Omoran (20 results)
Published by J. B. Lippincott
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J b Lippincott Co, Philadelphia 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 183 pages; 20 chapters. Story of two boys, Cloudy and Tommy after spending 10 years in a reform school, became a part of a loving family. They change from bitter suspicious boys to normal, happy one under the afection and trust Mom gives them. A sympathetic, yet funny picture… of their adventures with the farm, family, and neighbors. Ex library book with usual library markings. Pages tight; no markings on pages; slight page wear. Yellow linen like hard cover with blue lettering on cover and spine. Covers have some smudges; stains; corners bumped; moderate shelf wear. Rare juvenile book.
Published by J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blue Cloth. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. NAM 024567 CARP Solid hard cover with only mild wear to the boards but quite a bit of fading and some staining to the boards, especially the spine. Endpapers are a bit stained. Dj is fairly tattered and missing a large chunk at the base of the spine. Dj hold together well… and actually looks attractive in the fold-on plastic cover we have applied. Foredges soiled. Pages clean. Sturdy and readable book.189 pp. Davison, Claire (illustrator).
Published by (Würzburg), Arena (1967). 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 14.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. (dieser Ausgabe; Lizenzausg. v. Schaffstein). Übers. a.d. Amerik. v. Marie Morgenstern. Kl.-8°. 151 S. Illustr. OKart. (v. Erika Klemme). (= Arena-Taschenbuch Bd. 1058). Schnitt leicht gebräunt; Rücken unter d. Laminierung m. kl. Staubpünktchen; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.
Published by J. B. Lippincott 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good dust. First Edition. Name and date inside front cover. "Grade 7" written on front endpaper. ; Children's novel about a brave young Indian boy leading his grandmother to California away from famine which had set in on their old hunting grounds caused by invading white men. ; 8vo; 189 pa…ges.
Language: German
Published by Arena-Verl. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.15
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 151 Seiten Arena - 1. Auf. 1967 : O'Moran - tb - Stockflecken Z0-PNG2-3878 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Uitgeversmaatschappij Holland B.V.
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Paard voor inyo; blz 4-5 wat gelige vlekjes.

Published by J.B. Lippincott 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 40.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some staining and wear but a solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Hargens, Charles. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 204442. Hargens, Charles (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Arena-Verl. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 151 Seiten Einband leicht berieben, oben am Schnitt ein kleiner brauner Fleck, mit Namensstempel 9154 Sprache: Deutsch.

ARGOSY Weekly: January, Jan. 21, 1939 ("The Synthetic Men of Mars"; "The Eye of Doom"; "Black Grandee")
Argosy (Allan Vaughan Elston; Bertrand L. Shurtleff; Cornell Woolrich; Robert Griffith; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Stookie Allen; Garnett Redcliffe; M. O'Moran; Johnston McCulley)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 287, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art Emmett Watson for "Death Due North" (complete novel) by Allan Vaughan Elston. Includes "River Parson" by Bertrand L. Shurtleff; "The Eye of Doom - Episode II of IV: The Episode of the Hungry Knife - Paris, 1792"…by Cornell Woolrich; "Brag" by Robert Griffith; "The Synthetic Men of Mars" (pt. 3 of 6) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "Men of Daring: Doctor Eustace Peterson - Super-Junkman" (true story in picture) by Stookie Allen; "Beast of Allah" by Garnett Redcliffe; "The Bell at the Bottom of the Sea" by M. O'Moran; "Black Grandee" (conclusion) by Johnston McCulley; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanned; short tears; minor edge losses; marks in pencil on cover. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.04
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Die Erlebnisse eines Indianerjungen mit Indianern und Weißen in Kalifornien. 1.-6.Tsd. 167 S. Schaffstein. Köln. 1956. Ausreichend/Acceptable. Pappeinband illustriert/Hardcover. div.Stempel,fleckig,Buchblock gelockert. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Published by Arena 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.28
US$ 43.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. 1. Aufl. Taschenbuch Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Arena 1. Aufl, 1967 , Tapferer kleiner Inyo, Mabel OMoran.
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia and New York 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.28
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fair to Good condition. Ex-library book with usual stamps and labels. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding starting to loosen, pages age toned. Dust jacket in fair to good condition, price-clipped with moderate wear, tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon req…uest. Hargens, Charles (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Caxton Printers, Caldwell, Idaho. 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lee Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 145.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. The DJ is present but of no value. No owners' or library marks. No underlining or highlighting. Pages are VG but boards are scruffed, hence, overall, Good+. Pages are all clean and tight. See our photos. Difficult to obtain in any condition. Morgan Wm. L. & B…ushnell, Eddie (illustrator).
Published by hermann schaffstein
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Mäßig. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Halbleinen - Gewicht: 306 - Illust.: einige - Zustand: Mäßig - Bibliotheksbuch,Stemp, abgerieb, Kunststoffüberzug. einige (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 52.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover, no jacket, in Fair condition, retired library copy with usual markings, some edge wear etc. good binding, clean unmarked text, some wear but a good reading copy.
Language: German
Published by Schaffstein 1956
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 40.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Schaffstein, o J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
166 S. Fol. Bibl.ex. Mehrf. gestemp. Gbrsp. u. Fl. K404 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 8°. OLn. Zeichn. v. I. Schreiber.

Published by J. B. Lippincott Company,, Philadelphia: 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated first edition. Very good in a very good (some light edge wear) dust jacket. ; 183 pages.
More imagesTapferer kleiner Inyo. Die Erlebnisse eines Indianerjungen mit Indianern und Weissen in Kalifornien,
Language: German
Published by Kevelaer, Butzon u. Bercker o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Leichte bis moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Kbx atx 8° R 1877 fu107264 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.