Omitsu (6 results)

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Collection of sketches and poems in stapled blue cover.No printing or date information.

Published by Tangram Press, Berkeley, CA 2018
- First Edition
Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Small broadside poem card nicely printed letterpress in 2 colors by Jerry Reddan at Tangram Press in Berkeley for the Winter Solstice 2018. No limitation stated but presumably one of a small number printed for friends of the press. Bright and fine. Comes with a small handwritten note from the pu…blisher.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A collection of writing within drawings. Book is stapled and the pages and cover are clean. I cannot find a publisher or date.

Published by Tangram 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Presumed first printing, sewn wraps, has light bumps with mild creasing to the spine ends and corners, and a hint of shelf wear to the cover edges. Overall, this is a solid, bright and crisp, Very Good+ copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.49
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Remendando Pantalones', es una obra del autor Omitsu, publicada por La Baragaña. Se presenta en formato de tapa blanda y cuenta con aproximadamente 130 páginas. Publicado en 2012, este libro es una lectura interesante para aquellos interesados en la cultura catalana, ya que también e…stá disponible bajo el título 'Apedaçant calçons' en catalán. EAN: 9788493931964 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Remendando Pantalones Autor: Omitsu Editorial: La Baragaña Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 132 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Not Available 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 205.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.