Language: German
Published by Hanser Fachbuchverlag, 2002
ISBN 10: 3446218432 ISBN 13: 9783446218437
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2024
ISBN 10: 3769306147 ISBN 13: 9783769306149
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 18.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
640 S. mit zahlr. teils ganzs. Abb. Sprachen: Englisch, Deutsch, Französisch. Umschl. mit min. Gebrauchsspuren - gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 4°, goldgepr. Orig.-Leinen mit ill. Orig. Schutzumschlag.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2 vols. in slip-sleeve. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "This book is a single-volume version of the 1995 two-volume publication of the same name." This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage.
Language: English
Published by Knickerbocker Press September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577150007 ISBN 13: 9781577150008
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. Over 800 photographs, most picturing works which have never been seen by the general public, were taken specifically for this remarkable project. 5000-year-old jade pendants, intricately carved combs, drums, headrests, and religious deities are only a few of the objects that provide a fascinating glimpse of the little-known cultures. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!!
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcovers. 640 pages. Features text by Anthony JP Meyer in English, French, and German. Includes numerous color photographs by Olaf Wipperfurth. A clean and tight near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Only one book for sale.
Language: English
Published by New York : Atheneum Publishers, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689500122 ISBN 13: 9780689500121
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition ; 200 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0689500122 (lib. bdg.); 9780689500121 (lib. bdg.) LCCN: 74-18189 ; LC: TT23; Dewey: 745.5/0973 ; OCLC: 1056744 ; "A Margaret K. McElderry book." ; "Traces the history of spinning and weaving, patchwork and quilting, silversmithing, jewelry making, glassblowing, pottery, woodworking, and bookbinding and examines the lives of two or three artisans working in each craft." ; spot on page 25 ; craftspersons include Allen and Dorothy Fannin, Kenneth and Sally Ann Mayberger, DeEtta Thomas, Bertha Thomas, Bobby Thomas, Dollie Bowling, Rose Hacker, Sandra Jean Simoni "Sas" Colby, Ralph Colby, Michael Snyder, Jill Snyder, Enoch Snyder, Robert Slayton Bourdon, Antonio Benetton, Betsy Bourdon, Ronald Hayes Pearson, Olaf Skoogfors, James Betts Hamlin, Judy Skoogfors, BOyd Welch, Joel Philip Myers, Rom Screven, Henry WIlliam Stiegel, John Masson, Trew Bennett, Anthony Bennett, Jeff London, Wendell Castle, Sam Maloof, Annette Lauer, Richard Minsky ; ex-lib, stamps, labels ; red cloth in attached color dustjacket ; VG/VG. Book.
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Two large quarto volumes in DJs and in publisher-issued slipcase. Color illustrations; map endpapers. Text in English, German & French. As-new in as-new DJs and in as-new slipcase.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
640 Seiten, 731 Abb. Leinen mit Schutzuschlag. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2024
ISBN 10: 3769306147 ISBN 13: 9783769306149
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Knickerbocker Press, Edison NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577150007 ISBN 13: 9781577150008
Seller: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Boxed Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Olaf Wipperfurth (photography) (illustrator). First American Edition. Konemann 1995) trilingual, German/French/English. jacketed 2 vol set w/ color photo illus slipcase, map eps, 731 color, many unusal, striking ex, 640 pp. all exc unread cond, clean & bright. Size: 11"-13".
Language: English
Published by Konemann, Koln, Germany, 1995
ISBN 10: 3895080802 ISBN 13: 9783895080807
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Photographs By Olaf Wipperfurth (illustrator). First Edition. Two volumes. Black cloth with dust jackets, housed in publisher's slipcase (13 x 11 inches). First Edition. 640 pages; profusely illustrated with color plates. English, German, and French text. The definitive study of Melanesian, Polynesian and Micronesian art. A clean, tight set in collector fine as new condition.
Broschur, 0. 8°, 308 S. , Ill., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband sowie Ecken u. Kanten berieben, leichte Gebrauchsspuren RW 18 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,550 gr.
Language: English
Published by Edison: Knickerbocker Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1577150007 ISBN 13: 9781577150008
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Two folio volumes in DJ and publisher-issued slipcase. Color and B&W illustrations; maps. As new in as new DJs and slipcase.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 56.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Konemann, Koln, Germany, 1995
ISBN 10: 3895080802 ISBN 13: 9783895080807
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 640 pages, Folio. Out of Print. English, German and French text. Photographs by Olaf Wipperfurth. Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers, some light creases along edges. DJ in mylar. Binding is a little shaken. Overall, volume is tightly bound with clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Language: German
Published by Förderverein der Kantorei der Ev. Hauptkirche Rheydt, e.V.,, 2013
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Hardcover, ohne Schutzumschlag. 83 Seiten Die beiliegende CD fehlt. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Wipperfurth, Olaf (illustrator). Hundreds of color photographs by Olaf Wipperfurth. 2 volumes, tall 4to, black cloth, d.w., pictorial board slipcase. Koln: Konemann, (1995). A fine set. Text in English, German and French.
Published by Konemann 1995, 1995
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
HEAVY EX-LIBRARY, lg quarto, black heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, patterned eps, frontispiece, 640pp, illus/photos, VG (usual but minimal library markings, sl bruising to extrems, moderate chafing & surface loss to board edges, light chafing & soiling to boards, sl soiling to page edges, heavy but tidy archival tape repairs to front guttersl wrinkling to prelims) in d/w, VG (adhesive mylar/laminate, occasional library labels, light chafing & soiling, light creasing & chipping to edges).
Condition: Gut. 640 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Karten; 33 cm; Sehr guter Zustand. /h0096 ISBN: 9783895080807 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4100 gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Goldprägung und Orig.-Schutzumschlag; This book is single-volume version of the 1995 two-volume publication of the same name;.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Publisher: Konemann, Koln, 2000.NEW: Two volume set in publisher-issued slipcase. Both books and their dust-jackets are in pristine condition, as is the slipcase. Text in English, French and German. Due to size and weight of this book, extra charges will apply for Priority and/or International shipping.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Erste.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501369261 ISBN 13: 9781501369261
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 78.54
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by Olaf Meyer und Stefanie Awege, 2010
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: wie neu - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Zustand: 1, wie neu - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Olaf Meyer und Stefanie Awege , 2010 , Olaf & Stefanie in Australien. 13. September 2007 bis 24. August 2008, Olaf Meyer und Stefanie Awege.
Hardcover w/ Slipcase. Vol. 1 & 2. 4to, pp. 640; Color photographs throughout; black cloth boards in black jackets; slipcase has some dents along the top edge; text is bright and clean: all else good and sound. Text in English, French, and German.
Published by Walter-Verlag, Olten,, 1979
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broschiert. 295x210mm, 138Seiten, Illustrationen und Fotos in Schwarzweiss im Text und ausserhalb des Textes, Sehr schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Michael Joachim Bonell, Olaf Meyer. "The Impact of Corruption on International Commercial Contracts (Ius Comparatum: Global Studies in Comparative Law 11)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 446 pp. Shelf-wear. Scratches to back board. Text clean. Near Fine.