Pablo Jacinto (192 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (192)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.62

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Ten Speed Press Pub Date: 9/20/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 370 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press (edition First Edition) 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (stated and complete number line) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest wear at hardcover spine ends and corner tips). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 3

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2016

    8467587067 / 9788467587067

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Alberto Moralejo, Santiago; El Ojo Del Huracán,; Rodríguez Montoro, Jacinto; Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Jurado, P

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491076417 / 9788491076414

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. García Pérez, Marta; Orbe Ferreiro, Alejandro De; Marquet, Myriam G.; Aguirre Lamas, Zuriñe; Fernández Méndez, L

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2019

    8491822259 / 9788491822257

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Thinkstock,; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Belmonte Luque, Alberto; Galán Liquete, Jorge;

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491076409 / 9788491076407

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Calvo Gómez De Agüero, Jorge; Sicília Calvo, Edgar; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; , Arian

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pennywhistle Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pennywhistle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and unmarked; boards and spine in very good condition with minor edge wear (see seller photos); dust jacket is clean and uncreased. Beautiful color photos throughout. Recipes based on the author's Napa Valley restaurants. Signatures not a

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2023

    8498561477 / 9788498561470

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. García Ayerbe, Alberto; Mark, Alya; Archivo SM,; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Avi,; Gómez Castro, David; Conte Peralt

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press, Berkeley 2006

    1580085237 / 9781580085236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Tall 8vo, 370 pp., Signed by Cindy Pawlcyn & Pablo Jacinto on the half-title page. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente a la serie Revuela de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria en la Comunidad de Madrid y ofrece un enfoque práctico y experimental para el aprendizaje de la física y la química. El libro incluye contenidos actua

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 3º de la ESO, perteneciente a la serie Revuela de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria en la Comunidad de Madrid y ofrece un enfoque práctico y experimental para el aprendizaje de la física y la química. El libro incluye contenidos a

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Ciencias da Natureza. 3 Primaria. Máis Celme es un libro de texto para estudiantes de tercer grado de primaria, diseñado para motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. El proyecto Máis Celme utiliza diferentes herramientas y metodologías para promover una

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2016

    8467586982 / 9788467586985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.36

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Libro de texto de Física y Química para 4º de ESO, perteneciente a la serie Savia de Ediciones SM. Este libro está enfocado al aprendizaje de la física y la química, basado en los contenidos curriculares y la práctica en el aula, adaptado a las necesidades y aptitudes de cada curso. El libro del alumno of

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity