P H Hefting (51 results)
Published by Lemniscaat, Rotterdam 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, NetherlandsAmstelbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second edition. Book condition: Very Good (Jacket has some fold marks, wear and closed tears but complete. Light toning to paper; else fine) Binding: Hardcover including dustjacket Language: Dutch Edition: Second edition Publishing place: Rotterdam Publishing… Year: 1966 Description: Monograph on the painter Breitner as a photographer; many paintings/sketches with corresponding photographs. 600.000000.
Published by Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Klammerheftung, S. 227-282 Dutch Text Sehr Guter Zustand.
Published by Verlag Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, 21s.-, in gutem Zustand [ySAP26]. Deu 400g.

Published by Lemniscaat, Rotterdam 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Scheurtjes stofomslag geplakt; stukje afgescheurd (bovenzijde rug); gekreukeld.

Published by Amsterdam : Meulenhoff 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour and b/w.; Book plate on verso front cover; foxed.

Published by Utrecht : Academische Uitgeverij Haentjens, Dekker & Gumbert 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, hier en daar z/w illustraties, groot 8vo. Proefschrift met los stellingenblad.; Naam en adres op Franse pagina; wat vlekjes op voorplat.
Published by Amsterdam, J.MMeulenhoff 1968
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Pp., 21 Splus 24 ganzseitige teils farbige Abb. Zustand: Gut 600 gr.
Published by Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, , 2nd printing 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback, boards, or. dj, small 4to 28+(ca. 80) pp., 152 ill. (b/w, most photogr.) Monograph on the painter Breitner as a photographer; many paintings/sketches with corresponding photographs; VGcondition (dustj. with some small tears).
Published by Utrecht, Haentjens Dekker & Gumbert 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, small 4to 158+(50) pp., 43 ills, 293 catalogue-ills De Haagse Academie; Breitner en Van Gogh; Breitner en Van Stolk; brieven; blbliografie; catalogus; goede conditie.
Published by Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, , derde gewijzigde druk 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback, boards, or. dj, small 4to 28+(ca. 80) pp., 152 ill. (b/w, most photogr.) Monograph on the painter Breitner as a photographer; many paintings/sketches with corresponding photographs; zeer goede conditie.
Published by Rotterdam, Lemniscaat. 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 3rd revised edition [1967], 8vo: 28pp. text with text-illustrations & 152 bl.& wh. photographs [on 92 pages] of streetlife, bibliography. Fine copy.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Academische Uitgeverij Haentjens Dekker & Gumbert 1970
- Softcover
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 83p. gros pli plat arrière.
Published by Lemniscaat, Rotterdam 1966
- First Edition
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. About Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket with several edge tears.

Language: Dutch
Published by Academische Uitgeverij Haentjens Dekker & Gumbert 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United KingdomNeo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.51
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Text in Dutch, some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, edges and corners a little creased and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

Published by Lemniscaat, Rotterdam 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.49
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. I.g.st., hardcover, gaaf exemplaar. Uit de collectie Igor Cornelissen. Met voorwoord en inleiding (28 pp.) en 152 afbeeldingen (foto's, tekeningen, schilderijen). Uitgave m.m.v. Genootschap Amstelodamum.
Published by Paris
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.38
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amst., 1968. 21 pp. 28 plts (4 col.). Soft cover. (Bildende Kunst und Baukunst in den Niederlanden).German language edition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij de Verbeelding, [2004]. 78 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (h.cloth). Oblong.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amst., 1968. 20 pp. 28 plts (4 col.). Soft cover. (Beeldende kunst en bouwkunst in Nederland).Dutch language edition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, [1966]. 28,[90] pp. [6] b.w. text-ills & 152 b./w. ills on plts. Orig. hardcover (pictorial boards), d./j.

Published by Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled softcover, approx 50p, b/w ills. Very good. Text in Dutch, with summaries in English.

Published by Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled softcover, approx 50p, b/w ills. Very good. Text in Dutch, with summaries in English.

Published by Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled softcover, approx 50p, b/w ills. Good/very good, clean, unmarked. Text in Dutch with summaries in English. On art and architecture in Belgium from 1945.

Published by MEULENHOFF. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150179035: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 19 + IV + 24 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.

Published by Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled softcover, approx 50p, b/w ills. Very good. Text in Dutch with summaries in English.

Published by Amsterdam: Meulenhoff. 1968
- Softcover
- Art Print
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 24 pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Very Good. Light rubs to covers.

Published by Meulenhoff (Amsterdam) 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.69
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. French Cet ouvrage de référence, rédigé par l'historien de l'art Paul H. Hefting, explore en profondeur la vie et l'?uvre de George Hendrik Breitner, figure emblématique du réalisme et de l'impressionnisme amsteldamois. Publié par les éditions Meulenhoff, ce volume met en lumière la manière dont l'art…iste a révolutionné la peinture néerlandaise en capturant l'essence brute de la vie urbaine, des chantiers de construction et des rues animées d'Amsterdam à la fin du XIXe siècle. L'auteur analyse avec précision le style vigoureux de Breitner, son utilisation audacieuse des contrastes et, surtout, son recours novateur à la photographie comme outil préparatoire pour ses compositions, marquant ainsi une étape cruciale vers la modernité artistique aux Pays-Bas.

Published by Stichting Kunstpublicaties, Amsterdam 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.53
US$ 34.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 287 pagina's, Nederlandse tekst. Zwart/wit illustraties. Museumjournaal - Serie 18 No 1 t/m 6 Tweemaandelijks Publikatie voor Moderne Kunst Jaargang 1973 - over: de functie van een galerie in het Goethemuseum, Richard Long, Brenda Millier, Documentatie over Mondriaan, Bruce Nauman, Piet…Zwart, en vele andere zaken en kunstenaars. Mooie set. Size: 251 x 183 x 25 Mm. Book.

Published by Otterlo, Stichting Kunstpublikaties
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1973, originele omslagen, 288 pp. (6 nummers doorlopend genummerd), in uitstekende staat.
Language: German
Published by MEULENHOFF. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.41
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Meulenhoff Amsterdam - 1. Auf. 1968 : P. H. Hefting - tb. dÃnn - 9-44-1-L2 14-LJOB-0ELM Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.