Olin J Stephens (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice book. There is an inscription inside.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mystic Seaport Museum, Incorporated, Mystic, CT 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good/Good. Second Printing. Mystic, CT: Mystic Seaport Museum, Incorporated. Good/Good. 1999. Second Printing. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 280pp., Shelf wear to dust covers and corners; pages clean and unmarked . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.98
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. All This and Sailing, Too.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.78
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT 2001. 3rd Printing. 280 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 10.3 x 8.2 x 1. Nautical::History Biography 6049L.
Language: English
Published by Mystic Seaport Museum, Inc., Mystic, Connecticut 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. One of America's great yacht and sailboat racing designer tells his own inside story from youthful sailor to one of the great six-metre and J-Boat designers in American history. Profusely illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. very good +. Third printing. 8 x 10 in. Tan cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Numerous B&W photos. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like new on all points. No markings. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; no price to clip, no edge wear, clean and bright like new. In Mylar wrapper. BHA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 8.24 X 1.08 X 10.31 inches. 280 pages. Inscribed by the author. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 3rd printing. Fine hardback copy in fine jacket; large quarto sized book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.05
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.43
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk, 4to, 445pp, lavishly illustr throughout photos, schematics, elevations, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
More imagesSparkman & Stephens: Classic Modern Yachts
Pace, Franco, And Van Bueren, John Lammerts, And Stephens, Olin J
- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 187.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Product in slip-sleeve. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, , FranceTant qu'il y aura des livres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 357.62
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 500.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Author inscribed to previous owner and signed on the half title page, stated first edition in neatly price clipped jacket. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal. Signed by Author.

Published by Mystic Seaport Museum. Mystic, Connecticut. . 1999
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.18
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd printing of the 1999 original. 280 PP with 73 b/w illustrations: 12 plans and 61 photos. Hard covers, dj. Fine (as new condition). 26 x 21.
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 10.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. on Sparkman & Stephens letterhead, New York, May 15, 1967, to Don H. Kennedy of Los Angeles: ".your idea is.interesting.both these boats have booms which are.flexible.but the degree of control is limited and your device." 4to, 1 page, with typed, stamped and postmarked envelope. Stephens, naval…architect and marine insurance man; designer of numerous competitive vessels in the America's Cup races. Signed by Author(s).