Oliver Meyer (321 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The beloved and bestselling author of Inkheart brings imagination, adventure, and humor to a swashbuckling full-color chapter book! Who needs a treasure map when you have a pirate pig with a nose for gold? Stout Sam and his deckhand, Pip, find a pig washed up in a barrel on the beach. They w…ant to keep her as a pet, but they soon realize Julie is no ordinary pig. She can sniff out treasure! What happens if Barracuda Bill, the greediest and meanest pirate who ever sailed the seas, hears about Julies special talent? Cornelia Funkes charming and fun chapter books are available to an American audience for the very first time. Includes an excerpt from Emma and the blue genie. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.65
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Engel; 96 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. dgs edition. 80 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.34
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

When Love is Young 8 x 10 Still 1937 Virginia Bruce in Jack O' Lantern scene, rare!
Directed by Hal Mohr / Starring Virginia Bruce, Kent Taylor, Walter Brennan, Jean Rogers, Jack Smart, Franklin Pangborn, Sterling Holloway, Greta Meyer, Christian Rub, William Tannen, Lydia Westman, and David Oliver
Published by Universal 1937
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 854-109. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 215 S. : Ill. ; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Meyer, Kerstin (illustrator).

Link Physik 9 Arbeitsheft. Sachsen. Mittelschule (Lernmaterialien);
Gau, Barbara; Kunert, Günter; Meyer, Lothar; Schmidt, Gerd-Dietrich; Schur, Bärbel; Schwarz, Oliver
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.16
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

On Stage Wiener Staatsoper (English, French and German Edition)
Meyer, Dominique; Kozak, Peter; Lang, Andreas; Lang, Oliver; Lammerhuber, Lois
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Huge hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages and VG exterior (slight handling, upper spine a little bumped). 296 pages, with color photographs throughout, and text and captions in German, English and French. [5.4 lbs]. Book.

Published by NY: The Chicken House, Scholastic Inc. (2006) 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerStated First American Edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; glossy pictorial boards with illustrated endpapers, hardcover; color illustrations; very good in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.44
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Sword & Sorcery Studios Engel Michaelites - Order Book (EX)Manufacturer: Sword & Sorcery StudiosProduct Line: EngelType: SoftcoverCode: WW17005Copyright Date: 2004Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of t…he item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:No other Angelitic Order embodies the Lord's purity and perfection more than the Leaders of the Fellowships. From their Himmel at the Eternal City, the Michaelites not only fight the abominable servants of the Lord of the Flies all over Europe, they also fight a battle in the heart of Angelitic faith -- a battle for ultimate power in Roma Aeterna.Become a part of this story. Learn everything there is to learn about the Golden Engel -- from the structure of their Himmel to the hierarchy of power within their Order. Marvel at secret Potestates and mystic artifacts. and become Engel.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.31
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.03
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro te ofrece 30 desafíos diarios diseñados para ayudarte a reducir tu dependencia del mundo digital y reconectar contigo misma. Cada desafío está acompañado de una ilustración motivadora. Aprende a vivir más conscientemente a través de pequeños cambios, como desactivar las notificaciones o dedica…r un día a la semana a actividades analógicas. Este libro es el regalo perfecto para quienes buscan enfoque, serenidad y crecimiento personal. EAN: 9783759142856 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Cómics y Manga Título: Digitale Detox-Challenge für Frauen Autor: Oliver Meyer Editorial: FlipFlop Idioma: de Páginas: 66 Formato: tapa dura.

In Hexenwäldern und Feentürmen -Language: german
Briggs, Patricia; Falkenhagen, Lena; Weber, Michelle Natascha; Suchanek, Andreas; Bellem, Stephan R.; Fuchs, Alexandra; Handel, Christian; Schlick, Oliver; Hines, Jim C.; Seck, Katharina; Adrian, Julia; Sollfrank, Sylvia Johanna; Belitz, Bettina; Meyer, Marissa; Stiefvater, Maggie; Summer, Halo; Mackay, Nina; Blazon, Nina; Böhm, Nicole
Language: German
Published by Drachenmond-Verlag 2017
Series: Eine märchenhafte Anthologie, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Eine märchenhafte Anthologie
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.