Oldeberg Andreas (26 results)
Published by Stockholm 1960. 1960 1960
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.57
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
56 s. Illustrerad. Häftad, ouppskuren. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien. Antikvariskt arkiv 15).
Published by Stockholm 1933 1933 1933
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.93
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
279 s. Ill. Häftad. Omslag delvis gulnade och lite veckade. Främre omslag med stämpel. Ryggen delvis tejplagad, gulnad, nött med läsränder. Spikningsblad med stämpel. I övrigt ett fint ex. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar 38:3).
Published by Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien 1974 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.25
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30,5x22 cm. XI, 410; (6), 224 pp. + 120 plates. Publisher's printed wrappers (2 volumes). Unopened.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
Published by Leipzig, Harrassowitz 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.14
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 373 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, NaV mit Bleistift sv Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.45
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; på Akademiens förlag, 1933. Diss. 23,5x16 cm. (4), 276, (3, 1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Enklare grönt klotband med förgylld ryggtitel och mönstrade pärmpapper. Omslag ej medbundet. Fint ex.

Language: German
Published by Kungl. Vitterhets Historie Och Antikvitets Akademien, Stockholm 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Hardcover. AC-9578 #swe# Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen, in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
Published by Victor Petterssons Bokindustri AB, Stockholm 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Tomes and tales, Mjölby, SwedenTomes and tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 54.09
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Very good copy. Only negligible wear on cover Text block has occasional discrete pencil notations, but is otherwise in near new condition. Signature on empty page. In Swedish. The included dust jacket is from a different book by the same author. This has by mistake of a previous owner been…attached to this book. Heavy item, please ask for a postal quote.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.85
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Med särskild hänsyn till dess gjuttekniska utformning i Sverige. Mit deutscher Zusammenfassung. Stockholm 1933. 276,(3) s. Rikt illustrerad. Trådhäftad. Ouppskuren. Blekt rygg. Namnteckning på smutstitelbladet. 24,5 x 16,5 cm. *KVHAAH 38:3.[#\126807].
Published by Stockholm, Wahlström & Widstrand, 1952. 1952
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 26.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 282 Seiten, 69 nn. Seiten (Tafeln), eine Faltkarte. Broschiert. Handschriftlicher Besitzervermerk auf vorderem Vorsatz. Zahlreiche Bleistiftanstreichungen und -anmerkungen auf den Textseiten 152-207. Einbanddeckel im Bereich des oberen Kapitals leicht eingerissen, ansonsten leicht berieben und leicht bestoßen.
Published by Stockholm 1966. 1966 1966
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.20
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28x20 cm. 296 s. + 84 planscher, varav 4 i färg. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslagets titel: ''Brons- Silver- och Guldsmide under vikingatid och medeltid''.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Med benbestämning av N.G. Gejvall. Antikvitetsakademien, Stockholm 1954, 68 S., Abb., OKart., ordentlich. (Antikvariskt Arkiv 1) 3014587 Sprache: Deutsch.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Copenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard, 1948. 4:o. 92 pp. Illustrated. Sewn as issued, uncut with printed, slightly soiled wrapper. Title handwritten on spine. Owner?s signature. Softcover / Paperback.
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 64.91
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1966. Första upplagan. 296 sidor. Förlagets klotband med välbevarat skyddsomslag. 4:o. Talrika illustrationer. Gott skick.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.09
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, 1952. 4to. 282,+ (1) pp.+ plates and one folding map. Sewn as issued. Dedication to Gösta Berg. Softcover / Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, 1974-76. 4to. XII,+ 410 pp.+ plates; (6),+ 224 pp. Richly illustrated. Publ. red cloth with wrappers preserved. Two volumes. Hardcover / Hardback.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 117.62
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund, 1942-1943. 2 vols. 243,373 pp. 685 ills. Soft cover.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 64.91
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm 1966. 296 sidor. Klotband med skyddsomslag. 28,5x21 cm. Omslag något nött. Illustrerad.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.91
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, 1966. 4:o. 296 s.+ planscher. Okbd med skyddsomslag, rött övre snitt. Hardcover / Hardback.

Language: German
Published by Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akad., 1974 - 1976. 1974
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.05
US$ 26.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zwei Bände. 4°. XI, 410, [circa 240] Seiten / 224 Seiten. Zwei Bände! Ausgabe Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien (1974 - 1976). XI, 410, [circa 240] Seiten / 224 Seiten. Broschiert. Seiten unaufgeschnitten. Innen ansonsten sehr gute, saubere Exemplare. Keine Besitzervermerke! Keine Anstreichungen! Keine Mängele…xemplare! Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

Ein eisenzeitliches Rad aus dem Filaren-See in Södermanland Schweden
Post, Lennart, von ; Oldeberg, Andreas Emil [1892-1980] ; & ; Fröman, Ingmar
Published by Wahlström och Widstrand, Stockholm 1939
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 148.80 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig.wrappers. Condition: Minor rubbing. VG. 23x15cm, 98 pp., Series: Kungl. Vitterhets, Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar, 46,1. Textual photos. (illustrator).
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.83
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr. Sthlm 1974-76. 410 + 224 pages + plates. 4:o. Softcovers. 2 vols.[#2026].
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.63
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sth., 1933. 280 pp. Rigt illustr.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.55
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, 1974-76. 4to. XII,+ 410 pp.+ plates; (6),+ 224 pp. Richly illustrated. Sewn as issued, uncut. Two volumes. Softcover / Paperback.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.55
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, 1966. 4:o. 296 s.+ planscher. Okbd med något nött skyddsomslag, rött övre snitt. Dedikation till Mats P. Malmer. Hardcover / Hardback.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 129.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. OLDEBERG, Andreas. Metallteknik under förhistorisk tid. Illustrerad. 1-2, Lund, Otto Harrassowitz, 1942-43. Folio. 246; 374 s.+ plr., delvis i färg. Ouppskuren med skydddsomslag. Tryckt i 500 numrerade exemplar, varav detta är nr 455. Bilagt är ett brev från Oldeberg till Emil Hultmark, där Oldeberg ber om…bidrag till den dryga tryckkostnaden alternativt om Doktor Hultmark önskar abonnera på ett eller flera exemplar av boken. Hultmark har lakoniskt tillagt i bläck: ?Beställt 1 ex av verket.. Softcover / Paperback.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sth., 1974-76. 4to. 410, 225 pp., 3228 illustr. On plts.