paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). Later Printing.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). In this "strange and wonderful book," some thirty elders of the ancient Hopi tribe of Northern Arizona freely reveal for the first time in written form the Hopi world-view of life. The Hopis have kept this view a secret for countless generations, and this book was made possible only as a result of their desire to record for future generations the principles of their "Road of Life." xiv,345 p.,[24] p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Much later printing. This copy of a much more recent date. A just about 'as new' copy - bright, clean and unmarked, still fresh. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within Canada, or via the USPS Media Mail in the United States, in a card sleeve. From $5.00 to $8.00 depending on exact end weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. (18th) Trade paperback, colorful wrappers with beautiful design on front wrapper, 345 lightly browned pages, photo sections throughout. Very Fine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by London: A. E. Simpson, ( 1917 )., 1917
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°. 2 sheets with 4 pictures. Good condition. --- Originalheft mit 2 Blatt und 5 Abbildungen: Albert Burdon, Frank Gaby, The Mayfair Sisters, Kenneth and George Western and Nixon Grey. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17599-428408.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fredericks, Oswald White Bear (illustrator). 8vo. Soft cover. 345 p. Glossary. Some 30 elders of the ancient Hopi tribe reveal for the first time in written form the Hopi historical and religious world view of life, which has been kept secret for countless generations. Small crease to front cover and minor edgewear. Near fine.
Published by Universal, 1937
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 878-2. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
US$ 15.43
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 308 pages. text lightly tannedNew Zealand novel, based on the separation of Ngati Tuwharetoa from Te Arawa.
US$ 19.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 23.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Cover has light wear, pages tanned. 4 X7" 423 pages. History, mythology and rituals of the Hopi Indians of the American Sourhwest. Black/white photographs and illustrations. **Bundle up & Save on Postage**.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Winnipeg: Canadian Forestry Service, 1998, 1998
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Staple-bound pamphlet, green wrappers, 16mo, later printing, illustrated throughout, Pp68. Very good. Scarce. 80 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). 14th Printing. Pages lightly tanned, otherwise without flaw. In this "strange and wonderful book," some thirty elders of the ancient Hopi tribe of Northern Arizona freely reveal for the first time in written form the Hopi world-view of life. Black/white photographs and illustrations. **Bundle up & Save on Postage**.
Language: English
Published by Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0140045279 ISBN 13: 9780140045277
Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Later Edition.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
US$ 22.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Oswald White Bear Fredericks (illustrator). 344 pp, index, plates, illustrations. Wraps have light edgewear. Leaves tanned - o/w unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.