paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0271028602 ISBN 13: 9780271028606
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1776245612. 4/15/2026 9:33:32 AM.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Published by The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1972
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
US$ 22.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Duke University Press, Durham, North Carolina, 2004
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
US$ 11.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal decorated wrappers. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Spine uncreased. Light creasing to front cover. ; Octavo; 250 pages.
US$ 32.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pennsylvania State UP 2006.; viii, 272pp; 31 illus., 2006
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb. sl creased.
Published by Mame,, Paris,, 1967
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8°., Broché, 196 pages. Soulignages au stylo sur les premières pages. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Editions Mame. 1967., 1967
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Avant-propos de C. Trimbos. Broché. 198 pages.
US$ 33.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Carlos Lohlé, 158 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1968
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Pocas marcas de lectura en algunas páginas. Pequeño faltante en página de índice. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, France
First Edition
MAME, éd. 1967. In-8° br. 196 pp. E.O. française. Bon état. Exemplaire de Jean-Jacques Pauvert comportant son cachet d'ex-libris.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 2001
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. x, 244. On the formation of the cultural record itself, and women's relation to its production and reception." A few pages show highlighting, else fine, in cloth boards. Jacket fine, but lately taped to paste-down endpapoers.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 99.33
Quantity: 16 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 95.58
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 103.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2019
ISBN 10: 3847109529 ISBN 13: 9783847109525
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 101.66
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 114.36
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2019
ISBN 10: 3847109529 ISBN 13: 9783847109525
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Wales Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0708321836 ISBN 13: 9780708321836
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Offers a study of women in Anglo-Saxon written culture that took on board the insights of contemporary critical theory, especially feminist theory, in order to elucidate the complex challenges of both the absence and presence of women in the historical record. Series: Religion and Culture in the Middle Ages. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; HRAX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 25. . . 2009. Hardback. . . . .