Pardeller (51 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.71
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.81
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2014. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2014. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Published Without Dust Jacket. 424 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. Remainder mark bottom fore-edge. (one small dot).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.85
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. little wear and grub marks to cover, as new inside, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.79
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.81x9.13x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 18 cm. Height: 23cm. 424 pages. English text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.36
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr-8vo. ca. 400 unpag. S. Schwarzgeprägter OLn.-Einband. Einband minimal fleckig, sonst gut. Sprache: englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 139 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L11124 9783903172678 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

Published by Wien Leipzig, Hartleben 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 292 S. mit zahlr. Textholzstichen. Illustrierter Orig.-Leinen. - Chemisch-technische Bibliothek, Band 211. - sauber, frisch.
More imagesPublished by A. Hartleben, Wien Leipzig 1928
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 4. Auflage. Leinen OLwd., Vorderdeckel schwach, Rückseite stärker verschmutzt und fleckig. Der Kopfschnitt ist deutlich verstaubt, Seit- und Fußschnitt sind gut. Vorsatz mit Buchhändler-Einkleber (Hermann Mayer, Neukölln). Titelseite mit Besitzerstempel. Innengelenk vorn etwas angebrochen, Klammerbindung… rostig. Die Seiten sind bis auf Kleinigkeiten sauber und frisch. Vierte, neu bearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage des in 1. und 2. Auflage von Antonio dal Piaz verfaßten Werkes. Mit 82 Abbildungen. Sprache / Language: de VIII + 292 Seiten. ca. 18 x 13 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.14
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Feminizide: Grundlagentexte und Analysen aus Lateinamerika
Dyroff, Merle (Editor) / Maier, Sabine (Editor) / Pardeller, Marlene (Editor) / Wischnewski, Alex (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.44
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.79x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In Latin America, a rich body of knowledge on the topic of feminicide has already emerged in recent decades. However, the findings on the localization of lethal violence against women in structural inequalities have hardly been received in Germany so far. The publication now presents a selec…tion of analyses from Latin America that open up possibilities for European and German contexts.; Seit einiger Zeit werden in Deutschland zunehmend die Begriffe 'Femizid' oder 'Feminizid' benutzt, um auf strukturelle Ursachen von Tötungsdelikten an cis und trans Frauen zu verweisen. In Lateinamerika hingegen haben schon in den frühen 2000er Jahren zivilgesellschaftliche Gruppen und feministische Wissenschaftler\*innen damit begonnen, den Zusammenhang von tödlicher Gewalt gegen Frauen und einer hierarchischen Zweigeschlechtlichkeit zu betrachten und zu kritisieren. Sozialwissenschaftler\*innen, Anthropolog\*innen und Jurist\*innen von Mexiko bis Argentinien haben sich genauer mit den Erscheinungsformen, Ausmaßen, Ursachen und Kontexten von Feminiziden auseinandergesetzt und politische Antworten gesucht. Die Herausgeberinnen machen in diesem Band eine Auswahl an übersetzten Texten zugänglich, die von oft zitierten Standardwerken zum Feminizid-Begriff bis hin zu aktuelleren Debatten reichen. 183 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In Latin America, a rich body of knowledge on the topic of feminicide has already emerged in recent decades. However, the findings on the localization of lethal violence against women in structural inequalities have hardly been received in Germany so far. The publication now presents a selec…tion of analyses from Latin America that open up possibilities for European and German contexts.; Seit einiger Zeit werden in Deutschland zunehmend die Begriffe 'Femizid' oder 'Feminizid' benutzt, um auf strukturelle Ursachen von Tötungsdelikten an cis und trans Frauen zu verweisen. In Lateinamerika hingegen haben schon in den frühen 2000er Jahren zivilgesellschaftliche Gruppen und feministische Wissenschaftler\*innen damit begonnen, den Zusammenhang von tödlicher Gewalt gegen Frauen und einer hierarchischen Zweigeschlechtlichkeit zu betrachten und zu kritisieren. Sozialwissenschaftler\*innen, Anthropolog\*innen und Jurist\*innen von Mexiko bis Argentinien haben sich genauer mit den Erscheinungsformen, Ausmaßen, Ursachen und Kontexten von Feminiziden auseinandergesetzt und politische Antworten gesucht. Die Herausgeberinnen machen in diesem Band eine Auswahl an übersetzten Texten zugänglich, die von oft zitierten Standardwerken zum Feminizid-Begriff bis hin zu aktuelleren Debatten reichen. 183 pp. Deutsch.

Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.31
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit einiger Zeit werden in Deutschland zunehmend die Begriffe 'Femizid' oder 'Feminizid' benutzt, um auf strukturelle Ursachen von Tötungsdelikten an cis und trans Frauen zu verweisen. In Lateinamerika hingegen haben schon in den frühen 2000er Jahren zivilgesellschaftliche Gruppen und femin…istische Wissenschaftler\*innen damit begonnen, den Zusammenhang von tödlicher Gewalt gegen Frauen und einer hierarchischen Zweigeschlechtlichkeit zu betrachten und zu kritisieren. Sozialwissenschaftler\*innen, Anthropolog\*innen und Jurist\*innen von Mexiko bis Argentinien haben sich genauer mit den Erscheinungsformen, Ausmaßen, Ursachen und Kontexten von Feminiziden auseinandergesetzt und politische Antworten gesucht. Die Herausgeberinnen machen in diesem Band eine Auswahl an übersetzten Texten zugänglich, die von oft zitierten Standardwerken zum Feminizid-Begriff bis hin zu aktuelleren Debatten reichen.

Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.60
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sonst. Bücher. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Jeder der stimmungsvollen Kompositionen geht einText voraus, in dem man allerlei Wissenswertesüber das Stück und über Musik erfährt. So ist diesesGitarrenbuch auch ein kleines Musik-Lesebuch.Und - man hat ein erstes kleines Konzertprogramm! 64 pp. Deutsch.

Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.60
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sonst. Bücher. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Jeder der stimmungsvollen Kompositionen geht einText voraus, in dem man allerlei Wissenswertesüber das Stück und über Musik erfährt. So ist diesesGitarrenbuch auch ein kleines Musik-Lesebuch.Und - man hat ein erstes kleines Konzertprogramm! 64 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by Wien und Leipzig, Hartleben 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.06
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
272 S. Mit 42 Abbildungen Kl. 8°. Orig.Ganzleinen Der Rücken etwas aufgehellt, der blind- und goldgeprägte Einband insgesamt leicht unfrisch. Ansonsten ausgesprochen sauberes und in tadelloser Bindung erhaltenes Exemplar. Hartlebens Chemisch-technische Bibliothek.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.64
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.64
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.