Overman Michael (60 results)

Evidence-Based Decision Making: A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Forrest, Jane L.; Miller, Syrene A.; Overman, Pam R.; Newman, Michael G.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Evidence-Based Decision Making: A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Jane L. Forrest; Syrene A. Miller; Pam R. Overman; Michael G. Newman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Evidence-Based Decision Making : A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Newman, Michael G., Overman, Pamela R., Miller, Syrene A., Forrest, Jane L.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Evidence-Based Decision Making : A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Newman, Michael G., Overman, Pamela R., Miller, Syrene A., Forrest, Jane L.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Aldus Books (Science and Technology Series), 1st edn, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.96
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 192p, many figures in the text, a very good paperback 0490001181].

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 9.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.62
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. Cup mark on the front. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by Doubleday, NY 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Reinforced Library Edition. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.37
US$ 22.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. good overall condition.lightly faded to cover. sent next working day 0.0.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition: slight handling, slight corner wear, one tiny DJ corner tear, slight page edges foxing, bookstore sticker on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 191 pages, with ill…ustrations. [1 lb]. Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Published by Doubleday & Company 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Doubleday and Company 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.22
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; Doubleday Science Series; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.90
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear. From the Estate of Michael Barcham Green. A portion of profits from the sale of this book goes to the Linlithgow Union Canal Society.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Aldus Books 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf… wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Book has slight backwards lean.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.67
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Aldus Books Ltd 1972 First edition hardback no jacket gilt titles to black boards, 156 pp with b/w and colour illustrations. Small white spots to boards otherwise inside in very good clean tight order. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is… available on request.

Evidence-Based Decision Making: A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Forrest, Jane L.,Miller, Syrene A.,Overman, Pam R.,Newman, Michael G.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Published by Aldus Science and Technology Series 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. No Jacket. Modern approaches to road engineering. Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Aldus Books 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 191pp, illustrated, VG+ in card covers; Octavo.
Published by Doubleday, New York 1972
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Book has a stain on inside back cover. The front cover is stained.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.08
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.39
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: with the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books
Michael Googan, Editor; Associate Editors: Marc Brettler, Carol Newsom, and Pheme Perkins; Contributors: Theodore Bergren, Mark Biddle, Joseph Blenkinsopp, M. Eugene Boring, Sheila Briggs, Mary Chilton Callaway, David Carr, John Collins, Stephen Cook, Linda Day, F.W. Dobbs-Allsopp, Neil Elliott, Tamara Cohn Eskenazi, Cane Hope Felder, Obery Hendricks, Richard Horsley, Cynthia Briggs Kittredge, Gary Knoppers, John Kselman, Mary Joan Winn Leith, Amy-Jill Levine, Bernard Levinson, Jennifer Berenson Maclean, Christopher Matthews, Steven McKenzie, Margaret Mitchell, Gregory Mobley, Carolyn Osiek, J. Andrew Overman, Pheme Perkins, Iain Provan, Jean-Pierre Ruiz, Judith Sanderson, Leong Seow, Abraham Smith, Marion Lloyd Soards, Patrick Tiller, Sze-
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Third Edition. New Revised Standard Version. xxvii, 1375, 383, 573, Maps pp.

Evidence-Based Decision Making: A Translational Guide for Dental Professionals
Forrest, Jane L.; Miller, Syrene A.; Overman, Pam R.; Newman, Michael G.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by dva, Stuttgart, 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
192 S., 8°, OBrosch., m. 118 meist farb. Abb., Übersetzung Magdalena Louis, fachl. Überarb. Klaus Erbel, farb. Ganzschnitt, Einband etwas dunkler, sonst sehr gut.
Published by LAROUSSE 1970
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch - photographies.
Language: German
Published by dva, Stuttgart 1971
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.10
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. ausgesondertes BÃchereibuch, mit Folie eingebunden, Ausgabe von 1971 80532 Sprache: Deutsch.