Oschwald Ringier (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by H. R. Sauerländer 1919

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Rücken aufgeplatzt, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; insgesamt akzeptabler Gebrauchtzustand. ALTSCHRIFT; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gr

  • Language: German

    Published by H.R.Sauerländer Verlag; 1904

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 115 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten o

  • Published by Lenzburg Verlag Buchhandlung E C Otz 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.26

    US$ 20.89 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrierter Original-Karton, 135 Seiten, 11 x 19 cm, Erste Ausgabe, schönes Exemplar.

  • Published by Aarau Verlag H R Sauerländer & Co O J

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.26

    US$ 20.89 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 28 Seiten, 12 x 18,5 cm, 9. Auflage, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

  • Published by Verlag von H. R. Sauerländer, Aarau 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Gut erhalten. 175 S. Size: 240 g. Buch.

  • Published by Aarau Sauerländer 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.26

    US$ 33.22 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Broschur, 175 Seiten, 12 x 19 cm, 2. Auflage, Bibliotheksexemplar plastifiziert, Buchblock gut erhalten.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by Lenzburg Verlag Buchhandlung 1976

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.40

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Enthält u.a. die Erzählungen "Wie ich dazu kam", "Keine Nerven", "Verfehlte Bestimmung" und "Sappho".

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erste Ausgabe; enthält vier Erzählungen in Aargauer Mundart. Hübsch ist die für den Sammelband titelgebende Erzählung "Strubi Zyte" in der die Lenzburger Autorin Fanny Oschwald-Ringier (1840 - 1918) das Thema "Wäsche und Haushalt" als Rahmenhandlung für drei kleine Geschichtchen nutzt: "Bim Zämelegge". - "Am Glättitisch" - "Vor

  • Published by H. R. Sauerländer & Co, Aarau 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 61.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Seiten: 71 / 12,5 x 19 cm / Umschlagzeichnung von Walter Squarise / Zustand: Gebrauchsspuren; unbeschnittenes Exemplar, Einband randgebräunt Inhalt: d' Frau Dübelbeiss. De Hanogg uf Freiersfüesse.Schweizer Literatur Size: 19 x 12 Cm. 300 Gr.

  • Published by Aarau, Verlag von H. R. Sauerländer & Cie., um 1920, Auflage: 8. 1920

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.87

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler Einband / Anz. Seiten: 30 / 12,5 x 19 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; unbeschnittenes Exemplar Sprache: de.

  • Published by Basel, Gute Schriften, 1942 1942

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler, farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 63 / 13,5 x 20 cm / Umschlagzeichnung von Trudi Haas / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Papier etwas gebräunt Sprache: de.

  • Published by Aarau, Verlag H. R. Sauerländer & Co., 1899, Auflage: 1. 1899

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.49

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler, hellgrüner, grau/grün illustrierter Einband, Frakturschrift / Anz. Seiten: 241 / 14 x 21 cm / Zustand: Gebrauchsspuren; Einband berieben, fleckig, gebräunt und lädiert, Papier etwas gebräunt und teilweise leicht fleckig, zahlreiche Bogen lose, Schnitt gebräunt. Sprache: de.

  • Published by Aarau, Druck und Verlag von H. R. Sauerländer & Co., 1900, Auflage: 2. 1900

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.11

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler Einband / Anz. Seiten: 71 / 12,5 x 19 cm / Umschlagzeichnung von Walter Squarise / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; unbeschnittenes Exemplar, Einband randgebräunt Inhalt: d' Frau Dübelbeiss. De Hanogg uf Freiersfüesse. Sprache: de.

  • Published by Aarau, Sauerländer, 1895, 1895

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 118.87

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kl. in-8vo, VIII + 142 S., ill. OPp., Buchdeckel reich illustriert, orig. Vorsatzbl., Rotschnitt. Schönes Exemplar. U.a.: Bilder aus dem Festspiel zur Bundes-Feier in Lenzburg (1. August 1891) / Tagsatzung zu Stanz Niklaus v.d. Flüe / die Schreckenstage in Nidwalden Pestalozzi in Stanz 1798 / Die Bourbaki Armee in der Schweiz 18

  • Published by Aarau, Verlag H. R. Sauerländer & Co., 1902, Auflage: 2. 1902

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.36

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler, weisser, dunkelrot geprägter, illustrierter Einband, unbeschnittene Bogen, Frakturschrift / Anz. Seiten: 174 / 12 x 19 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband leicht berieben und etwas beschmutzt, Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: de.

  • Published by Aarau, Druck und Verlag von H. R. Sauerländer & Co., 1904, Auflage: 1. 1904

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.97

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen, gebunden; dunkelgrünblauer, schwarz und weiss geprägter, illustrierter Einband, Frakturschrift / Anz. Seiten: 115 / 12 x 18 cm / Zustand: gut, geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben, 1 Ecke leicht bestossen, Papier etwas gebräunt, Schnitt gering fleckig. In Aargauer Dialekt geschrieben Sprache: de.

  • Published by Aarau, Verlag H. R. Säuerländer & Comp., 1895, Auflage: 1. 1895

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert; flexibler, weisser, goldgeprägter Einband, Frakturschrift, unbeschnittene Bogen / Anz. Seiten: 141 / 12,5 x 19 cm / Zustand: gut, mässige Gebrauchsspuren; Buchblock vom Einband angelöst, Einband leicht berieben und etwas fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt und etwas fleckig, Schnitt bestaubt und fleckig Inhalt: Barbaross

  • Published by Aarau, Druck und Verlag von H. R. Sauerländer & Co., 1904, Auflage: 1. 1904

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 112.57

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen, gebunden; türkisblauer, schwarz und weiss geprägter, illustrierter Einband, Farbkopfschnitt / Anz. Seiten: 115 / 12 x 18 cm / Zustand: schönes Exemplar; Ecken geringfügig bestossen, Papier gebräunt, Etikettenabdruck auf Titelseite mit handschriftlicher Widmung der Verfasserin auf Vorsatz Sprache: de.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len