Ostende (405 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.25
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Factory sealed. Shelf wear to corners, edges. Expedited shipping not available.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.22
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Published by Fibula Van Dishoeck, Bussum 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. (Paperback. Ex-bibliotheek met gebruikelijke markeringen. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Omslagen vertonen lichte randslijtage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. J'Ai Lu, 1998. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by (1915.) 1915
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 10.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGelaufene Bildpostkarte in schwarzweiß, leicht sepiagetönt. Ansicht der Kathedrale von Ostende. Mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, in gutem Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.09
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by O.O. um 1910. 1910
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte, Belgien].

- Hardcover
Seller: Elephant Books, London, United KingdomElephant Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.17
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of… this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.04
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.71
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease/tear to cover.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.61
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.39
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Power, Desire, Social Justice, Representation, Beauty and Compassion Widely considered to be one of the most influential American living artists, Carrie Mae Weems has developed a practice celebrated for her exploration of cultural identity, power dynamics, desire, intimacy and social justice through a…body of work that challenges the prevailing representations of race, gender, and class. Defined by the use of photography, installation, film, performance and textile, her remarkably diverse and radical practice questions dominant ideologies and historical narratives created and disseminated within science, architecture, and mass media. Published in the context of her solo exhibitions at Barbican Art Gallery London and Kunstmuseum Basel, this book brings together a selection of Weems' own writings, lectures, and conversations for the first time, providing personal insights into themes such as the consequences of power, artistic appropriation, music as inspiration, history-making, and the normative role of architecture.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.98
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.48
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.