Pages Max (107 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quarter Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (in mylar). Book Club Edition. Textblock is immaculately clean and tight, b&w photographs, mapped end pages. No remainder marks. Red cloth spine with minimal bumping to head and foot, black paper boards bumped corners. Unclipped dust jacket with light loss to extremities, mylar slee…ved. 316pp., including bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs/Mapped End Pages (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.96
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.72
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide livre en bon état intérieur propre quelques rousseurs sur tranche jaquette défraîchie bords frottés accrocs. in8. 1965. Cartonné. Good.
Published by Operations Research Society of America, Baltimore, MD 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good +. First Edition. of interest is a photograph (after the copyright page) of 201of the 250 conference attendees, and a number key of their names; clean and tight with light to moderate wear and a few frayed spots; From the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering NASA rocket program…s. Sterrett's signature inside front cover. card pocket glued to rear pastedown; 526 pp., including index. B&W Illustrations (illustrator). Hard Cover.

Published by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris Dunod, 1975, In-8° broché. XXV - 508 pp. 2de édition, nouveau tirage. Français Bon état général. Intérieur frais et agréable, couverture avec quelques traces d'usage. Mais sinon, bon exemplaire de documentation.

Published by Dunod 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (250x160 mm) sous jaquette. 181 pages. Nombreux passages soulignés.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2009. Tome 14. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2009. Volume 14. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.36
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Le Journal des Psychologues, Numéro Hors-Série : Communications.
Touati Armand, Jacques Cosnier, Henri Laborit, Max Pagès et René Zazzo
Published by LE JOURNAL DES PSYCHOLOGUES 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp o…r mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 347 S.; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Language: French
Published by Dunod 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. (QC C3A 1ex) 305gr texte en francais text in french.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.45
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.51
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf.
Published by Dunod 1965
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 0 DX2-C176. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 9 EUR. Livre.

Published by Dunod 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, , FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Dunod 1994. Grand in-8. 132 pages. Dunod 1994. Grand in-8. 132 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Excellent état . L'amour est-il un mythe répressif? La libération du désir est-elle un autre mythe? L'amour n'est pas défini de façon statique; il est conçu comme un travail, une transformation dialectique d'éléments contradictoire…s, lieu des transactions entre l'individu et la réalité sociale.

Published by Épi
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.49
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Entre social et psychique : questions épistémologiques: Changement social N° 14 (French Edition)
Enriquez, Eugène; Danet, François; Pages, Max; Barus-Michel, Jacqueline; Giust-Desprairies, Florence; Bouilloud, Jean-Philippe
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.30
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Tome 11. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Volume 11. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by Dunod . Collection Organisation et Sciences Humaines 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in8 , broché , ( 15,3 x 23,8 cm), 131 pages , une tache sur le second plat , bon état intérieur .
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Dunod 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.74
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Organisation et sciences humaines". Vol. n°8. XIX + 508 p. Sociologie. 15,5x24 cm. 508 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Fort in-8°.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 15.50
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. collection " organisation et sciences humaines " - 508 pages en format 15 - 24 cm. Exemplaire de bibliothèque.

- Softcover
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, , FranceMouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon Etat. éd. Dunod, 1991. Grand in-8° broché, 131 p. Marque de pliure sur la couverturte. Frais de port «indicatifs» pour un livre entre 500gr et 1kg, sans assurance. Suite à votre commande, vous recevrez une proposition de modification des frais de port si le livre est plus lourd ou si sa valeur justifie une assuran…ce. "Default shipping" for a 500gr to 1kg book. After ordering you may receive a proposal for adjusted shipping if the book is heavier of if it is worth an insurance.