Panicali Roberto (6 results)

Published by QuattroVenti 1988
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: buono. 28x21.5 pp. 145.
More imagesPublished by Cassa di Risparmio di Fano, 1977. 1977
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, 4to, 162pp, numerous maps and illustrations, text in Italian, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition in pictorial card outer wrapper. handwritten signed letter from the author laid in. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Quarto, 145 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine creamy beige with black lettering. Gray covers have slight wear including faint age toning and light edge wear. French flaps. Text block has slight wear with slight wear to the hinges and sparse, tiny marks to few pages. Illustrated. Text in Ita…lian. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Quarto and Folio Case. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for international/expedited orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates. 1410719. FP New Rockville Stock.

Published by Scriptar, Switzerland 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.50
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Covers are stained, identification sticker and tape residue on spine. Previous owner's bookplate. Some foxing and staining on endpapers and edges. Else in very good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
More imagesPublished by Lausanne, Scriptar, 1972
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.72
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Original-Broschur. unpaginiert (ca. 30 Blatt Text), 6 ausklappbare Tafeln mit 50 Farb-Abbildungen. [Durchgehend (Text und Bildlegenden) dreisprachig: Französisch - Englisch - Deutsch] - Einband etwas nachgedunkelt, leicht berieben, die überstehenden Einbandränder etwas an Ecken und Kanten abgestossen. Innen nur geringfüg…ige Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren; ein durchgehend sauberes und insgesamt gutes Exemplar. - mehrsprachig. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - mu Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.00
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: Good. Paperback, twist on book, rubs oncover, light tan on both cover and pages.