Olearius (791 results)

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by 1980; 1980
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
38 S.; Glanzbrosch.; 21x14,5cm. Kleinere Gebr.spuren; leichter Kellergeruch; sonst solide.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 234 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.74
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-06-23 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.08
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.50
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Jena : Verlag Johann Bielcke Jahr. o.A.
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.28
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Reprint der Ausgabe von 1701. 116 Seiten. Buch opt. wie neu. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gottorffische Kunst-Kammer: Allerhand ungemeine Sachen; so teils der Natur, teils k�nstliche H�nde hervorgebracht. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Relation Du Voyage de Moscovie. Book.
Published by Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1967
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst printing of this edition. xiii + 349 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with tanning to spine and some light edgewear. Translated from the original Russian and edited by Samuel H. Baron.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.39
US$ 24.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, Gr.8°. Condition: Gut. 1. 128 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben / fleckig. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt. Als ältester Sohn einer jüdischen Hamburger Bankiersfamilie trat Warburg schon mit dreizehn Jahren sein Erbe…an seinen Bruder ab. Seine einzige Bedingung war, daß die Familie ihm sein Leben lang alle Bücher bezahlen würde, die er brauchte. Bereits als Student, dann als Privatgelehrter entwickelte er ein völlig neuartiges Programm für die Kulturwissenschaften. Diesem folgte auch der mit fanatischer Energie betriebene Aufbau seiner bis heute einzigartigen Forschungsbibliothek. Sie wurde in der Weimarer Republik zum Treffpunkt für Intellektuelle der verschiedensten Disziplinen und entfaltete ihre Wirkung weit über Deutschlands Grenzen hinaus. Die souverän und lebendig geschriebene Einführung läßt den fesselnden, exzentrischen Charakter Warburgs hervortreten, der in Florenz die Kunst der Renaissance und im westlichen Amerika den Schlangentanz der Indianer studierte. Neben dem Wissenschaftler Warburg tritt ferner der sensible politische Beobachter in Erscheinung. Zusammen mit den zahlreichen Abbildungen läßt der Text deutlich werden, wieso die Kulturwissenschaften bis heute in Warburgs Bannkreis stehen. ISBN: 9783406558856 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 516.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Stuttgart ; Wien:, Edition Erdmann, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 391 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, herausgegeben von Detlef Haberland, mit 50 Illustrationen und 4 Karten. (HWR4) Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Brockhaus, Leipzig 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 5.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. O.-Leinen. Aus der Reihe: Alte Reisen und Abenteuer. Band 20. Umschlag nach Entwurf von Erich Gruner. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, diese sind nach den Kupferstichen der Originalausgabe reproduziert. 1. Auflage.; Jahr: 1927; Format: Kleinoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 159; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Einband oben etwas lichtverfärbt.…Sonst tadellos.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 320 gr. 159 pages. Einband oben etwas lichtverfärbt. Sonst tadellos.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Relation Du Voyage d'Adam Olearius En Moscovie, Tartarie Et Perse. Volume 1. Book.