Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Generalitat Valenciana, Conselleria de Cultura, Educacio? i Ciencia, 1998
ISBN 10: 9073170028 ISBN 13: 9789073170025
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Hardcover in jacket. Book is crisp and clean; jacket has some small edge tears. 208 pages. Oversize, illustrated exhibition catalogue. Spanish text. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Banco Velox Ediciones, 2002
ISBN 10: 9871010117 ISBN 13: 9789871010110
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 22 pp., Paperback, previous owner's inscription to title page, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, 1987
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. 1st ed. 8vo, wrps, 35 pp.
Language: English
Published by Buenos Aires: Malba Colleccion Constantini, 2004
ISBN 10: 9879767764 ISBN 13: 9789879767764
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 230 pages; in Spanish and English; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Buenos Aires, 2011
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 9 1/2 by 6 1/4 inches, 261 pages, illustrated. Covers have very little wear and the pages are clean.
Published by Banco Velox, 2001
Stapled wraps. Condition: Fine. Isbn 9871010117. Volume I. Fine paperback in glossy pictorial wraps about 9½x11¾ inches. 22 pages, unmarked. ; JI OVRC2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 22 pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo de Arte Latinoamericano de Buenos Aires (MALBA); Landucci, Buenos Aires, Argentina; Mexico, 2001
ISBN 10: 9685059500 ISBN 13: 9789685059503
Hardcover. Limited to 1,000 copies. Red cloth boards, white dust jacket with color illustration. 479 pp. Profuse color illustrations. A large and heavy volume. In English. The first catalogue, from the new and truly Latin American art museum in Argentina, based on the collection of its founder, Eduardo F. Costantini, who desires it to "build the bridge between artists, critics, collectors, everyone directly or indirectly related to the art world, and the public." (p.9). VG (donor bookplate, minor age toning to page edges).
Language: Spanish
Published by Fundacion "la Caixa", Madrid, 1999
ISBN 10: 8476646461 ISBN 13: 9788476646465
Softcover. Color-illus. wraps with white lettering. French flaps. 172 pp. full of color plates. Text in Spanish. Catalogue from the exhibition of April to June 1999. Includes an essay about the collection by Marcelo Pacheco and an essay, Mapa de un continente, by Juan Bonet. Also includes a section of biographies of each artist. Each plate in the catalogue is titled, with dimensions and medium listed. VG- (NF interior but with light rubbing to back cover and front cover just beginning to pull away from text block).
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Language: English
Published by Jack S Blanton Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0935213147 ISBN 13: 9780935213140
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 312 pages, in English and Spanish; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PRESS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0935213147 ISBN 13: 9780935213140
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. NEW. LARGE BOOK SO NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS PLEASE. ART.
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES BANCO VELOX, BUENOS AIRES
ISBN 10: 9879576578 ISBN 13: 9789879576571
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. En el panorama del arte argentino del siglo XIX Cándido López 1840-1902 ocupó un lugar marginal: no participó de las características generales de sus contemporáneos y su carrerar como pintor se desarrolló fuera de los circuitos habituales. Esta obra presenta una selección de sus pinturas. Libro de ocasión publicado en Buenos Aires en no se indica año de publicación con 62 páginas. 28x23. Peso: . No. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by MALBA Coleccion Costantini, Buenos Aires, 2003
ISBN 10: 9872074526 ISBN 13: 9789872074524
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 160 pages. Softcover, bound with stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Texts in Spanish, with English translations at the back. Very slight handling and rubbing to the exterior from shelving, but essentially a tight binding, sharp edges, and clean interior, with an uncreased spine and no observable markings. Handsomely printed, with many full color illustrations of seminal documents from the archives. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held from September 25-November 3, 2003.
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fundación La Caixa, ., 1999
ISBN 10: 8476646461 ISBN 13: 9788476646465
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Casi nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado. 1999. Catálogo exposición celebrada en la sala de exposiciones de La Caixa en 1999 (16 abril-6 junio, Madrid). Imágenes a color, 172 pp. Idioma: Español. LIB 15B.
Published by Buenos Aires, 2000
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 215 pp. Rústica con solapas. 28 x 22,5 cm.
Language: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires : Julieta Kemble, 2000
ISBN 10: 9879801903 ISBN 13: 9789879801901
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
~ Profusamente ilustrado en color ~ Textos de Kemble y sobre Kemble; Cronología Arte Argentino 1955-1963; Selección de antología crítica 1959-1963; Arte Destructivo. Textos 1961; Selección de bibliografía y artículos de prensa ~ BÁSICO PARA EL ESTUDIO DEL INFORMALISMO EN LA ARGENTINA ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 215p ~ 28x23x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ Heavy item, circa 1.4 Kg. Extra postage costs may apply (please ask for quotation before ordering, clicking on the "Contact this seller" button to be found below) ~ LANGUAGE: Español.
Language: English
Published by Moderna Museet Stockholm, Sweden, 1998
ISBN 10: 9171005552 ISBN 13: 9789171005557
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
2 vol.: [unpaginated] (vol. 1) ; 183 pp. (vol. 2) + [2] pp. (chronology) & [2] pp. (video and film); 2 vol.: 30.2 x 21.5 cm. (vol. 1) ; 30.2 x 21.3 cm. (vol. 2) + 21.2 x 29.3 cm. (folded chronology) & 21 x 29.6 cm. (folded video and film); sewn bound; slipcase; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two volume exhibition catalogue plus two newsprint broadsheets housed in a paper slipcase published in conjunction with show held February 14 - April 19, 1998. Curated by David Elliott and Pier Luigi Tazzi. Hardback volume includes full color images of work in the exhibition. Paperback volume includes the texts. Essays by David Elliott, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Michael Corris, Michael Newman, Massimo Cacciari, Gertrud Sandqvist, Alain Cueff, Bojana Pejic, Marcelo E. Pacheco, Gilane Tawadros, Nancy Spector, and Paul Groot. Includes biographies of authors, biographies of artists, checklist of the exhibition, Also includes two newsprint broadsheets: "Chronology 1959-1997," by Achim Borchardt-Hume and "Video and Film," by Carl-Fredrik Hårleman and Catrin Lundqvist. Texts in English. Very Good. Minimal dusting of covers of volume featuring images. Very light dust soiling of covers of the volume containing text, otherwise Fine. Light yellowing of broadsheets, otherwise Fine. Wear to slipcase: yellowing and dust soiling of slipcase with a 1 cm. green mark on recto, 3.7 cm. area of yellow soiling on recto, 9 cm. crease to bottom right corner of recto, 3 cm. yellow soiling of verso, and bumping and creasing of corners. Additional yellow soiling and wear to top and bottom of slipcase. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by Museo Municipal de Bellas Artes Juan B. Castagnino., Rosario, Argentina., 1999
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
26x21. 86 pags. Fotos color. Foto color en cubierta, solapas.
Language: English
Published by Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 1999
ISBN 10: 9171005552 ISBN 13: 9789171005557
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 21,5 x 30 cm, 2 vol. in slipcase; black-and-white & color - Two volume exhibition catalogue plus two newsprint broadsheets housed in a paper slipcase published in conjunction with show held February 14 - April 19, 1998. Curated by David Elliott and Pier Luigi Tazzi. Hardback volume includes full color images of work in the exhibition. Paperback volume includes the texts. Essays by David Elliott, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Michael Corris, Michael Newman, Massimo Cacciari, Gertrud Sandqvist, Alain Cueff, Bojana Pejic, Marcelo E. Pacheco, Gilane Tawadros, Nancy Spector, and Paul Groot. Includes biographies of authors, biographies of artists, checklist of the exhibition, Also includes two newsprint broadsheets: "Chronology 1959-1997," by Achim Borchardt-Hume and "Video and Film," by Carl-Fredrik Hårleman and Catrin Lundqvist.
Language: Spanish
Published by Pettoruti, Buenos Aires, 2000
ISBN 10: 9879746317 ISBN 13: 9789879746318
Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy buen estado. 115 páginas.
Language: English
Published by Museo de arte Moderno, Buenos Aires, 2016
ISBN 10: 9876732846 ISBN 13: 9789876732840
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
US$ 66.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Qto., 338 pages, plus 120 pages of text in English, followed by exhibition chronology and biographical details. A New copy.
Published by Malba, Buenos Aires, 2003
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, Argentina
Rústica. Excelente estado 230 pag. íntegramente ilustrado con obras de Joaquín Torres-García, Emilio Pettoruti, Tarsila do Amaral Antonio Berni,Remedios Varo, Hélio Oiticica, Lygia Clark, Julio Le Parc, León Ferrari, Víctor Gripo, Pablo Suárez, entre otros.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Texas, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300196482 ISBN 13: 9780300196481
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. 402 pages with 270 illustrations in color. Forewords by Gary Tinterow and Eduardo F. Costantini. Illustrated boards. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Texas November 9, 2013-January 25, 2014. Checklist of the Exhibition. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Julieta Kemble, Beunos Aires, 2000
ISBN 10: 9879801911 ISBN 13: 9789879801918
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
US$ 66.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., 216 pages, illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Malba, Coleccion Costantini,, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2004
ISBN 10: 9872144516 ISBN 13: 9789872144517
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. This is a near fine softcover copy with virtually no wear. A little bit of delamination along the top edge of back cover near the spine. Slight yellowing to text block page edges. Text in Spanish with English translation at the rear. This monograph was prepared to accompany the first major exhibition of a large selection of Grippo's work since 1995, and was staged at MALBA: Museo de arte Latinamericano de Buenos Artes. Victor Grippo (1936- 2002) was one of Argentina's most important artists. He became a member of several groups, notably Grupo de los Trece and CAYC. Essays by Ana Longoni, Adriana Lauria, Llilian Llanes, Guy Brett, Angeline Scherf and Justo Pastor Mellado. Chronology. Bibliography. Exhibition checklist with 83 works catalogued. Illustrated mostly in color, some black & white. 11" high X 9" wide, 356 pages. Heavy book foreign postage will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.