Paillotin (48 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9783540644149.

Agro-Alimentaire: une Economie de la Qualite' preface de Guy Paillotin
Nicolas, Francois, Egizio Valceschini, editeurs. Guy Paillotin, preface
Published by INRA / Economica, Paris 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 433p., illustrated with a few tables, softbound in 9.5x6 inch decorated wraps. Ex library, with spine label (blank but disfiguring nonetheless), rubberstamp impression and a handwritten code; quite sound and clean, a good (good-only) copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very g…ood. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightl…y creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.18
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 333 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for an…y additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. viii, 333 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-15870 9783540644149 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :186 pp. Collection "Sciences-Société". Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Editions Bayard, 1999 - Broché 182 pages in-8°.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rhodopseudomonas Sphaeroides: a photoselection study (S. A. Biochim. et Biophys. Acta 501) 1978. S. 514 - 530. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

La Science et le Débat public
Collectif; Besnier, Jean-Michel; Bouveresse, Jacques; Breton, Philippe; Brown, Mark; Encinas De Munagorri, Rafael; Forest, Emmanuel; Galiay, Philippe; Paillotin, Guy; Turpin, Laurent; Wetmore, Jameson; Wismann, Heinz
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.17
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
membrane of spinach chloroplasts: A linear dichroism study (S. A. Biochim. et Biophys. Acta 314) S. 42 - 56. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1973. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.81
US$ 44.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 343 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540644149 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 864 17,8 x 2,1 x 25,4 cm, hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Feb 12, 1999. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Bayard, 1999. Papier jauni, coins de la couverture un peu cornés, livre en bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. B00004695.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
probed by fluorescence yield quenching induced by singlet-triplet exciton annihilation (S. A. Biochim. et Biophys. Acta 808) 1985. S. 66 - 76. m. zahlr. Abb. (U.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck Offprint.

- Softcover
Seller: Lioudalivre, conches en ouche, , FranceLioudalivre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.48
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 12385. envoi rapide.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photosynthetic units in the Photosystem II (S. A. J. theor. Biol. 58) 1976. S. 219 - 235. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
and electrochromic properties of the photosynthetic membrane (S. A. Biophys. J. Vol. 18) 1977. S. 63 - 79. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photosystem II (S. A. J. theor. Biol. 58) 1976. S. 237 - 252. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30026228: 1999. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 182 pages. Ecritures en page de titre. Premières pages légèrement déchirées sur le bas. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.36
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 209.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

European Agricultural Research in the 21st Century : Which Innovations Will Contribute Most to the Quality of Life, Food and Agriculture?
Paillotin, Guy (EDT); Institut National De LA Recherche Agronomique (France) (COR)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 344.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 344.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.87
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. European Agricultural Research in the 21st Century | Which Innovations Will Contribute Most to the Quality of Life, Food and Agriculture? | Guy Paillotin | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2013 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783662036945 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Spring…er Heidelberg, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.