Olivia Ryan (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Lonely Planet Pub Date: 10/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 532 third edition.

Frommer's Europe by Rail (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Eckert, Amy; Reiber, Beth; McDonald, George; Mastrini, Hana; Edward, Olivia; Auerbach, Jocelyn; Kollias, Tania; James, Ryan; Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth; Kraus, Naomi P.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover Case does NOT match photos; some content may vary from version shown Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Frommer's Europe by Rail (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Amy Eckert; Beth Reiber; George McDonald; Hana Mastrini; Olivia Edward; Jocelyn Auerbach; Tania Kollias; Ryan James; Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince; Naomi P. Kraus
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Piatkus Books 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.42
US$ 7.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by Piatkus Books 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.42
US$ 7.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Piatkus 05/07/2007 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.08
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2008
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Frommer's Europe by Rail (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Eckert, Amy; Reiber, Beth; McDonald, George; Mastrini, Hana; Edward, Olivia; Auerbach, Jocelyn; Kollias, Tania; James, Ryan; Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth; Kraus, Naomi P.
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.97
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It should be the happiest time of Katie Halliday's life: after four years together she's about to get married to Matt Davenport. They're the perfect couple and her family are determined to give them the perfect wedding. While Matt is off to Prague with the lads, Katie has arranged to spend her la…st days of freedom in Dublin with her mum, sister and closest friends. But - fuelled by party games and too much Guinness - some strange secrets start to emerge. Katie's seeing a whole different side to her friends and family. But Katie is keeping some secrets of her own - and perhaps this weekend is not the best time for her to develop a serious case of pre-marital jitters. Especially when a hen night treasure hunt introduces her to Harry who easily wins item 3 on the list: find a gorgeous man. It should be the happiest time of Katie Halliday's life. If she survives the next forty-eight hours. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Piatkus 05/07/2007 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.08
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed and dated by the author. Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.64
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2002. Hardcover. New. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.70
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2002. Hardcover. New. . . . . Hayes, Olivia (illustrator).

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la costa este de Australia con esta guía de Lonely Planet. Explora las playas, ciudades cosmopolitas y la Gran Barrera de Coral. Esta guía incluye información práctica, mapas fáciles de usar y herramientas de planificación para tu viaje. Con reseñas de lugares de comida orgánica y alojamiento ec…ológico, esta guía te ayudará a planificar un viaje inolvidable por la costa este de Australia. EAN: 9781741047240 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: East Coast Australia Autor: Ryan Ver Berkmoes| Peter Dragicevich| Justin Flynn| Paul Harding| Cath Lanigan| Rowan Mckinnon| Alan Murphy| Olivia Pozzan Editorial: Lonely Planet Idioma: en Páginas: 536 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by Piatkus Books 2007
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la vida de Katie Halliday, quien está a punto de casarse con Matt Davenport después de cuatro años juntos. Considerados la pareja perfecta, su familia está decidida a brindarles la boda ideal. Mientras Matt celebra su despedida de soltero en Praga con sus amigos, Katie organiza una escapada a… Dublín con su madre, hermana y amigas más cercanas. Sin embargo, entre juegos y excesivas cantidades de Guinness, comienzan a surgir secretos inesperados. Katie descubre facetas desconocidas de sus seres queridos, mientras lucha con sus propios miedos prematrimoniales. Un encuentro casual con Harry durante una búsqueda del tesoro en su despedida de soltera complica aún más las cosas. ¿Podrá Katie sobrevivir a este fin de semana lleno de revelaciones y emociones intensas? EAN: 9780749938062 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: Tales from a Hen Weekend Autor: Olivia Ryan Editorial: Piatkus Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2008
Series: Tales from Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Tales from Trilogy
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.32
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Today is the big day ? Abbie Vincent's best friend, Samantha Patterson, is getting married and, as chief bridesmaid, she's taking her duties very seriously! Abbie's utterly determined that the wedding will go off without any hitches. However, with Sam's good-intentioned (if overbearing) parents,…her obnoxious teenage sister and her brother's tantrum-prone little boy to keep in check, disaster is only a heartbeat away. And to top it off, though Abbie's never forgiven their old best friend's betrayal of their friendship, Sam has some misguided notion of burying the hatchet by inviting her to the wedding. It's supposed to be the bride who gets nervous before the wedding but unlucky-in-love Abbie's on tenterhooks in case anything goes wrong and ruins Sam's special day ? she's even willing to put her lack of faith in romance to the side. However, she's so busy ensuring that everything runs smoothly that she doesn't even notice that things are not as they should be: all eyes are not actually on the blushing bride. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity…organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.