Oliven (168 results)

Through the Kaleidoscope: the Experience of Modernity in Latin America
Schelling, Vivian & Lorraine Leu & Nestor Garcia Canclini & James Dunkerley & Jose Jorge De Carvalho & John King & Gwen Kirkpatrick & Ana M. Lopez & Nelson Manrique & Jose De Souza Martins & Ruben George Oliven & Renato Ortiz & Beatriz Resend
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear and surfacewear. A nice, bright copy. ; 15.75 X 2.29 X 23.62 millimeters; 312 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.35
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.10
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Published by Schlesische Verlagsanstalt ca. 1930?, Berlin 1930
- Softcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.82
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierte OriginalBroschur. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten aber gut. Siehe Photo. 99 Seiten.
More imagesPublished by Harmonie Vlgs-Ges. o. J. (ca. 1920 )., Berlin W 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Leinen ?. (Bunte Brettl- und Theater-Bibliothek. VII. Serie B.) Nur etwas berieben, sonst SEHR GUT! Mit Zeichnungen von Edmund Edel.
Published by Harmonie Verlagsgesellschaft f. Literatur u. Kunst, Berlin
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 50. Tausend, unpaginiert, ohne Jahresangabe, etwa von 1925, Text in Frakturschrift gedruckt, schön gestalteter Band, 400 g schwer, U-7 Size: 25 x 17,5 cm. Edmund Edel (illustrator).

Published by Schles. Vlg.-Anst. (1916)., Berlin 1916
- Softcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.87
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, siehe Foto. Mit Bildern von Rolf Niczky. 117, [2] S. Farbig illustrierte Original Broschur.
Published by Harmonie Verlagsgesellschaft f. Literatur u. Kunst 0, Berlin
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 50. Tausend, unpaginiert, ohne Jahresangabe, etwa von 1925, Text in Frakturschrift gedruckt, schön gestalteter Band, 400 g schwer, BB-7 Size: 25 x 17,5 cm. Edmund Edel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, Schlesische Verlagsanstalt, (1911). 1911
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
117 Seiten. Moderner Halbleineneinband unter Verwendung der Original-Deckelbezüge. Die Deckel-Innenbezugspapiere noch lose, ansonsten sehr schön neu aufgebunden. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des… Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.

Published by Berlin : Harmonie, [1912] 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller15. Tausend. Very good copy bound in contemporary title-blocked boards. Original front cover colour wrapper bound in. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Tape repair to front and rear hinges. Cracked spine evident internally, but binding is intact. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9…" tall; 0 pages; Description: unpaginated (ca. 120 p.), illus. ; 18 x 17cm. Subjects: German poetry and verse. Notes: Publication date suggested from bookseller's stamp on title page. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by J. B. Lippincott
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Opening page has a small pen scribble. Otherwise all other pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners. Binding is tight and square. Minor exterior page edges soiling. NO DJ. Stated second printing.
Published by Berlin, Schlesische Verlagsanstalt. 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
117 S. Mit Illustrationen von Ernst Deutsch. Priv. Pappband mit eingeb. farbig illustr. Orig.-Vorderumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, "Harmonie", ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. bis 5. Tausend. 79 S. Mit Illustrationen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Deckelillustration. Hinterdeckel wenig fleckig, in Block minimal lose, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, Füllhorn, ohne Jahr,
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
226 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Umschlag stellenweise mit minimalen Einrissen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, "Harmonie", ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. - 3. Tausend. 71 S. Priv. Pappband mit Lederrückenschild und eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Titelblatt leicht fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, "Harmonie", ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
112 S. Mit Illustrationen. Priv. Pappband mit Lederrückenschild und eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, Harmonie. 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
110 S. Mit Illustrationen. Priv. Pappband mit Lederrückenschild und eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Einband mit leichtem Lichtrand, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, Schlesische Verlagsanstalt, ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
98 S. Mit Illustrationen. Priv. Pappband mit Lederrückenschild und eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Einband mit leichtem Lichtschatten, kleine Knickspur auf Orig.-Umschlag, Vorsatzblätter etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, "Harmonie", ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. - 10. Tausend. Unpaginert. Mit Illustrationen. Priv. Pappband mit eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Einband mit leichtem Lichtrand, Blätter im Äusseren leicht angebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, Schlesische Verlagsanstalt, ohne Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
98 S. Mit Illustrationen. Illustr. Orig.-Broschur. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin, Harmonie, ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10. Tausend. 98 S. Mit Illustrationen. Priv. Pappband mit Lederrückenschild und eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.

Through the Kaleidoscope: The Experience of Modernity in Latin America
Canclini, Nestor Garcia [Contributor]; Carvalho, Jose Jorge de [Contributor]; Lopez, Ana M. [Contributor]; Kirkpatrick, Gwen [Contributor]; Manrique, Nelson [Contributor]; Martins, Jose de Souza [Contributor]; Ortiz, Renato [Contributor]; Oliven, Ruben George [Contributor]; Resende, Beatriz [Contributor]; Sevcenko, Nicolau [Contributor]; Sarlo, Beatriz [Contributor]; Schelling, Vivian [Editor]; King, John [Series Editor]; Leu, Lorraine [Translator]; Dunkerley, James [Series Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Missing. Hardbound without dust jacket. Occasional marginal marks and underlining on about 10% of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.83
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780231104258.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.83
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780231104258.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by München : Goldmann 1965
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. B430-90 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Published by Berlin : Harmonie, [1912] 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15. Tausend. Very good copy bound in contemporary title-blocked boards. Original front cover colour wrapper bound in. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Tape repair to front and rear hinges. Cracked spine evident internally, but binding is intact. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9…" tall; 0 pages; Description: unpaginated (ca. 120 p.), illus. ; 18 x 17cm. Subjects: German poetry and verse. Notes: Publication date suggested from bookseller's stamp on title page. 1 Kg.