Oudet L (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, New York 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American edition. Translated by Rene Hague. Foreword by Capt. F.J. Wylie. Endpapers with offsetting from jacket flaps, edges lightly rubbed, short tears on spine head, else very good in a very good dust jacket with spine ends chipped, spine rubbed.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Hollis & Carter 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , United KingdomRepton and Clover

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.76

      US$ 37.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1960 first edition hardback in very good condition. A little foxing to page edges. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. The blue cloth boards have negligible shelf wear. In its original, unclipped dust jacket with some marking to main faces, n

    • Published by Hollis and Carter, London. 1960. 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.41

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo, 89pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

    • Published by Hollis & Carter, 1960 1960

      Seller: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , United KingdomPennymead Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.75

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      xii + 89pp. 1st ed., fine in fine D/W.

    • Published by The Royal Institute of Navigation, London 1972

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, United KingdomWheeler's Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.27

      US$ 25.92 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. Pictorial wraps. 71 pp. Signed by the translator, F. George, at half-title page. Review of the book (clipping from Nautical Magazine fo 1973) pasted at inside rear cover. Clean and bright. VG+.

    • Published by Hollis & Carter, UK 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , United KingdomMaynard & Bradley

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 29.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very presentable copy, internally clean and clear throughout, appearing almost as new apart from a few spots to edges. Presentation plate inside front cover. Dust Jacket is near-complete except for a few small nicks and tears to corners, repaired

    • Published by London, Hollis & Carter 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Royal octavo. Pp. xii, 89. With 36 illustrations to text. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's navy blue cloth, shelf label to spine. Fine ex-lib copy from the Royal Marine Library of the Netherlands with the usual marks. ~ First English edition. Translated from Emploi du Radar (1959). 009-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRI

    • Published by Paris 1959

      Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Editions Maritimes Et Coloniales. In-8, 124pp, broché, souple imprimée verte de l'éditeur - le radar apprivoisé, fig n/b - tampon de l'ancien propriétaire haut du premier plat, nom haut de la page de faux titre et de titre, sinon bon état.