Omar Chajjam (80 results)
Published by Rütten & Loening, Berlin 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. 124 S. Size: 340 g. Buch.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 4.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Published by Berlin ; Darmstadt : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1953
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.65
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Très bon. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1953. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1953. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Omar Khayyam: Nachdichtungen Der Ruba'iyat (Auswahl)
Bethge, Hans Gedichte Omar Khayyams (Omar Chajjam). Neu Hrsg. U. Nachw. V. Regina Berlinghof; Bethge, Hans; Berlinghof, Regina; Omar Chajjam; Omar Khayaam
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.76
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 162 pages. German language. 7.87x5.98x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Rütten & Loening, Berlin / DDR 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, , GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Mit zehn Reproduktionen nach Aquaölen von Rolf Xago Schröder SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - fast wie neu - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 153 S. 145 x 205 mm (Querformat).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, GreeceBOOKSTALLblog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Greece to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (spiral_bound). Condition: Very Good-. 1st. A 1st ed. very good- hardcover (spiral-binding), defects on head & tail of spine as in image, text near fine, dedication fr. end p.
Published by Rütten und Loening 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 124 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Published by Rütten und Loening 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen quer mit Schutzumschlag 152 Seiten deutliche Gebrauchspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren Deutsch 300g.
Published by Edition Ost, 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 153 Seiten. Pappband. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 18.02
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Berlin: Rütten & Loening 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 124, [1] S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Schutzumschlag Aus dem Persischen übersetzt, ausgewählt u. mit Anmerkungen von Bozorg Alavi. Mit Nachworten von Jan Rypka und Bozorg Alavi. Gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Rütten & Loening Berlin 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Oktav. Erste Auflage, 124 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. Umschlag gering nachgedunkelt, innen gut/sehr gut erhalten.

Wie Wasser strömen wir. Die Rubaijat des Omar Chajjam. Ins Deutsche übertragen von Cyrus Atabay. Mit Graphiken von Josua Reichert.
Chajjam, Omar, Cyrus Atabay und Josua (Illustrator) Reichert
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
62 Seiten. Farbig illustriert. 23 cm, Engl.-Broschur. Einwandfreies Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin. Rütten & Loening 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.57
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1.Auflage. 124 S. Leinen. Vorsatz mit leichter Radierung; Schutzumschlag stärker begriffen, mit Einrissen, Knickspuren und Randausriss, sonst gutes Exemplar. Nachdichtung von Martin Remané. [K 125].

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Rütten & Loening 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.10
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. RÃtten & Loening - Verlag 1983, Omar Chajjam, anderes Cover, gb - schwarz - quer, 5L-UKMI-DOZG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.92
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.11x5.04x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 237 Seiten; 1998. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Roter Leinenbuchdeckel mit Goldprägung + Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt. Versand aus München 1208-HOLZ Sprache: Deutsch…Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hamburg; L. Friedrichsen & Co. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.53
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 67 S., mit Anhang: ZDMG.Band 80 Heft 3 1926: Die 23 Echten Verse. Die Vierzeiler des 'Omar Chajjám übersetzt nach der Bodleyschen Handschrift. Dieses Buch stammt aus der Sammlung der Stiftung Heinrich Arbs mit Besitzstempel der Landeszentralbibliothek Flensburg. Es handelt sich aber nicht um ein Bibliotheksexempl…ar und das Buch war nicht in der Ausleihe. Einband leicht berieben, teils lichtrandig, teils minimal fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 252 Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Leinen mit Goldprägung. Teils mit Grobschnitt. Gedruckt in einer Auflage von eintausend Exemplaren in der Garamond-Antiqua von der Offizin Poeschel & Trepte in Leipzig auf Van Gelder Bütten.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.55
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 153 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produk…tfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322. Rolf Xago Schroeder (illustrator).

Published by Berlin, Rütten & Loening. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, , GermanyAntiquariat Held
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
125 S. u. 1 w. Bl. OLn. Gutes Exemplar. (330 Gr.) Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by L. Friedrichsen & Co. Verlag 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, GermanyBüchergalerie Westend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in grünem Leinen gebunden mit. Condition: die Seiten sind mit Hand aufge. Auflage 1000 Exemplare, ehemaliges Exemplar der Librairie Orientale, Teheran (Stempel am Nachsatz).
More imagesLanguage: Polish
Published by NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.66
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 93.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 75 Seiten; 9780312695279.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.