broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. collection " bibliothèque générale illustrée - 84 pages en format 15 -20 cm - 59 planches en fin d' ouvrage.
Published by Editions ?Cahiers d'Art?, Paris,, 1928
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
Magazine / Periodical
broché. 315x245mm, pages 361 à 456, planches en n/b, Couvertures presque détachées. Dos cassé, à faire relier. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Rieder
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by L'Avant-Scène Théâtre n°127 non daté
Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, France
Condition: Bon état. Broché. format: 26.5x18.5 nombre de pages: 40 - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue :
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30100397: 1932. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de tête, Intérieur frais. 75 pages + 60 planches en héliogravure noir et blanche hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 793.3-Danse.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160104970: 1932. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Manque en coiffe de pied, Intérieur acceptable. 84 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Ecriture d'un auteur inconnu au stylo sur la page de faux titre. Premier plat détaché. Dos abîmé. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. rousseurs sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 793.3-Danse.
Paris, Les Éditions Rieder, 1932, 84 pag., 60 plates with (photogr.) illustrations, original wrappers, untrimmed. = Bibliothèque générale illustrée 20. Annotations in light pencil.
8°. 84 S. Text, LX sw-Tafeln, Halbleinen (private Widmung auf Vorsatz; Einband befleckt und leicht berieben; angebräunt; sonst gut erhalten).
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1704 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 267 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 267.