Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 12/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2014470618 ISBN 13: 9782014470611
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Paris-Partout: Gguide G�n�ral. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 21.57
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Nova Terra, 1966
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Título original "L'esperance des milieux peuvres" Traducción de Pedro Darnell. Colección "Pesencia". EXCELENTE ejemplar. 228pp + INDICE + catálogo.
US$ 29.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by L. Boget, Paris, 1816
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. EVANGILE MEDITE, DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE, SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATRE EVANGELISTES, Augmenté d'une Notice sur le P. DUQUESNE TOME 8 1816, à Lyon, Chez L. Boget, Imprimeur-Libraire In-12 (10,5 x 17 cm), relié, 464 pages Reliure plein cuir marron, dos lisse titré doré sur pièce de titre et orné doré, 1 coup de tampon page de titre Etat : reliure frottée avec lacune de cuir aux coiffes et dos, petit travail de vers au dos sans gravité, coins émoussés, feuillets très frais, rare rousseur, mors et charnières solides, bon exemplaire ! Poids : 450g.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 39.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by La Guilde Chrétienne, 1966
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. In-8. 1966. Reliure éditeur - illustrations. 316 pages. Good.
Published by Spes, Paris, 1957
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 1026 à 1152, mention manuscrite couverture. Soulignements et notes au crayon de bois. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris, 1962
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras Pages 258 à 384, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Condition: Used: Like New. libro nuovo. Attenzione la copertina è leggermente rovinata a causa della giacenza su scaffale. Consegna in 24/48 h. 69 n4.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an in-depth analysis of the theatre in France, from its origins in religious mystery plays to the establishment of the Comà die-Francaise under Louis XIV. The author traces the evolution of the theatre, examining the social, cultural, and political influences that shaped its development. The book discusses the emergence of secular theater in the 15th century and the rise of professional troupes that performed in temporary spaces. It highlights the contributions of influential figures such as Jean Bodel, Adam de la Halle, and Pierre Gringore. The author also explores the impact of the Renaissance on the French theater and the emergence of new genres, including tragedy, comedy, and farce. The book offers insights into the theatrical practices and conventions of the period, including the use of elaborate costumes, scenery, and special effects. It discusses the role of the theater in society, examining its function as a form of entertainment, education, and social commentary. The author also analyzes the censorship and patronage that the theater was subject to. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of French theater and provides a comprehensive overview of its development from its medieval origins to the early modern period. It offers a detailed analysis of the theatrical practices, genres, and themes that shaped the French theater in this period, and highlights the role of the theater in French society and culture. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138499072 ISBN 13: 9781138499072
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book documents the intellectual property experiences of writing studies scholars and challenges naturalized ways of responding to intellectual property concerns. Analyzing results of a nationwide survey and semi-structured interviews to examine ways decisions about intellectual property (IP) during academic knowledge-making are mediated by histories of enculturation, ethical lenses, and IP sponsors, the book:Identifies and illustrates a range of ethical stances that academics might adopt in regard to IP and the range of human, institutional, and technological sponsors that can mediate IP decisions;Provides evidence that IP affects all of the processes of academic knowledge-making, not just the final product;Offers heuristic questions that academics can and should ask throughout their teaching, research, and editing to make proactive IP decisions. The book is an essential read for academics working in writing studies and the humanities as well as those interested in IP. This text could also be used in graduate student training in writing studies and related disciplines.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138499072 ISBN 13: 9781138499072
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book documents the intellectual property experiences of writing studies scholars and challenges naturalized ways of responding to intellectual property concerns. Analyzing results of a nationwide survey and semi-structured interviews to examine ways decisions about intellectual property (IP) during academic knowledge-making are mediated by histories of enculturation, ethical lenses, and IP sponsors, the book:Identifies and illustrates a range of ethical stances that academics might adopt in regard to IP and the range of human, institutional, and technological sponsors that can mediate IP decisions;Provides evidence that IP affects all of the processes of academic knowledge-making, not just the final product;Offers heuristic questions that academics can and should ask throughout their teaching, research, and editing to make proactive IP decisions. The book is an essential read for academics working in writing studies and the humanities as well as those interested in IP. This text could also be used in graduate student training in writing studies and related disciplines.
Published by Nova Terra, 1966
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Nova Terra. 1966, Presencia Teologica. Amarilleado, Libro.
Published by LA GUILDE CHRETIENNE, 1966
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20198964: 1966. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 316 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by LA GUILDE CHRETIENNE, 1966
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260134373: 1966. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Toilé écru, motif noir sur le premier plat. Quelques planches de photos et illustrations en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Sunflower University Press, U.S.A., 1984., 1984
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
4to 928x21.5cm), paperback, xiv + 49pp. Good condition. Creased at upper right front, right rear edge a little sunned, light wear, bumped, tiny penned dot in margin of p39. B&w photographs throughout. Pictures available on request.
Language: French
Published by Chez Mequignon fils aine,libraire et chez Perisse freres,libraires, Paris.Lyon, 1821
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Francais.Reliure cuir,rapee.(XVI),428 p.,390 p.,432 p.,429 p.,406 p.,394 p.,407 p.,448 p.Poids 2,55à kg.Format 18 x 10,5 cm.
Published by P. Lebrigre-Duquesne, Paris, 1868
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 154 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Fragile volume, the cover chipped along the spine and edges with repairs. Light scattered foxing to the text, generally unmarked.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Légères rousseurs sur la tranche et premières pages sinon propre et solide.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1926 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 678 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 678 Volume 2.