Language: English
Published by St. Luke's Press, Memphis, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934601739 ISBN 13: 9780934601733
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. 1st Edition-Uncorrected Proofs in sofbound covers.
Language: English
Published by St. Luke's Press, 1986
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book with a remainder mark on the bottom edge, in a very good condition dustjacket, not price-clipped. [1104].
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Distributed by Peachtree Publishers January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918518776 ISBN 13: 9780918518774
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows rubbing, chipping.
Language: English
Published by St. Lukes Press, Memphis, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918518776 ISBN 13: 9780918518774
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chipped; name in ink on front endpaper.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Lukes Press, Memphis, Tennessee, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918518776 ISBN 13: 9780918518774
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Jacket Has Moderate Edge Wear With Two Short Tears.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St Lukes Press, Memphis, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918518431 ISBN 13: 9780918518439
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Memphis: St Luke's Press 1986. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0918518431 . Later [2nd] printing. "It is ten years since World War III and the whole world is caught in a vortex of fear". 160 pages. Near Fine copy with rear free endpaper folded in edgeworn jacket with significantly rubbed rear panel. clph.
Published by st luke's press, 1986, first edition ,,, 1986
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
very good +, extra crease on the spine, top edge bumping jacket only, NO BOOK.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Borkowski (illustrator). This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2005
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single issue magazine. Condition: Fine. Hans Lange (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. . Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 275 [first numbered page is 197] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. bx294E.
Language: English
Published by St. Luke's Press, Memphis, Tennessee, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918518431 ISBN 13: 9780918518439
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. Author's second novel, a futuristic thriller set in a post-World War III world, where one disabled American veteran holds out the last hope against the power of Big Brother & the State. A First US Edition, first printing from 1986, SIGNED by the AUTHOR, with a personalized inscription, on full title page. Hardcover book is in Fine condition (our highest grade) in a Near Fine DJ: completely clean, binding straight & strong, pages white & unmarked, colors bright. The unclipped DJ is bright & colorful, with very slight edgewear, including creasing at head of spine/bumped corners. Nicely protected in new mylar cover Free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Self published, 2015
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 page softcover with black and white photo illustrations. Very good with only lightest of wear, no owner's marks. Ships in a box.
Published by Illustration Magazine - Daniel Zimmer, St. Louis, Missouri, 2010
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ellen B. T. Pyle; Douglas Walters; Edwin Georgi; (illustrator). First Edition. Light rubbing on the corners. The cover features a painting from Berta Ruck's The Pearl Thief by Ellen B. T. Pyle. This issue contains: Illustrating Her World: Ellen B. T. Pyle by Katharine E. Smith and Joyce K. Schiller; The Weird Worlds of Douglas Walters by John Osier; and The Brilliant Art of Edwin Georgi by Daniel Zimmer; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Glossy pictorial wrappers. Toning on bottom edge, near fine. Publisher's promotional material laid in.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by St Lukes Pr, Memphis TN, 1984
ISBN 10: 0918518288 ISBN 13: 9780918518286
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No edition or print number stated. Wraps are clean with moderate shelf wear including edge scuffing and a fade mark on lower spine. Spine uncreased, lies flat. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Not price clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Published by St. Luke's Press, Memphis Tennessee, 1983
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Condition. Signed & Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Prints Charming Printers, Inc, Boothbay Harbor Maine, 2009
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B/W Photos, Illustrations, Maps. 116 Pgs Rare, Not In Minerva.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 242 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Condition: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. People in a backwoods Southern town are shocked when the body of a recently deceased banker, the richest and most despised man in the county, disappears from the local graveyard then is offered back to the grieving widow for a hefty ransom. The body snatchers, a hardscrabble family of moonshiners, are led by 'Sleepy' Dinmore, a man desperate to escape poverty and his sister Stella Jo, intent on buying an up-to-date artificial leg. The novel, alternately humorous, macabre and suspenseful reaches a climax with local lawmen out to shoot Sleepy on sight as he attempts to collect the ransom and help his family start a new life. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482391287 ISBN 13: 9781482391282
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 63.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.