Pörner (324 results)
Language: English
Published by Torrey Botanical Club 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1981 Octavo, July - September 1981, PP.305-408, Vol.108, Number 3 Complete Issue, July - September 1981. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator).

Published by Marabout 1996
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Carrià re au fà minin This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by VEB F. A. Brockhaus 19. Auflage Leipzig 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 60 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Editorial Bruguera, 1978., Barcelona. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Poerner, Artur. En lo profundo del infierno. Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1978. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 191 p. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

Published by Editora Civilizacao Brasileira, Rio de Janeiro 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Numbered Copy 2436. Binding soud, text clean, moderate shelf wear. Portuguese text. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Published by Torrey Botanical Club 1981
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1981 Octavo, January - March 1981, PP.151, Vol.108, Number 1 Complete Issue, January - March 1981. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Heyne-Bandnummer 270. 153 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con 'En lo profundo del infierno' de Artur J. Poerner. Esta primera edición, publicada en Barcelona por Editorial Bruguera en 1978, te lleva a explorar los rincones más oscuros y misteriosos. Con 190 páginas llenas de intriga, este libro en español te mantendrá al bor…de de tu asiento mientras sigues la historia de sus personajes. EAN: 9788402056146 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: En lo profundo del infierno Autor: Artur José Poerner Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Ilsenburg:, Hüttenmuseum Ilsenburg, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 2. Aufl., 32 S., 8°, Br., mit 15 Abb. (HRMIII1) Band.
Published by Ilsenburg:, Hüttenmuseum Ilsenburg, 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 32 S., 8°, Br., mit 15 Abb. (LVSR3) Band.
Published by Wernigerode:, Kreis-Heimatmuseum, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 32 S., 8°, Br., mit einer Abb., 5 Karten und 3 Diagrammen. (HRSch4 / LVR11/1) Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Brockhaus 1968, 1961, Leipzig 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Unser Kleines Wanderheft. Heft 45. Br. 63 S. 12° Guter Zustand. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hüttenmuseum Ilsenburg, Ilsenburg 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. Condition: Gut. S. 32. m. Abb. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Spanish
Published by Bruguera.Colección:Narradores de Hoy,nº6 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 22.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 220 Barcelona., 1978. 20 x 13. rústica con solapas. 190 págs.SINOPSIS:Tit. Original Nas profundas do inferno.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.90
US$ 12.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Neu. 1. Aufl. [52] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 17 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 173.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.12
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.44
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Leipzig : VEB Bibliograph. Inst.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.53
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 56 Seiten, 2 Bl. Abb. : Mit 2 Kartenskizzen, 2 Profilen u. 4 Kunstdruckbildern ; kl. 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : DM-Ost 1.- * Sachgebiet: Erd- und Völkerkunde, Reisen Inhalt Einführung 5 Geschichtlicher Überblick 3 Wanderungen (alle, außer Nr. 12, am Mar…ktplatz beginnend) 1. Marktplatz ? Oberpfarrkirchhof 19 2. Marktplatz ? Breite Straße -- Schäferstraße ? Grüne Straße -- St. Johanniskirche ? Pfarrstraße 24 3. Hinterstraße ? Westerntorbahnhof ? St. Georgs-Ka- pelle ? Eselskrug ? Westerntor 30 4. Liebfrauenkirchhof ? Lustgarten Tiergarten ? Nö- schenrode ? Dullenturm , 33 5. Schloß ? Christianental ? Mühlentil 6. Hasserode ? Silberner Mann ? ?Steinerne Renne" Hippelhangweg ? (Rückweg auch über Ottofels ? Thumkuhlental ? Drängetal möglich) 37 7. Salzbergtal ? Försterplatz ? Armeleuteberg ? Zwölf- , morgental ? Harburg 43 B. Försterplatz ? Hilmersberg ? Zillierbachtalsperre ? Büchenberg ? Bolmke 45 9. Friederikental ? Hundsrücken -- Hartenberg ? Voigt-. stieg 48 1* 3 ? 10. Himmelpforte ? öhrenfeld ? Darlingerode. 49 11. Horstberg ? Ziegeleigruben ? Lustgarten 53 12. Benzingerode ? Struvenburg ? Hellbach 55 Abbildungen Wernigerode, das Krummelsche Haus von 1674, Breite Straße Nr. 72 12 Wernigerode, ?Der Bär", erbaut 1684, Breite Straße Nr. 78 13 Theobaldkirche in Nöschenrode 44 Am Wasserfall der ?Steinernen Renne': 45 Kartenskizzen Querschnitt durch Harz und Harzvorland bei Wernigerode. 8 Stadtplan von Wernigerode. 281'29 Das Wandergebiet 39 Aufrichtungszone des Harzrandes 53 gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Leipzig : VEB Bibliograph. Inst. * Bindung: Heft, REIHE: UNSER KLEINES WANDERHEFT.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.46
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.95
US$ 12.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neu. 1., Aufl. 48 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 173.