Published by Nuth : Rosbeek, 1994
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Vierkante map met 2 leporello's, ca. 20x20cm, illustraties in kleur. Rosbeek 35.
Published by Jan von Eyck Akademie, Maastricht (Hrsg.), 1989
Seller: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. nl (illustrator). limitiert. Limitierte Auflage 750. Mit Texten von Jan Fonce, Sakia Bos, Luciano Fabro, Gilbert de Bontridder: Kaspar König in Gesprek met Cor Boc etc. und Arbeiten von Cor Boc, Hans Biezen, Rene Daniels, Piet Dirkx, Elsa Stansfield, Han Seur, Kenk Visch, Ton Boelhouwer, Antonie Frank, Mariano Maturana, Ruud Kuijer, Matthias Lanfer, Bernaar Leenders, Karen Oude Alink, Geoffrey Salmon, Hans Snoek, Elly Strik, Stefan Valdimarsson, Mirjam de Zeeuw, Heidi Arnold, Dagmar Baumann, Peter Broowers, Frank Halmans, Suzan Drummen, Betsy Green, Marcel Hermans, Ine Lamers, Paul Landon, Nicolette Pot, Ines den Rooyen, Andreas Sansoni, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson und Thomas Tullenaar, 47 S. Format 21x30cm, mit Farb-Abb. - Lithografien in Grün und Cyan. Einband minimal angeschmutzt, ansonsten gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: nl Size: 4°.
Published by Rosbeek
ISBN 10: 9073367379 ISBN 13: 9789073367371
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Netherlands
Softcover. Condition: Good. *Het huis van San Claessens* is een Nederlandstalig boek van William Pars Graatsma, gecategoriseerd onder Architectuur.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 142 pages; in English and Dutch; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: French
Published by Jan Van Eyck Akademie, Maastricht, 1988
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Aucune reliure. Condition: Bon. Boîte de 26 cartes avec reproductions des oeuvres des artistes contemporains dont certains furent exposés dans le cadre de l'Exposition au Musée Provincial de Hasselt (du 26 novembre 1988 au 15 janvier 1989). Introduction de William Pars Graatsma (directeur). Texte en néerlandais. Bords des cartes légèrement jaunis, sinon bon état.
Language: English
Published by The Trustees of the British Museum, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0714112305 ISBN 13: 9780714112305
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 254 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Faint sunning to bottom edges; spine ends a bit bumped. DJ has light edge wear w/ approx. 1/4" closed tear at bottom edge of front panel. Illust. w/ b/w plates. Contents very nice.
Language: Dutch
Published by Drukkerij Rosbeek, Nuth, 1990
ISBN 10: 9073367026 ISBN 13: 9789073367029
Seller: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Netherlands
First Edition
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Graatsma, William Pars / Mantz, Werner / Coumans, (illustrator). First edition. Book condition: Very Good (Very nice copy, almost like new.) Binding: Softcover Language: Dutch Edition: First edition Publishing place: Nuth Publishing Year: 1990 Description: Handsome publication by Rosbeek 30 and Stichting Werner Mantz. With beautiful architectural illustrations of Maastricht. 520.000000.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by Rosbeek, Nuth 2004, 2004
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Sq. 8vo, soft cover, illustrated, 62 p., b/w photographs In very good condition. K15.
Published by Spink-Leger, UK, 1997
Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, United Kingdom
US$ 26.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. 1997. A clean and well-presented high quality book plate reproduction of a watercolour painting, neatly trimmed to prevent edge wear and professionally mounted, suitable for framing and display. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 275 x 250 mm. 1. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; 1990s; Inventory No: 49825.
Published by Spink-Leger, UK, 1997
Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, United Kingdom
US$ 26.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. 1997. A clean and well-presented high quality book plate reproduction of a watercolour painting, neatly trimmed to prevent edge wear and professionally mounted, suitable for framing and display. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 340 x 290 mm. 1. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; 1990s; Inventory No: 49826.
Published by Maastricht 1994, 1994
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Sq. 8vo, portfolio with two leporellos In fine condition. K13.
Published by Dubendorf, Zürich, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. 1979. 71 S. Opp. Buch.
Condition: Very good. Graatsma, William Pars / Mantz, Werner / Coumans, (illustrator).
Published by Rosbeek Books, 1996
Seller: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice copy with minimal shelf-wear/scuffing along it's flush fore-edges. Text in dutch and english, profusely illustrated large-format book.
ISBN 10: 9090127895 ISBN 13: 9789090127897
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Maastricht : Gemeente Maastricht, 1999. Paperback. 46 pp. : ill. ; 21x21 cm. - Uitgave bij de permanente aardewerktentoonstelling in de Stadshal van het Centre Céramique, Maastricht, sinds 18 mei 1999. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789090127897. Keywords : ANTIQUES,
Language: Dutch
Published by Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073367050 ISBN 13: 9789073367050
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
1. Auflage, 2000 Expl.,. erstklassige Fotografie von Betsy Green, ohne Paginierung, Sprache: Holländisch/Englisch. Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar. Leider ging diese Druckerei am 17.10.2008 in Konkurs. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930 19,8 x 19,8 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen-Sondereinband.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 130 Seiten Dutch and English! Leichte äußere Mängel, Oberfläche leicht berieben - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Language: German
Published by Nuth(NL), Drukkerij Rosbeek 2. November 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 9073367026 ISBN 13: 9789073367029
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
Graatsma, William Pars / Mantz, Werner / Coumans, (illustrator). 1. Auflage, 1500 Expl.,. herausragende Fotos von Mantz im Duoton, 204 Seiten, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar! leider ging diese Druckerei am 17.10.2008 in Konkurs. Siehe auch unsere weiteren Angebote zu Rosbeek-Jahresgaben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 20,0 x 20,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Published by De Clivo Press, 1979
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by clivio, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 1000 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte gebrauchsspuren. teilweise färbig Aufl. 36x29cm.
Published by Rosbeek Books,, Nuth,,, 1996
Orig.wrappers with stiff transparent front cover,28 x 29 cms, 142 p. text in dutch and english. prof. illustrated. Condition: VG.
Published by Rosbeek, Nuth, 1996
Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Goede staat. Eerste druk. 142 pag - geillustreerd Size: 6N4. Naam op titelpagina.
Published by De Clivo Press, Dübendorf, 1979
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Some bumped corners. Physical Description; 71 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 x 36 cm. Notes; Text in English, French, and German. Spine title: William Pars, journey through the Alps. Subjects; Alpes Dans l'art. Alps In art. Art. Pars, William, 1742-1782. Switzerland. Switzerland In art. 3 Kg.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by De Clivo Press, Dübendorf, 1979
Seller: Linthof Markt, Uznach, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Mittelstarke Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und an den Seiten. Ohne Schuber.
Published by De Clivo Press, Dübendorf, 1979
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Some bumped corners. Physical Description; 71 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 x 36 cm. Notes; Text in English, French, and German. Spine title: William Pars, journey through the Alps. Subjects; Alpes Dans l'art. Alps In art. Art. Pars, William, 1742-1782. Switzerland. Switzerland In art. 1 Kg.
Published by De Clivio Press. Dubendorf - Zürich. 1979., 1979
Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
De Clivio Press. Dubendorf - Zürich. 1979. Royal Folio. Quer. Mit farbigen historischen Bildtafeln. Kartonband. Buch verlagsfrisch. Der gut erhaltene Klarsichtschuber mit materialbedingter leichter Tönung. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Published by London: Wm. Pars., 1774
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Condition: Good. Etching. 37 x 49 cm. One small tear (1cm) in left side of image; upper right corner slightly damaged; light staining. Etcher: Woollett, Wm. On verso: Stamp "I.B.I.".
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1775. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 384, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 384 384.