Oliver Herbert (306 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.38
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lovebirds as a New Pet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.38
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Axelrod, Herbert R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. annotated edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

Language: English
Published by P and R Publishing Co (Presbyterian and Reformed), US 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.

Introduction to American Indian Art
Frederick Webb Hodge [Editor]; Herbert J. Spinden [Editor]; Oliver LaFarge [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Rio Grande Press; [distributed by MacRae's Indian Book Distributors, Santa Rosa, Calif 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dustjacket as issued. Second printing, 1973. Two volumes in one. Slightly canted binding showing minor wear to extremities, bottom rear corner bruised. Very light soiling to cloth and text block edges. Text and images unmarked. Illustrations in b/w. 4to. 219pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by American Museum of Natural History 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 481, 1931. 21 pp. Self wrappers.

Language: English
Published by Allen and Unwin 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.47
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. The jacket has some wear. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Range Murder: How the Red Sash Gang Dry Gulched Deputy United States Marshal George Wellman. Book.
More imagesTop of the Town Local Theater Herald 1937 Doris Nolan, George Murphy, rare!
Directed by Ralph Murphy / Starring Doris Nolan, George Murphy, Hugh Herbert, Gregory Ratoff, Gertrude Niesen, Ella Logan, Henry Armetta, Ray Mayer, Mischa Auer, The Three Sailors, Samuel S. Hinds, Claude Gillingwater, Richard Carle, Ernest Cossart, Joyce Compton, Peggy Ryan, Jack Smart, Gerald Oliver Smith, The Four Esquires, and The Original California Collegian
Published by M-G-M 1937
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG or better 5" X 7" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Great Guy", "Mountain Music", "Outcasts of Poker Flat" and "Way Out West" with Laurel & Hardy. Quite scarce. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. CQ, V7, No. 10, October, 1951: The Radio Amateurs' Journal. Book.

Introduction To American Indian Art : To Accompany The First Exhibition Of American Indian Art Selected Entirely With Consideration Of Esthetic Value
Hodge, Frederick Webb And Spinden, Herbert J. And LaFarge, Oliver
- Hardcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Very light shelfwear, corners of covers very lightly bumped, page ends lightly toning; b/w photos; 219 pages.