007E5ESW Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Base of spine dented; slight wear to corners and edges; minor dustsoiling to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. Dustjacket with minor wear at base of spine; minor dustsoiling; slight wear to corners and edges; 25s. net original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Vista Books, London, 1963
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in a near fine (trace shelf wear) dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713458798 ISBN 13: 9780713458794
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback Edition.
Published by Mills & Boon, London, UK, 1965
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 104pp, in-text black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Cyan cloth-covered boards; silver titles on spine. 4to. Rubbed spine ends. Top text block edge foxing and tanning, remaining edges just starting to tan. Endpapers starting to tan; previous owner's label and blind-embossed stamp on front free endpaper; page margins tanning. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, 1cm closed tear to top front, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, 1982
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 90 p. Ill. Code 1855.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.
Published by Mills & Boon Limited, London, 1965
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Internally clean, unmarked copy with firm hinges, sharp corners. DJ has light wear along bottom and top edges o/w sharp and bright. BP/Embroidery.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.