Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by non applicable, 2004
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Comic
Comic. Condition: Very Good-. VG-. comic book, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear, small rubbings to covers at spine ends, light creases to covers at binding. This is issue #1 of 5. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 14, No. 8. Light label pulls. Book.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: Spanish
Published by NORMA EDITORIAL, S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 8498143101 ISBN 13: 9788498143102
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. a good reading copy only. clean pages. cover has a crease. Spanish edition. fast shipping.
Language: English
Published by Stitched Smile Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945263172 ISBN 13: 9781945263170
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Chapman, Greg (illustrator). 382 pages. 8.46x5.55x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Upper Playground September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934991007 ISBN 13: 9781934991008
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Hardcover Book.
Condition: good. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tapa cartone, buen estado, edicion 2005, blanco y negro, 134 paginas.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tapa cartone, buen estado, edicion 2005, blanco y negro, 134 paginas.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tapa cartone, buen estado, edicion 2005, blanco y negro, 134 paginas caja 0239 (2).
Condition: good. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R193. Norma - 130pp j.
Language: English
Published by Oni Press, Portland, OR, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932664130 ISBN 13: 9781932664133
Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Alex Pardee (illustrator). The book is in very good condition, little shelf rubbing apparent. Text and images inside appear clean and clear throughout. 'Annie has terrible luck with pets. She's killed hamsters and mice and lizards and birds. For a domesticated animal, getting Annie as an owner is akin to a death sentence. But when Annie finds a little beastie in a drain pipe named Ojo, will her karma really change or is she destined for more disappointment?' 124 pages. 6 x 9 inches. May require additional postage. This listing was made by a small independent book shop. We carefully inspect every single book we list and give accurate descriptions. If you require we will promptly send pictures of listed books upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Zero Friends, 2009
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Side-stapled softcover. 36 pgs. Self-published collection of paintings. Very light wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Large format collection of the work of the American illustrator presented in full page colour reproductions. Very faint wear to printed covers. No marks or fading to inside pages. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Binding is firm. s93.
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
Pardee, Alex (illustrator). 4to, unpaginated. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy. Presents the incredible world of Alex Pardee- inhabited by a disturbing menagerie of misfit monsters and improbable superheroes plucked from the very nightmares of childhood.
Condition: fine. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, United Kingdom
US$ 98.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Pardee, Alex (illustrator). Book is in fine condition. 172pp with colour and b/w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Upper Playground Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584234997 ISBN 13: 9781584234999
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Signed with monster sketch by artist Alex Pardee on inside of cover and first page. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Pardee, Alex (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Gingko Press, Inc., Berkeley, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 158423508X ISBN 13: 9781584235088
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. No DJ. SIGNED by nine of the contributing artists on title page, including: Ricky Watts, Matt Ritchie, Skinner, Alex Pardee, N8 Van Dyke, Dave Correia, Quake. Also includes laid-in print of front cover illustration by Alex Pardee. Shelfwear: scuffing along edges and covers, top corners of front and rear covers are bumped and creased, light tanning. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: New.