Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Like New. Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Like New 2023.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2023.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Martin Firrell Company Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912622122 ISBN 13: 9781912622122
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; NEVER TOUCHED, JUST MISSING DJ AS OWNER USED AS DECORATION"PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently Published, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981307621 ISBN 13: 9781981307623
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197928587X ISBN 13: 9781979285872
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Les à ditions CEC
ISBN 10: 2761796039 ISBN 13: 9782761796033
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197928587X ISBN 13: 9781979285872
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197928587X ISBN 13: 9781979285872
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979285837 ISBN 13: 9781979285834
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently Published, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981307621 ISBN 13: 9781981307623
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Alicia Editions 10/6/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 2384554654 ISBN 13: 9782384554652
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. D�claration des droits de la femme et de la citoyenne: suivi de Sur l'admission des femmes au droit de cit�. Book.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2021
ISBN 10: 2322181110 ISBN 13: 9782322181117
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.