Oldenburg Mark (28 results)

Historical Dictionary of Lutheranism
Gassmann, Günther, Gassmann, Günther, Larson, Duane H., Oldenburg, Mark W.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by JPR | Ringier / Le Magasin / Royal College of Art Zurich / Grenoble / London, Switzerland / France / United Kingdom 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 pp.; 23 x 16 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed "We owe our idea of the contemporary exhibition to Harald Szeemann--the first of the jet-setting international curators. From 1961 to 1969, he was Curator of the Kunsthalle Bern, where in 1968 he had the foresight to…give Christo and Jeanne-Claude the opportunity to wrap the entire museum building. Szeemann''s groundbreaking 1969 exhibition When Attitudes Become Form, also at the Kunsthalle, introduced European audiences to artists like Joseph Beuys, Eva Hesse, Richard Serra and Lawrence Weiner. It also introduced the now-commonplace practice of curating an exhibition around a theme. Since Szeemann''s death in 2005, there has been research underway at his archive in Tessin, Switzerland. An invaluable resource, this volume provides access to previously unpublished plans, documents and photographs from the archive, along with important essays by Hal Foster and Jean-Marc Poinsot. There is also an informative interview with Tobia Bezzola--curator at the Kunsthauz Zurich and Szeemann''s collaborator for many years. Two of Szeemann''s most ambitious exhibitions are presented as case studies: Documenta 5 (1972) and L''Autre, the 4th Lyon Biennial (1997). A biography, an illustrated chronology of Szeemann''s exhibitions and a selection of his writings complete this exhaustive survey." -- publisher''s statement. Texts by Szeemann, Yves Aupetitallot, Mark Nash, Florence Derieux, Hal Foster, Jean-Marc Poinsot, François Aubart, Fabien Pinaroli, Balthasar Burkhard, Sadie Woods, Karin Prätorius, Urs and Rös Graf, Lucia Pesapane, Irmeline Lebeer and John Anthony Thwaites, Jean-Christophe Ammann, Bazon Brock, François Burkhardt, Johannes Cladders, Lucia Pesapane, Claes Oldenburg, Lawrence Weiner, Haeju Kim, Julija Cistiakova, Yuka Tokuyama, Thierry Prat, Thierry Raspail, Chris Burden. Copiously illustrated with images of Szeemann, exhibitions curated by Szeemann. Illustrated chronology of exhibitions curated / organized by Szeemann, selected bibliography. Very Good. Light handling wear evident. Contents clean and unmarked.

Drawing Now
Bernice Rose, Carl Andre, Art & Language, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Hanne Darboven, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oyvind Fahlström, Dan Flavin, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Bridget Riley, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Jean Tinguely, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96 pp.; 28 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1976. Essay by Bernice Rose. Artists include Carl Andre, Art & Language, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Clo…se, Hanne Darboven, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oyvind Fahlström, Dan Flavin, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Bridget Riley, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Jean Tinguely, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes notes to the text. Very Good. Light yellowing and rubbing of cover edges with a 3 cm. area of staining from removed pricing sticker on verso and light bumping of bottom edge of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

AN AMERICAN LEGACY, A GIFT TO NEW YORK
Frank John Papatheofanis & Marla F. Prather - Chuck Close, Mark Rothko, Jackson Pollock, Claes Oldenburg, Et Al.
Language: English
Published by Whitney Museum of American Art / Prestel Publishing, New York 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; with a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 12.22 X 9.96 X 0.76 inches; 128 pages.

Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[48] pp.; 26 x 23.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 19, 1989 - March 11, 1990. Curated and with text by Kerry Brougher. Artists include Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, William Baziotes, Alexa…nder Calder, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Mark di Suvero, Jean Dubuffet, Tim Ebner, Eric Fischl, Sam Francis, Alberto Giacometti, Hans Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Neil Jenney, Wassily Kandinsky, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Franz Kline, Jannis Kounellis, Fernand Léger, Roy Lichtenstein, Morris Lewis, Henry Moore, Elizabeth Murray, Claes Oldenburg, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Joel Shapiro, Alexis Smith, David Smith, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Terry Winters, and Tom Wudl. Includes a collector's statement and exhibition checklist. Very Good. Dust soiling, yellowing, and light handling wear to dust-jacket. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Published by The Scarecrow Press Inc., Lanham 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, U.S.A.DJ Ernst-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. Gray cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on black, xxiii pages, 420 pages, owner's name stamped in ink inside front cover, otherwise clean, showing minimal wear, near fine, "Historical Dictionaries of Religions Philosophies and Movements No. 35." Siz…e: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, Lanham, Maryland and Oxford 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, U.S.A.Quiet Companion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Gray cover, titles are gold on black, binding strong, pages clean and unmarked exc marks from library, university library reference section, so never circulated. As new exc for lib marks. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All d…escriptions are written with actual book in hand.

Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press 2011
Series: Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements, Book 24 of 79. Book 24 of 79 - Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2011
Series: Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements, Book 24 of 79. Book 24 of 79 - Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 62.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Guggenheim Museum and National Gallery of Art 1995
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 592 pages, very good condition except light rubbing to covers and crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Gemini G.E.L. New York / Los Angeles, NY / CA 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
206 pp.; 31.2 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Both Art and Life: Gemini G.E.L. at 25," held at the Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, California, September 22 - November 29, 1992. Introdu…ction by Michael Botwinick, text by Mark Rosenthal. Photographs of the artists by Sidney B. Felsen. Featuring interviews with the artists, including Jasper Johns, John Baldessari, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Diebenkorn, Mark di Suvero, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Roy Lichtenstein, Malcolm Morley, Claes Oldenburg, Ken Price, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Serra, and Saul Steinberg. Includes checklist. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Inscribed in pen on title page with note from Sidney and Stanley. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.

Published by Chinati Foundation / La Fundación Chinati Marfa, TX 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller113 pp.; 29.8 x 21.6 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; October 2012 issue of the Chinati Foundation Newsletter. Contents include: "The Whole Judd," by Marianne Stockebrand; "Judd, Bagpipes, Tartans, and Times," by Sterry Butcher; photographs by Luisa Lambri;…"Artists on (and in Honor of) John Chamberlain," by Amy Sillman, Mark Flood, James Rosenquist, Oscar Tuazon and Chamberlain on Chamberlain; "Looking at Arp (Reading Judd)," by Arie Hartog; "Hans Arp & Donald Judd," by Arie Hartog; "Jean Arp," by Donald Judd; "Five-Element Stupa in Optical Glass," by Hiroshi Sugimoto; "Conservation Report: Claes Oldenburg and Coosje van Bruggen's 'Monument to the Last Horse,'" by Bettina Landgrebe and a feature on artists in residence 2011 - 2012, including Justin Almquist, David Fenster, Rob Fischer, Karl Haendel, Frank Benson and Ester Partegas. Also includes information on a benefit print by Charline von Heyl, the membership program, community garden, internship program, visitor information and staff news. Text in English and Spanish. Very Good / Fine. Light bumping of top right corner of publication and spine corners, otherwise Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.80
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 83.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.37
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 420 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]
Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzale
Language: English
Published by Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany / Germany 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 125.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
252 pp.; 23.5 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerin…a Vatsella. Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann and Heimo Zobernig. Includes bibliographies for each artist. Texts in German. Very Good. Light rubbing corners with light dust soiling of covers, spine and text block edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press 2011
Series: Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements, Book 24 of 79. Book 24 of 79 - Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.28
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Claes Oldenburg: An Anthology
OLDENBURG, Claes, Germano Celant, Dieter Koepplin, Marla Prather, and Mark Rosenthal
Language: English
Published by The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum in association with Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 200.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First Edition. Second edition. Hardcover. First printing. 575 pages. Massive monograph on Oldenburg published in conjunction with a traveling exhibition. Features essays by Germano Celant, Dieter Koepplin, Marla Prather, and Mark Rosenthal. Includes 363 illustrations of which 305 are in color. A near fine copy in a near fine… dust jacket. One of the better books on Oldenburg. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.

Language: English
Published by Guggenheim Museum and National Gallery of Art 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 275.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket; 576 pages, very good condition; clean and crsip; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Enrico R Comi 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaincastlebooksbcn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.21
US$ 39.18 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. N.2 aprile-giugno 1987INDEX3/9 Enrico R. Comi-Michelangelo Pistoletto: Unità, specificità, differenza / Unity, specificity, difference15/25 Paul Vangelisti: From "Perfect Stranger" / Da "Perfect Stranger"37/39 Roy Thurston: A text / Un testo43/44 Susana… Solano: Un texto / Un testo47/49 Julião Sarmento: Um texto / Un testo55/57 Enrico R. Comi:In memoriam Andy Warhol (Italiano) / In memoriam Andy Warhol (English)62 Enrico R. Comi: Leo Castelli XXXth anniversary (Una selezione di lavori/A selection of works)76/78 Mel Bochner:Statemen / Dichiarazione80/85 Serge Gavronsky: Night Passages (English / Night Passages (Italiano)90/91 Pierre Dunoyer:Un texte / Un testo93/94 Leon Golub:Statement / Dichiarazione96/97 Joe Amrhein:A text / Un testo102/103 Hubert Schmalix:Ein Gedicht / Una poesia106 Izhar Patkin:Works / Lavori108/109 Frank O'Hara:A poem / Una poesia110/111 Kenneth Koch:A poem / Una poesia114/116 Arnold Weinstein:A song / Una canzone118/119 David Bower:Statement / Dichiarazione121/123 Milo De Angelis:Due poesie / Two poems125 Peter Shelton:Works / Lavori128 Brice Marden:Works / Lavori131 Alice Aycock:Works / Lavori133/135 Nadia Campana:Due poesie / Two poems138/139 Remo Salvadori:Una poesia / A poem141/143 Ferdinand Schmatz-Heimo Zobernig:Ein text / Un testo146/147 Antonio Dias:A text / Un testo150 Gilberto Zorio:Lavori / Works152/153 Mark Lere:A text / Un testo157/159 Giulia Niccolai:Due poesie / Two poems161 Gerhard Merz:Works / Lavori162/163 Carla Mazzarello:"A memorial crumb" (Italiano) / "A memorial crumb" (English)164/166 Silvio Giussani:Due poesie / Two poems.

Published by Don Celender n.a., n.a. 1970 c. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[50] pp.; 10.9 x 6.5 cm.; loose card[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Set of playing cards by Don Celender featuring images of well known artists, writers, and gallery owners, superimposed over images of religious figures. Verso has a quote about or by the art world figur…e pictured. Art world figures include : Francis Bacon, J. Oliver Mitchell, Ivan C. Karp, Donald Judd, Wayne Thiebaud, Claes Oldenburg, Philip Pearlstein, Ernest Trova, Elaine de Kooning, Alexander Liberman, Richard Estes, Cy Twombly, Lucy Lippard, Alex Katz, Lee Krasner, Norman Rockwell, Marisol, Richard L. Feigen, Jim Dine, Bob Morris, Denise René, Richard Lindner, Robert Motherwell, George Segal, Paul Jenkins, Thomas Hoving, John Coplans, Harry N. Abrams, Clyfford Still, Richard Artschwager, Isamu Noguchi, Andrew Wyeth, Victor Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Louise Nevelson, Josef Albers, Henry Geldzahler, Mark Tobey, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucas Samaras, Jasper Johns, Helen Frankenthaler, Marc Chagall, Henry Moore, Georgia O'Keeffe, and Hilton Kramer. Very Good. 8 mm. of light soiling to bottom left corner of lid. Light yellowing and dusting of bottom of box. Complete set of cards. Contents clean and unmarked.

Published by Follett Publishing Company / Big Table Books New York, NY 1968
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[2] pp.; 70.9 x 55.9 cm.; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Large-scale folded poster published in conjunction with a series of six readings held May 20 - 25, [1968] at the homes of six artists and writers in celebration of the publication of "The Young American Poets Anthology," edited by Pa…ul Carroll with an introduction by James Dickey. Readings were held at the homes of Jasper Johns, Norman Mailer, Red Grooms, Frank Stella, Claes Oldenburg, and Robert Rauschenburg with introductions by Kenneth Koch, Norman Mailer, John Ashbery, James Wright, and Paul Carroll and readings by Bill Berkson, Ted Barrigan, Tom Clark, Norman Mailer, Kenward Elmslie, Louise Glück, Robert Hass, Red Grooms, Richard Kostelanetz, Lou Lipsitz, Ron Padgett, Peter Schjeldahl, Frank Stella, Charles Simic, Mark Strand, Tony Towle, Claes Oldenburg, Allen Van Newkirk, Diane Wakoski, Anne Waldman, Lewis Warsh, Robert Rauschenberg, Vito Acconci, Michael Benedickt, Clark Coolidge, John L'Heureux, Lewis MacAdams, and John Perreault. Very Good. Folded in 8 as issued, with torn closure sticker, unmailed copy. Light yellow soiling along fold lines. Price correction sticker on recto, original to poster. Light handling wear. Five small pin holes to poster. Otherwise clean and unmarked.

Published by Green Gallery New York, NY 1960
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[1] pp.; 38 x 23 cm; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Oversized flyer issued in conjunction with show held December 13, 1960 - January 7, 1961. Exhibition included works by John Chamberlain, Mark di Suvero, Richard Stankiewicz, Robert Beauchamp, Julius Hatofsky, Sally Hazelet, Patric…ia Passloff, Lilly Brody, Aristodimos Kaldis, Tadaaki Kuwayama, Lucas Samaras, Lester Johnson, Claes Oldenburg, Robert Whitman, Philip Wofford, Myron Stout, Felix Pasilis, Miles Forst, and Jean Follett. Design of flyer is uncredited. Good. Folded in four as issued. Newsprint on which flyer is printed is in good condition with short splits at the three folds and light handling overall. Due to the fragility of this flyer additional shipping charges may be required.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.56
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorGunther Gassmann is visiting professor at the Lutheran Theological Seminary at Gettysburg, a past president of the Central Office of the United Evangelical-Lutheran Church of Germany, former associat…e director of the D.

Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press 2011
Series: Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements, Book 24 of 79. Book 24 of 79 - Historical Dictionaries of Religions, Philosophies, and Movements
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.83
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorGunther Gassmann is visiting professor at Theological Faculties in Tartu, Estonia Riga, Latvia Sao Leopoldo, Brazil Rostock, Germany Rome, Dominican University and Bratislava, Slovakia in 2012. Duane… M. Larson .