Parrish Jean (67 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1980

    0528823051 / 9780528823053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Louise Lawrence Devine; Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1980

    0528823051 / 9780528823053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Louise Lawrence Devine; Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1980

    0528823051 / 9780528823053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Louise Lawrence Devine; Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1980

    0528823051 / 9780528823053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Louise Lawrence Devine; Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Company 1980

    0528823051 / 9780528823053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Louise Lawrence Devine; Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. #435. Very good condition, unmarked book with the original twelve titles listed on the back. [1402]. Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co., Chicago 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Color illust on cover of baby animals in the forest. #435. Beautiful color illust. Illustrated eps. Binding loose. Some regluing to spine. Covers worn around edges. Spine worn at ends. Back cover slightly soiled. Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand Mcnally & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand Mcnally & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Rand Mcnally & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by RAND McNALLY

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1949. NO DJ AS ISSUED. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. CHILDREN. 6.75'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • More images

    Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, Illinois 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.RG Vintage Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. 1959 Edition. No other edition date stated. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo. Blue front board with multicolor illustrations of the forest babies that are featured in the stories in this book. The back board has list of Famous Elf Books. Multicolor illustrations throughout text. B

  • Published by Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, CA 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Text and illustrations very good -. Water stain and pencil erasure to inside covers and free endpapers. 1" tear to top, rear interior spine. Handling to boards. Norwood, Jean (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rand McNally & Co. 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition is Near Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. Appears unread. Pictorial boards are clean, bright, and straight. PON on FFEP. A very nice copy.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co, Chicago 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tip Top Elf Book #8730. Edition of 1962. A little shelfwear, old price sticker on front panel, very good. Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Published by Carlsen Verlag, Hamburg 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Waldkinder; Bilderbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspureen, ohne Seitenzählung, mit vielen farbigen Bildern.

  • Published by Rand Mcnally, Chicago, IL 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Top edge of spine has small tear. H stamped on title page. ; Color Illustrations. Illustrated by Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally Co 1949

    1122512481 / 9781122512480

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN 1122512481. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in pictorial boards. Handwritten character names on front paste down and end paper; very slight bow to book; minor wear to corners of boards; slight wear to page corners an

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, U.S.A.Mama"s Helper

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 10.42

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: VG. A VGF or better original release folded 27 x 41 one sheet. Poster.

  • Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unpaginated. Pictorial cover. Light wear, clean text. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. P7. Webbe, Elizabeth (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 2021

    0253058317 / 9780253058317

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.16

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Published by Rand McNally&Company 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greadabook Store, Cambridge, ON, CanadaGreadabook Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.20

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover somewhat scraped and soiled with edgewear. Name written on front title page. Pages have browning but otherwise intact and clean with no markings. Elizabeth Webbe (illustrator).

  • Published by Rand McNally & Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Hamburg, Carlsen Verlag, ca., . 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    farbige Illustr., 10 Bl. illustr. Orig. Pappband, 24,5 18 cm kaum Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Rand McNally 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 33.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 24.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 17.42

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better original release complete set of eight 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.