Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books 01/11/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kqud, San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Color & b&w (illustrator). 1st. Reminiscences by Alistair Cooke and a foreword by Russell Baker. 244 clean, unmarked pages; profusely photo illustrated in color.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by KQED, Books, San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 244 page first edition large softcover with 1 low in printing number line. Featuring stills from the shows and publicity posters, a celebration of the PBS television series in time for its twenty-fifth anniversary offers profiles of its principal actors, favorite episodes, and interviews with writers and directors. Size: 11h x 9w. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - A look behind the curtain . the actors and actresses, the set, storylines and much more . (HT37412z). Book.
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Glossy Wraps. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Photo Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Outsize glossy paperback; full color; Reminiscences by Alistair Cooke, Foreword by Russell Baker; 246pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by KQED Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: About Fine. First American Edition. Souvenir edition commemorating 25 Years of the Masterpiece Theatre television program. Reminiscences by Alistair Cooke and a foreword by Russell Baker. 244pp, profusely photo illustrated in color. Very nearly 'as new' copy - bright, clean and unmarked. No creasing or wear to spine. Weight, 880g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations. Size: 11" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by KQED Books, San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 091233374X ISBN 13: 9780912333748
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: VG Plus. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in line on copyright page. IOnscribed by the author in ble felt pen on the title page: " For ________ my old neighbor on South Burnside Avenue and friend ever since - with the affectionate regard of the author Terrence o'Flaherty 1996.". Signed by Author(s).
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 124.35
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Masterpiece Theatre: A Celebration of 25 Years of Outstanding Television This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.