Ostende (405 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2020

    3791359843 / 9783791359847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.25

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel

    3791390740 / 9783791390741

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2020

    3791359843 / 9783791359847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, U.S.A.Arroway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.70

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Factory sealed. Shelf wear to corners, edges. Expedited shipping not available.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Unknown 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.22

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

  • Published by Fibula Van Dishoeck, Bussum 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. (Paperback. Ex-bibliotheek met gebruikelijke markeringen. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Omslagen vertonen lichte randslijtage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Éd. Cent pages 2005

    2906724971 / 9782906724976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.64

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. J'Ai Lu, 1998. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314920901 / 9781314920901

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282395113 / 9780282395117

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by (1915.) 1915

    Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 10.32 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gelaufene Bildpostkarte in schwarzweiß, leicht sepiagetönt. Ansicht der Kathedrale von Ostende. Mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, in gutem Zustand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.09

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by O.O. um 1910. 1910

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 4.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte, Belgien].

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2019

    379135888X / 9783791358888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elephant Books, London, United KingdomElephant Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 26.17

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: French

    Published by Gallimard 2007

    2070784339 / 9782070784332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Gallimard 2007

    2070784339 / 9782070784332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this

  • Language: French

    Published by Gallimard 2003

    2070767264 / 9782070767267

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of

  • Language: French

    Published by Gallimard 2007

    2070784339 / 9782070784332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282395113 / 9780282395117

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.04

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2022

    3791379798 / 9783791379791

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.71

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Crease/tear to cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2024

    3791377647 / 9783791377643

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.61

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2024

    3791377647 / 9783791377643

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.39

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314920901 / 9781314920901

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.23

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz, DE 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Power, Desire, Social Justice, Representation, Beauty and Compassion Widely considered to be one of the most influential American living artists, Carrie Mae Weems has developed a practice celebrated for her exploration of cultural identity, power dynamics, desire, intimacy and social justice through a

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2023

    3775755551 / 9783775755559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2024

    3791377647 / 9783791377643

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.98

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE 2022

    9791093098784

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.48

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2024

    3791377647 / 9783791377643

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2024

    3791377647 / 9783791377643

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New.