Otto Walcha (266 results)
Published by VEB E.A. Seemann, Leipzig, 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 S. + 64 Bildtafeln, brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Published by VEB E. A. Seemann Leipzig 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 24 S. Abb. mit 64 Bildtafeln guter Zustand.
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt GmbH, 2. Auflage, Leipzig 2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 187 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Leipzig:, E.A. Seemann, 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 24 S., 8°, Br., mit 64 s/w Bildtafeln. (LV R3-3). Band.
Published by Verlag Koehler & Amelang, Leipzig 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 137 S 22x19,2cm, illustr. Hardcover, ganzseitige SW- und Farbfotos auf Tafeln, Einband lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Drei Erzählungen. Pbd. 122 S. 8° Einband etwas beschabt. Deutsch fester Einband.
Language: German
Published by VEB E.A. Semann Verlag, Leipzig 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: -- Sehr Gut --. -- Textteil + 64 Bildtafeln -- Plastikumschlag an unterer Kante gelockert, ansonsten einwandfrei. Reisen.
Published by Leipzig:, Paul List, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 7., erw. Aufl., 145 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit 8 Reproduktionen nach Canaletto-Stichen auf Tafeln. SU mit Einrissen. (HKN1) Band.
Published by VEB Verlag der Kunst Dresden
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.75
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1957; 80 Seiten; Format 18 x 12,5 cm; farbig illustrierter Karton-Einband. Farbfotos, islamische Fayencefliese; leichte Gebrauchsspur am Deckel, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 4. Aufl. S. 126.
Published by Leipzig, List (1967). 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8.Aufl. M. 8 Abb. nach Stichen v. Canaletto (Bernardo Bellotto) a.Taf. 145 S. OLwd. m. illustr. OSchutzumschl. (m. Ausschnitt d. Frauenkirche Dresden). Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, im Schnitt etw. stärker; ob. Deckelränder min. angestaubt; Umschl. im ob. Rand rissig; sonst gutes sauberes Expl., leichter Papiergeruch.

Published by Keramos 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 28-34 pages. Publication: Keramos. 1970, 47, S. 28-34. Subjects; Meissner blue painting. history. Genre; history. 3 Kg.
Published by Dresden, Verlag der Kunst 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4. Auflage. 516 pages and many illustrations on plates, partly coloured; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Language: German
Published by Veb Verlag Der Kunst, Dresden 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 12 by 9 3/4 inches, 516 pages, illustrated, bibliography. Text in German. Jacket has light edgewear and two one inch teras, taped on reverse. Binding has very little wear. Pages clean. Due to size and weight I will not ship this book overseas.
Published by Dresden:, Verlag der Kunst, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 54 S., kl8°, Pp., + 26 Bildtafeln. (LV R6 II). Band.
Published by List Verlag, München 1955 1955
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
128 Seiten, gebunden, vergilbt, Schnitt angeschutzt.

Published by VEB Vlg. d. Kunst, Dresden 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.55
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Insgesamt zumindest gutes Exemplar. Einband mit Rückenschild, im Schutzumschlag, nur dieser angerändert, sonst gut erhalten und frisch. Mit 259 Abbildungen auf Tafeln (S/W und Farbe). 514 S. Original Ganzleinen, mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.41
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Dresden:, Verlag der Kunst, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 514 S., 4°, Ln. mit SU im Schuber, herausgegeben und bearbeitet von Helmut Reibig, mit Fotos. im Text, 259 teils farb. Fotos auf Tafeln, 216 s/w Fotos in der Typologie nud einer Markentafel, Fotos von Ulrich Frewel und Klaus G. Bayer. Tadellos. (HRMIV9) Band.
Published by Paul List Verlag 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen, OU, 146 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchspuren am Einband, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Published by Paul List 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen. mit Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, OSU mit geringen Randläsuren, Stichworte: Dresdeen 130 Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Im Mittelpunkt steht dessen großes, einst viel umstrittenes Werk - die Frauenkirche in Dresden mit ihrer Kuppel der " Steinernen Glocke " . Zugleich bringt die Erzählung dem Leser die Persönlichkeit des genialen baumeisters in lebendiger Darstellung auch menschlich nahe. PBd.m. SU. 8 ° 13…1 S.
Published by prisma 1979 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 ohne schutzumschlag,innen sauber.
Published by Koehler & Amelang, Leipzig 1964
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Einband gebräunt und am Rücken einger.,Name auf Vorsatz, sonst innen in Ordnung, 140 S., geb. Die Porzellan Ostasiens; Wanderwege des Porzellans; Das Meißner Porzellan; Europäische Manufakturen im 18 Jahrhundert; Das Porzellan im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert. Gramm 600.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Koehler & Amelang 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Befriedigend. 403 (5) S. Schutzumschlag unfrisch/bestossen; Buch: Schnitt leicht angestaubt, Name auf hinterer Deckelinnenseite, S. 135 ff. oben mit kl Bestoßung; papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-10390 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Published by Rupert Verlag 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen, 78 Seiten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.93
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine/Fine. Very large book, 516 pages. White cloth cover with gold and black print on spine. Front cover has small dirty spot on bottom edge, otherwise as new. Page edges have a couple of small spots that appear to be dirty finger spots. DJ not priced clipped ($60.00); in prot…ective mylar jacket. DJ is navy blue with white print on front and spine and large porcelain piece on front cover and porcelain pitcher on back cover. DJ has minor shelf wear. Photographs by Ulrich Frewel and Klaus G. Beyer; edited by Helmut Reibig. Contains over 45 color plates and 200 photographs in black and white. Oversized book will require additional postage. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.