Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press (edition Rev ed.), 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rev ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Beeler, John H. - Revised and Edited (illustrator). Later Printing. spine uncrease, probably an unread copy.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Paperback edition, published by Cornell University Press, 1960. Focusing on the years 379 - 1515, a classic of Military History of the Middle Ages. 176 pages with Index, 5" X 7-1/2". First published in 1885. This copy is a third printing from 1968, the revised and updated edition with extensive revisions of newly discovered information. No creases to the cover or spine. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Binding is tight and square. Edges of the text block are clean. Not a library discard. Attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Condition: Good. Good condition. (medieval history, military history, europe) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0664255566 ISBN 13: 9780664255565
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Used like new softcover. No spine creases, writing, highlighting or tears. A sound and square copy.
Language: English
Published by Cornell Paperbacks, Ithaca, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1984), 176pp, maps, slight rubbing to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1166045749 ISBN 13: 9781166045746
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0801490626 ISBN 13: 9780801490620
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 083699941X ISBN 13: 9780836999419
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable to Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 506 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No dust jacket. Note the reasons for the lower "good" rating. (1) A hint of light foxing to the page edges. (2) Owner's name stamped on bottom fore-edge and the lower edge of the title page. (3) Three corners lightly dinged. (4) "1931" is written on the top fore-edge near the head of the spine approximately 1/2" x 1/2" in size. Please consider this a "good" reading copy that is free of any markings in the text. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.