Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by New Left Review, London, 1983
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Halliday, "Cold War in the Caribbean"; Mandel, "The Threat of Nuclear War and the Struggle for Socialism"; Maroney, "Feminism at Work"; Parboney, "Reflections on Williamsburg"; Ray, "The Education of a Film-Maker"; Willoughby, "Marxism and Demography"; di Leonardi, "Response."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, United Kingdom
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Spine faded, page edges tanned. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Language: Italian
Published by Bollati Boringhieri, Torino,, 1982
ISBN 10: 8833951650 ISBN 13: 9788833951652
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Minime imperfezioni al dorso. / Torino, Bollati Boringhieri cm.15x22,5, pp.194, brossura, Collana Dizionario di Economia Politica,4.
Published by Verso London 1981, 1981
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Fine octavo. 207pp.,
Published by Milano, Franco Angeli 1984., 1984
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8°, pp. 448. Bross. edit. Etichetta di biblioteca sul dorso e timbro della stessa all'interno.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with shepherd, shepherdess and herd of oxen German: Landschaft mit Hirten, Hirtin und Rinderherde French: Paysage avec berger, bergeresse et troupeau de boeufs Spanish: Paisaje con pastor, pastora y manada de bueyes High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with walking figures German: Landschaft mit Wanderfiguren French: Paysage avec figures à pied Spanish: Paisaje con figuras caminantes High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with woman, lion and sheep German: Landschaft mit Frau, Löwe und Schafen French: Paysage avec femme, lion et mouton Spanish: Paisaje con mujer, león y oveja High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with river with rapids German: Landschaft mit Fluss mit Stromschnellen French: Paysage avec rivière avec rapides Spanish: Paisaje con río con rápidos High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with a settlement on a hill German: Landschaft mit einer Siedlung auf einem Hügel French: Paysage avec une colonie sur une colline Spanish: Paisaje con un asentamiento en una colina High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with restful shepherds and oxen German: Landschaft mit erholsamen Hirten und Ochsen French: Paysage avec bergers et boeufs reposés Spanish: Paisaje con pastores y bueyes descansados High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Odysseus on the island of the Phoenicians German: Odysseus auf der Insel der Phönizier French: Odyssée sur l'île des Phéniciens Spanish: Odiseo en la isla de los fenicios High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1800). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germany
214x149x19 8° , Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1st Verso Edition. 208 Seiten 208 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Boringhieri, 1982
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.
Published by Etaslibri, 1980
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Publication Date: 1982
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Pagine brunite. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by D.E.I. (1947), Roma, 1947
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italy
bross. ed. Condition: Vari disegni. In ottimo stato. pp. 20 4°.
Published by Gruppo Cultori di Roma., Roma., 1973
Seller: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, RM, Italy
Brossura. In 8°, br., pp. da 278 a 301 con alcune ill. nel t.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 208.
Published by International book, Roma, 1981
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: buono. Italia Centrale Local History Central Italy in 8° oblungo, similpelle edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso, cofanetto rigido con titoli, dati di pubblicazione tratti dal colophon e dal cofanetto, minime tracce d'uso al cofanetto completamente illustrato fuori catalogo.
Language: Italian
Published by Editori Riuniti, ROMA, 1988
ISBN 10: 8835932114 ISBN 13: 9788835932116
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IED. Nuova biblioteca di cultura ITALIANO Brossura filo refe, vol. 292 della collana a cura di R. Parboni, copertina segnata da appesantimento cromatico, velature e danni da compressione e attrito maggiori alle estremità, piega alla punta di prima estesa ai fogli avvolti da ossidazione vintage, intensa ai margini e bruna ai tagli. N. pag. 268.
Acquaforte cm.17x20, parte incisa + grandi marg. bianchi. Incisione eseguita da un a pittura di Cornelis van Poelenburgh.
Condition: Buono (Good). acquaforte cm. 23,5 x 33 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Language: English
Published by Con Licenza De Superiori, Roma, 1802
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Pages, 60. Illustrated with 120 engraved plates. Plate descriptions in Italian and French. Each 11.5 x 7 cms. Later endpapers, pastedowns and brown cloth binding with title Rome in gilt on front cover. Stains to margins here and there. Plates generally very good. 1802 edition of Images for Collection of the Principal Views of Ancient and Modern Rome Of Rome and Its Vicinity Arranged According To The Method Of The Rome Itinerary Del Vasi. Rare early edition with 120 plates.
Published by Voyage Pittoresque, NAPOLI, 2007
ISBN 13: 2561843040502
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura editoriale formato album, contenuta in una custodia di cartone telato muta, copertina rigida monocolore, titolata a oro al piatto e alla costa, decorata da una illustrazione in nero applicata al centro del piatto, integra e priva di imperfezioni, altrettanto ben conservato appare l'interno del volume, corredato da massiccio apparato illustrativo, su fogli immacolati ed allo stato del nuovo, cura editoriale di Voyage Pittoresque, in edizione speciale per Banca del Fucino. N. pag. 107.
Published by CULTURA DUEMILA EDITRICE 1993-01-01, 1993
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italy
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Segni di usura sulla copertina, interno in buone condizioni. B07D9JQCPX Molto buono (Very Good) .