Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Akal, Madrid, 1992
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Geografía y territorio (illustrator). 5ª Edición o Posterior. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Published by FOSTER MUSIC PUBLISHER INC.,, * * * * *, 1918
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. STARMER, ARTIST; 1918 Pages: Good/ (illustrator). Pages: Good/ $47.00 WHEN YOU SANG HUSH-A-BYE BABY TO ME; MUSIC BY FREDERIC KNIGHT LOGAN AND ABE OLMAN. Sheet Music GLICK, JESSE G. M.; LOGAN, FREDERIC KNIGHT; OLMAN, ABE. FOSTER MUSIC PUBLISHER INC., 1918 STARMER, ARTIST Two Page Paper Sheet Music, No Spine, Tall And Wide Soft Cover Pages: Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Ware, Browning From Aging. These Pages Are Historically Significant Treasure From The Past, Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping AVAILABLE =.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Inc, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234304 ISBN 13: 9780486234304
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Ilust cover art +5 pages ilust (illustrator). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid,bright; YELLOW TITLES TO GLOSSY BLACK PAPER COVERS. SHOWING HEADLESS PASSENGERS IN OPEN HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE.; 345 pages.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8473394925 ISBN 13: 9788473394925
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'Trabajos prácticos de Geografía, 2º BUP', es una guía de estudio para estudiantes de geografía. Publicado por Ediciones Akal, este libro de texto ofrece ejercicios prácticos y actividades para complementar el aprendizaje teórico de la geografía. Es una herramienta útil para estudiantes de secundaria que buscan reforzar sus conocimientos en esta materia. EAN: 9788473394925 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Trabajos prácticos de Geografía, 2º BUP Autor: T. Font| M.R. Manote| M. Masip| E. Pages| M. Rossell Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
1033107 1962 FIVE PUBLICATIONS IN ONE SLIDE BOX AS FOLLOWS. THE SCIENCE OF PHOTOGRAPHY., MAN IS SPACE, GRAVITY, CLOCKS AND WATCHES & ANTARCTICA. ALL IN SLIDE BOXX. HUNDREDS OF PAGES ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER VERY GOODCONDITION TU 250.
Published by Ediciones Akal, 1980
ISBN 10: 8473394925 ISBN 13: 9788473394925
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Ediciones Akal, 1980. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 251 páginas. 31 x 22 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones a excepción de ligera firma del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. Cubiertas deslucidas co señales de uso. Interior del libro en buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Published by Ediciones Akal.
ISBN 10: 8473394925 ISBN 13: 9788473394925
Seller: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, Spain
Rústica ilustrada. 3ª ed. 1980256 pp. il. col. y n. 21 x 30 cm. Rústica ilustrada. Muy buen estado, (ver fotografía), nombre antiguo propietario. 9788473394925. Geografía, Libros de Texto, Viajes, JNLC - Escuelas secundarias.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Afonía, dolores musculares, síndrome /burnout, /depresión, estrés. por qué? Por qué la profesión docente es el segundo colectivo profesional más estresado? Reflexión sobre las causas; relación entre salud laboral y condiciones de las escuelas y la. LIBRO.
Published by Malines, P.J. Hanicq 1822, 1822
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
207pp., br. (dos orig. remplacé, plats peu tachés), 2e édition considérablement augmentée, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, R36031.
Published by Cultural business, china, 1980
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. KOS02202024.
Language: French
Published by CLUB MESSIDOR ., FRANCE, 1967
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. Format:24/29 NOMBREUSES PHOTOS EN NOIR ET BLANC PREFACE DE GEORGE COGNIOT.
Published by Malines, P.J. Hanicq 1825, 1825
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xii + 196pp., br., 3e édition (à laquelle on a ajouté le Sentiment de mr.l'abbé F.X. De Feller sur le prêt à intérêt etc.), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, R35950.
Language: Spanish
Published by Col.legi d'arquitectes de Catalunya, Barcelona., 1986
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bona. 1986 COAC. Col.legi d'arquitectes de Catalunya. Planols. fotogr. Sense paginació. 30x21 cm. Enq. en rústica edit. Proyectos varios, pabellones deportivos, poliesportius, piscinas, iluminacion,.
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Clermont-Ferrand 2004. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format "carré"( 25 x 24 cm )( 632 gr ). ------- 144 pages. ****************** 4ème de Couverture : "" En ce XIXe siècle qui a vu tant d'aventures picturales se mettre en place, se chevaucher, se combattre, il y eut parfois, loin des débats esthétiques, quelques uvres attachantes, réfugiées et ancrées dans leur terroir, à l'abri des bruits du temps. L' uvre d'Edouard Onslow est de celles qui ont puisé leur force dans l'Auvergne Blesloise, sanfloraine ; auprès de ces Auvergnats qu'il a voulu montrer dans leur auguste simplicité, avec la certitude d'atteindre à la vérité par l'instantané du regard figé, comme si le temps s'arrêtait à jamais. "" ******************** ref 447.
Publication Date: 1911
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160135123: 1911. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Pages 549 à 560. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Ouvrage débroché. 2ème plat corné. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Tremp, Garsineu Edicions, 13x19,50 cms., 189 pàgs., rústica, il.lustrat. Col.lecció Ex-libris nº 17.
Published by Akal, 1987
ISBN 10: 8476002300 ISBN 13: 9788476002308
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Akal. 1987. Libros enseñanza. Sello institución. Libro.
Published by NON PRECISE
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200050151: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 91+94+95 pages- couvertures en couleurs conservées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by 482 PAGES SD
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: Assez bon. 482 PAGES (illustrator).
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40240778: 1822. In-8. Relié cuir dos-coins. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 268 pages. Titre, fleurons, roulettes et filets dorés sur le dos. Tranche marbrée. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).
Published by LIBRAIRES-ASSOCIES, 1783
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80016317: 1783. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 218 pages. Quelques planches dépliantes de tableaux. Bandeau. Dos cuir vert. Coins cuir blanc. Manques de cuir sur les mors fendus. Coiffes usées. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.4-Voyages.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320085687: 1822. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. CCLVIII + 268 pages - Contre-plats jaspés - Auteur, fleurons et roulettes dorés au dos - 1 etiquette collée en coiffe en pied. Epidermures. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.
Published by South Korea, 2005., 2005
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
First Edition
143 (1) pages on thick paper, partly cpoulour-illustrated throughout. - Publisher's colour-illustrated glossy softcover; large-4to.(ca. 33 x 25 cm, ca. 1,2 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL OF THE RARE DOCUMENTARY EXHIBITION CATALOGUE OF BERLIN-WALL-ART from original stone fragments, on the occasion of South Korea 60th Annual of freedom from Japanese occupation and being the guest-country at the Frankfurt Bookfair in Germany. - Lower sharp-corner slightly bumped; A VERY GOOD COPY.
Published by Published Antonio Dourado Rua dos Martyres da Liberdade, 137 Porto . Porto 1890., 1890
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 960.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard back binding in publisher's original aubergine cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the upper panel, gilt design to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 396 [ii] printed pages of Portuguese text with 16 single-sided monochrome illustrations throughout. Spine sun faded, a little darkening of the paper to the page edges, binding firm and square. The 'Fraud Taxil' in 1890, is probably the most famous anti Masonic hoax that generated a scandal involving himself and the Pope. Leo Taxil, wanted to avenge the Freemasons, who was ousted in 1882 by a case of plagiarism. He had previously been accused of defamation about a book he wrote called 'The Secret Loves of Pope Pius IX'. Member of the P.B.F.A. OCCULT (Spirituality).
Publication Date: 1902
Seller: Llibreria Central, TREMP, L, Spain
Mataró, Estampa Abadal, 1902. 12x19 cm. 81 pp. 1 f. Mitja pell.
1986 COAC. Col.legi d'arquitectes de Catalunya. Planols. fotogr. Sense paginació. 30x21 cm. Enq. en rústica edit. Marca anterior propietari. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.
Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, Spain
Signed
AA.VV./ ORTI Y LARA, J.M./ PRADA Y LAGAREJOS, Pedro de/ SIMONENA ZABALEGUI, Antonio/ AGUILERA Y GAMBOA (MARQUES DE CERRALBO), Enrique de ---/ UGARTE Y PAGÉS, Javier y CORTÁZAR, Daniel de. Discursos leídos ante la R.Ac.de Ciencias Morales y Políticas en la recepción pública del Sr.D.Juan M.ORTÍ Y LARA / Discurso leído en la Univ. Central en la solemne inauguración del curso académico./ Necesidad e influencia de la filosofía en la ciencia del derecho. Discurso leido en la U.Central por ---/ Discurso leido en la U. de Valladolid en la s.inauguracion del curso. por ---/ Discursos leidos ante la Real Ac. de la Historia en la recepcion pública del excmo. Sr. D. ---/ Discurso leido en el acto de su recepción por el Excmo. Sr. D. --- y contestación del Excmo. Sr. D. --- (Real Academia Española). (6 TOMOS ENCUADERNADOS EN 1 VOLUMEN). S.F.de Sales. Madrid/ Colonial. M./ Cuesta. Valladolid/ id./ Rivadeneyra. M./ M.G.Hernandez. Madrid. 1899 6 tomos enc. en un vol. con: 79+75+75+82+368+66 p. (26 cm) Enc. holandesa actual. -5KG El tomo del Marqués de Cerralbo incluye dibujos y fotogr. bn. Firmado por el autor Dedicatoria autogr. de Pedro de Prada. L (Ref.11855) discursos oratoria historia arte derecho medieval academias OFERTA20.